May 9, 2016

Filled Under:

List of Pateros Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

The information below contains all the list of candidates who won during the May 9, 2016 local elections held at Pateros voting precincts and ran for position(s) as Mayor, Vice Mayor, Councilors, and Congressmen/women.


List of Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

List of Pateros Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

List of Candidates & Total Votes:
.as of May 10, 2016 7:14am..

MAYOR

Miguel Ponce III
Independent
9,760
1
Daisy Reyes
Independent
8,444
2
Willie Buenaventura
Nacionalista Party
6,436
3

========================================

Vice Mayor

Gerald German
Independent
12,533
1
Ma. Theresa Cuerdo
Nacionalista Party
5,695
2
Venancio Santidad
Independent
3,943
3
Elmer Mangoba
Nationalist People's Coalition
2,888
4

========================================

Councilor, 1st District

Lauro Capco
Independent
6,464
1
Allan Dela Cruz
Independent
6,001
2
Beatriz Santos
Nacionalista Party
5,632
3
Milaor Villegas
Nacionalista Party
5,233
4
Dominador Rosales Jr.
Independent
5,001
5
Napoleon Dionisio Jr.
Independent
4,840
6
Rosario Muñoz
Independent
4,721
7
Joseph Manzon
Independent
4,029
8
Rolando Dolon
Nacionalista Party
3,718
9
Josefina Acidilla
Nacionalista Party
3,321
10
Oscar Ongmanchi Jr.
Nationalist People's Coalition
3,217
11
Johns Abiño
Independent
2,847
12
Roberto Luna
Independent
2,814
13
Baltazar Roden
Independent
2,604
14
Wilsie Lyn Santos
Nationalist People's Coalition
2,545
15
Edmundo De Borja
Nationalist People's Coalition
2,342
16
Laurence Saez
Nationalist People's Coalition
1,425
17
Arnaldo Reyes
Nationalist People's Coalition
1,241
18
Ferdinand Guiling
Independent
1,064
19
Jaime Flores
Nacionalista Party
1,050
20
Damaso Hernandez
Nationalist People's Coalition
982
21
Antonio Villanueva
Nacionalista Party
944
22
Leandro Deveza
Independent
762
23
Nora Macinas
Independent
730
24
Genaro Julian
Independent
626
25
Laura Arellano
Independent
480
26
Ligaya Metiam
Independent
219
27
Alfredo Redoban Jr.
Independent
197
28

========================================

Councilor, 2nd District

Jose Jonathan Sanchez
Nacionalista Party
4,810
1
Maria Kathleen Ampe
Nacionalista Party
4,675
2
Ericson Raymundo
Independent
4,326
3
Jeric Reyes
Nacionalista Party
3,790
4
Jowell Raymundo
Independent
3,784
5
Joven Gatpayat
Independent
3,767
6
Edgar Noel Castillo
Independent
3,727
7
Rommel Lambino
Independent
3,475
8
Jose Chito Buenaventura
Nacionalista Party
3,448
9
Marvin Ponce
Independent
3,070
10
Susano Bihag Jr.
Nacionalista Party
2,697
11
Arcangel De Lara Jr.
Independent
2,622
12
Jose Condimar Gonzales
Independent
2,393
13
Alvin Sandigan
Independent
1,849
14
Julio Ungco
Nationalist People's Coalition
1,370
15
Nilo Cruz
Nationalist People's Coalition
1,116
16
Ester Nicdao
Independent
1,100
17
Edgardo Labine
Nacionalista Party
1,100
18
Ronillo Enriquez
Nationalist People's Coalition
1,075
19
Ernani Villanueva
Nationalist People's Coalition
987
20
Epifanio Gatpayat
Independent
973
21
Rowel Dizon
Nationalist People's Coalition
937
22
Jan Jovit Genato
Nationalist People's Coalition
824
23
Angelito Yari
Independent
371
24
Arturo Arancel
Independent
180
25

========================================

Representative, Taguig-Pateros District

Cerafica, Arnel (Lp)
21,811
1
Cabrera, Gloria (Ind)
1,247
2

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates