May 9, 2016

Filled Under:

List of Muntinlupa City Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

The information below contains all the list of candidates who won during the May 9, 2016 local elections held at Muntinlupa City voting precincts and ran for position(s) as Mayor, Vice Mayor, Councilors, and Congressmen/women.


List of Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

List of Muntinlupa City Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

List of Candidates & Total Votes:
..as of 6:45 am..

MAYOR

Jaime Fresnedi
Liberal Party
124,538
1
Aldrin San Pedro
United Nationalist Alliance
67,849
2
Artemio Simundac
Nationalist People's Coalition
20,430
3

========================================

VICE MAYOR

Celso Dioko
Liberal Party
102,665
1
Raul Corro
United Nationalist Alliance
95,519
2
Eldeliza Nava
Nationalist People's Coalition
5,576
3

========================================

REPRESENTATIVE LONE DISTRICT

Rozzano Rufino Biazon
Liberal Party
134,844
1
Ronald Ricketts
United Nationalist Alliance
69,131
2

========================================

COUNCILOR 1ST DISTRICT

Patricio Boncayao Jr.
Liberal Party
75,968
1
Baldomero Niefes
Liberal Party
74,630
2
Stephanie Teves
Liberal Party
72,066
3
Allan Rey Camilon
Liberal Party
67,416
4
Ringo Teves
Liberal Party
64,331
5
Louisito Arciaga
Liberal Party
62,662
6
Alexander Diaz
United Nationalist Alliance
55,768
7
Ivee Rhia Arciaga
United Nationalist Alliance
54,955
8
Dexter Cruz
Liberal Party
51,506
9
Danilo Carandang
Liberal Party
36,299
10
Vincent San Pedro
Independent
34,925
11
Rommel Abanto
United Nationalist Alliance
34,584
12
Allan De Guzman
United Nationalist Alliance
32,809
13
King Francis Marquez
United Nationalist Alliance
29,931
14
Roderick Ramirez
United Nationalist Alliance
29,862
15
Charlene Ave Marmeto
United Nationalist Alliance
22,458
16
Neil Ryan Varias
United Nationalist Alliance
21,998
17
Alexander Borja Jr.
Nationalist People's Coalition
14,127
18
Eduardo Antonio Arciaga
Nationalist People's Coalition
12,557
19
Little Jones Espeleta
Nationalist People's Coalition
11,567
20
Naomi Estrada
Nationalist People's Coalition
5,796
21
James Benjamin Solchaga
Nationalist People's Coalition
4,837
22
Mary Jean Zarceno
Nationalist People's Coalition
4,148
23
Romwell Dumag
Nationalist People's Coalition
3,944
24
Christian James Gravador
PDP-Laban
3,670
25
Edgardo Molina
Independent
3,489
26
Ma. Arlene Paningasan
Independent
2,888
27

========================================

COUNCILOR 2ND DISTRICT

Ma. Dhesiree Arevalo
Liberal Party
53,724
1
Christine May Abas
Liberal Party
51,281
2
Marissa Rongavilla
Liberal Party
44,035
3
Mark Lester Baes
Liberal Party
40,605
4
Lucio Constantino
Liberal Party
40,093
5
Rafael Sevilla
Liberal Party
38,095
6
Victor Ulanday
Liberal Party
35,983
7
Grace Gonzaga
Liberal Party
34,012
8
Neptali Santiago
Nationalist People's Coalition
32,347
9
Escandor, Nica (Una)
23,195
10
Elmer Espeleta
Nationalist People's Coalition
22,205
11
Allan Miranda
United Nationalist Alliance
21,368
12
Emmanuel Llige
United Nationalist Alliance
17,478
13
Alfredo Bunye IV
United Nationalist Alliance
17,451
14
Raoul Rene Olbes
United Nationalist Alliance
17,384
15
Marlon Medina
United Nationalist Alliance
14,971
16
Anthony Raymond De Leon
United Nationalist Alliance
14,545
17
Mary Ann Soriano
United Nationalist Alliance
13,699
18
Kyra Trishia Carlos
Nationalist People's Coalition
7,443
19
Annray Rivera
Nationalist People's Coalition
4,776
20
Mylene Redor
Nationalist People's Coalition
4,654
21
Rusty Jay Unisa
Nationalist People's Coalition
4,516
22
Amelia Aquino
Independent
4,056
23
Carlos Leongson
Nationalist People's Coalition
3,378
24
Ernesto De Lumban Jr.
Nationalist People's Coalition
3,244
25
Angelita Policarpio
Independent
2,032
26
Maylin Obog
Independent
1,737
27

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates