October 13, 2016

Filled Under:

List of Passers: October 2016 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination

As quoted from the official website of PRC;

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 232 out of 555 passed the Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Geodetic Engineering in Manila this October 2016.


The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez, Chairman; Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga and Engr. Randolf S. Vicente, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of examination.

From October 19 to October 20, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag) and 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

List of Passers: October 2016 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 2 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 1 ABAD, ARNALDO BAUTISTA
2 ACAB, VANIE JR RODA
3 ALAM, GEMMA ROSE SEVILLA
4 ALCOVER, ANTONIO FANTONIAL
 5 ALFORQUE, WYNDELLE CONSTANTINO
 6 ALMONTE, CHRISTIAN TERENCE REYNOSO
7 ANCIANO, ANJENETT LANDONG
8 APOSTOL, ROMMEL JOHN ESPINOSA
9 ARUTA, ATILANO JR MORALES
 10 ASWEGI, MONVIR ALON
11 AUSTRIA, ROGERMIL SALAMANIA
12 AZUCENA, VINCENT LOUISE DE LEON
13 BAAY, JANICE GARAO
14 BACALA, GERALD COLINARES
15 BACANI, JOHNEL RAMOS
16 BACAYANA, MARDONIO JR RAGOT
17 BACCAY, PARLE ARNOLD UY
18 BALA, MARK ANGIELOU ENSO
19 BALAGA, MA JOANNE IBARRA
20 BALDOVI, JUSTIN SYDNEY GALO
 21 BALIOS, BRYAN JAY LUSPIAN
 22 BANGOT, MAELITO GIMOTEA
23 BANUA, RUSAMBRITCHI SARONO
24 BANZON, RENZ ADRIAN SALES
 25 BARROGA, JESSICA CAPLIS
 26 BATO, NAVEN JR FUENTES
27 BELMONTE, ABNER ANGELES
28 BERNARDINO, JOSEL NATHAN YABUT
 29 BIONG, MARK MONESS PETILLA
 30 BOBIHIS, JAINA CORTIGUIERRA
31 BOLOR, ROBIN CASTILLO
32 BOMEDIANO, AURI AM-IS
 33 BONGCAC, MARY JULIENNE JOY BARNIDO
 34 BORJA, JESIE CHRIS LUBRICA
35 BRAZA, CLARIZZA MAE DELOS REYES
36 BRIOLA, ELTON VIÑAS
37 BUELA, JOE MARIE MEDINA
38 BUQUIZ, LEONILO JR PORILLO
39 BURDEOS, CLINT DAVE LADAO
40 BURDEOS, MELBA DOMINIQUE ACLAO
41 CABARRUBIAS, MICHAEL HARROLD VILLANUEVA
42 CABIO, JOSHUA BALASABAS
43 CAMPO, REGGIE FERNANDEZ
44 CANLAS, NEIL ZAIRUS CUPINO
45 CARPENA, GERARD TUBIGAN
46 CARPITANOS, PAOLO PUNO
47 CASIL, ERIC DEXTER MORCILLA
48 CASINGINAN, JOY CODILLA
49 CASTAÑARES, ARNIL AL GONO
50 CASTRO, MICHAEL JOHN AGAPITO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 3 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 51 CASTRO, SAMUEL CLARK THADEUS VELASQUEZ
52 CATULIN, PAUL IAN NAMOCO
53 CAÑETE, NIKKI VAN MORATA
54 CHAVEZ, LOVELY FAITH ROLLOQUE
55 CHING, CHISA CHIARA SOLIMAN
56 CO, MARCHEL ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
57 CONCEPCION, CHERRY MAE MADELO
58 CORCILLES, MARY ROSE ANN SAÑOSA
59 CRUZ, CHERRY VI ESCOBAR
 60 CUA, RHEDELYN TIOZON
 61 DAMIAN, DIANNE LEA LINGCONG
62 DARAN, MAICO LICUDO
63 DARIAGAN, DUTCHES ROBLES
64 DATO, RONALD ELMER LUCERO
65 DE CASTRO, BRYLLE ADAM GAMBOA
66 DE LA PAZ, LORENZO EMMANUEL PADILLA
67 DEGORIO, PHILIP MARTIN BALLOS
 68 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTELLE JOY BUSTARDE
 69 DICDICAN, MITZI JOY LEGASPI
70 DIGAMON, JAY MCLAIN QUILACIO
71 DIMACULANGAN, JAMES KEVIN MARALIT
72 DIMACULANGAN, RANY IGNACIO
73 DRIZA, JAMES ALFRED RECIO
74 DUMLAO, DANIEL EVIDENTE
75 DY, MARK LOWIE KIMANHAN
76 EJUSA, NENA JANE OSORNO
77 ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN ESTRELLA
78 ENRIQUEZ, PAUL ADRIANE LOYLOY
79 ESCALANTE, ALVIN ABRAZADO
80 ESCUDERO, NAVARONE BASCOS
81 ESGUERRA, GABRIEL ANTONIO NIVALIZA
82 ESPARAGOSA, LLOYD MARQUEZ
83 ESPIRITU, LUCEL ANCHETA
84 ESTACIO, IAN CAMELLO
85 FRANCISCO, FERLYN MANONGSONG
86 GABINETE, JICO ADRIAN BAÑES
87 GACITA, JARED CARL COLIN GACILLOS
88 GALANG, KEAT JOHN CALAHI
89 GALINATO, RICHARD JUN GARCILIAN
90 GALLUR, ERNESTO CORTES
91 GAMILLA, HONEY FAITH ALDEVERA
92 GARCIA, HANNA MAE HERNANDEZ
93 GENSON, JOHNVIC JAMES CABICO
94 GINGO, AMOR LUBON
95 GONZALES, ADRIAN BATONGBACAL
96 GONZALES, POLAINE TAPIA
97 GOPIO, MARIA LOIDA RAYOS
98 GOROSPE, ANA MAE VILLARIN
99 GREGORIO, RANA MONICA PIETRA
 100 GUIBANE, REAN KAREN UNAHAN
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 4 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 101 GUIMMAYEN, NIEL RUFLYN QUIJANO
102 HARDER, BEN JOSEPH JAVIER
 103 IGLESIA, ENRICO RAFAEL JIMENEZ
 104 ITANG, MARICHU FLORENTINO
105 JUDAN, JENNY GUARDA
106 JUPITER, JANINA AMARANTE
 107 LABRADOR, EDRICH JOHN ALBOS
 108 LACBAO, NOR DECLASEN
109 LACHICA, MARIAN BALDO
110 LADAGA, JEAN TORRES
111 LANGCAY, ROBERT JR SIAN
112 LAPPAY, PHILIP REDEN CUREG
113 LARON, ACE CABANDO
114 LAURO, JESUS JR ENOY
115 LAYLO, MA KRISTINE SACDALAN
116 LAZAN, JIMMY BAYLON
117 LIAO, RONILO JR USTARES
118 LIM, ANTONIO JR ANG
119 LIM, EIMEREEN DYANNE ELLO
120 LOPEZ, JED ILCILANOR SALVAÑA
121 LUCAS, KEVIN RAY ESPAÑOL
122 LUCAÑAS, PATRICK JAY YBAÑEZ
123 LUCIN, IVAN DALE ENDEREZ
124 LUMANAO, MIA ANGELICA ROFEROS
125 MAGHOPOY, GERMARLON BUATES
126 MAGSAYO, REY CAGAS
127 MANAIT, CHARLIE JR VILLEGAS
128 MANUEL, AMIHAN YSON
129 MANUEL, REXOR SARONICMAN
130 MAQUILING, STARETS DEVILLERES
131 MARINO, LORELLA JOY PARA
132 MAROLLANO, JOHANNA MARIE BANCUYO
133 MATEO, KURT VINCENT PATUBO
134 MENDOZA, LORNA QUIAL
135 MOLINA, DONNA MARAÑON
 136 MONDARES, TRISHA KRISTIANNA ALEGRE
 137 MONDEJAR, MICHAEL DURANGO
138 MONTE, ARVIN DE LOS SANTOS
139 MORAN, CLARVI MAY GABOR
140 MORRIS, MARLA TRICIA JOY
141 MUKALIL, BENKHAIZAR SAHIBUDDIN
142 NADAL, PATRICE ANN DACUT
143 NAOE, ALEC JOHN FRAGATA
144 NONAN, LENON RAY ANCLA
145 OBISPADO, FLOR JEAN CAGUICLA
146 OLIVEROS, FRANE LAPINID
147 ORILLANO, VERNA JANE POLIDARIO
148 ORTIGUERO, JONATHAN MALAMION
149 PADAYHAG, KARLO DE LEON
150 PAGDONSOLAN, YVAN FLORES
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 5 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 151 PAGLINAWAN, EMIROLD MACARIO
152 PAJE, NIKKO DELOSO
153 PALOMA, DIANA MAE ALCAZAR
154 PAMA, CHRIS ANDREI VILLAREAL
155 PARAISO, EDISON PAGUNSAN
156 PASITENG, BENEDICT GUYON
157 PAVON, JULIE ANN DE OCAMPO
158 PERALTA, CENON EBENEZER SIOCO
159 PERLAS, ERIKA CAMARILLO
160 PILOTON, HERCULYSES ZAMORA
161 PIOQUINTO, DANIEL BENSON APILLANES
162 PONCE, JOLAME MENESES
163 PORTUGUESE, ARVIN JOHN LACANLALE
164 PRESBITERO, ARIEL LUTHER VILLANUEVA
165 PULMANO, SANDRA SALITA
166 PUOD, FG PALENCIA
167 QUINAL, HANNAH MAY TRINIDAD
168 QUINIÑEZA, PETER JAMES ABELLERIA
169 QUINTO, ALDEESELES REYES
170 RAMIREZ, VIGEL DEMILLO
171 RAMOS, RIZALITO VILLASANTA
172 REFAMONTE, SHEILA BANTILAN
173 REFUGIA, MARY ROSE REFUGIA
174 REMOLLO, SUZANNE BEATRICE BALDISIMO
 175 REVELO, DARYL JANE LARGO
 176 REYES, JON LYSANDER ROBLES
177 REYES, MARYJENE CAMUA
178 REYES, RITCHIEL DEGORO
179 RIVERA, RAYNARD CRUZ
180 RODULFO, PAOLO PORTUNES
181 ROSENAS, FLORAMIE GALVEZ
182 RUIZAL, GERMANE PALER
183 SALDIVAR, FRANK KEVIN COSTALES
184 SAN JUAN, WILBERT IAN MESA
185 SANCHEZ, CHRISTIAN JESS DE LOS SANTOS
186 SANTIAGO, ARON ULLERO
187 SANTIAGO, JUSTIN JEROME DUBLADO
188 SANTOS, JUSTINE ACE SANTIAGO
189 SANTOS, MARCK DANIEL REBATO
190 SIANGCO, JOEDEL ATO
 191 SILAO, DAVID JASSON SUMATRA
 192 SINADJAN, GRACE BALILI
193 SORIANO, RAMILO JR SOMERA
194 SORIO, APRIL ROSE SIBUNGA
 195 SORZA, ROMEO LUIGI AGUSTIN
 196 SULTAN, JOCELYN SALOMON
197 SUMACULUB, ROLEIN VER CLEMENTE
198 SUMILANG, VICTOR ZORETA
 199 SUNGA, MARRA ELAINE OROSCO
 200 TABION, ROY ADENIC
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 6 of 6
 Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
201 TABUDLONG, REYCARTE PANDAWATNON
202 TADLE, JOVITO JR LLUP
203 TAGUSE, MARCK LORENZ ROBENTA
204 TALAVERA, JANINE IRIS SUAREZ
205 TAN, RONALD AARON INCIONG
206 TAN, ROSS LEMOR SALADAGA
207 TAPURO, VALERIE MARINELL VILORIA
208 TATOY, MIKE JR GUEVARRA
209 TAYABAN, MARVIN BULUBLING
210 TEH, ISAIAH ANGELO RIVERA
211 TEOFILO, ATHENEE BALLESTEROS
212 TIBI, ALBERTO ARDALES
213 TIMBAL, KEVIN PODPOD
214 TINAYTINA, NEIL TINDAC
215 TIÑA, ROCHE TYRONE POLIGA
216 TOMAWIS, ADELAIDA CAMID
217 TORRES, JANICA CRESEL FIGURA
218 TORRES, PENELOPE ANNE CARPIO
219 TUBLE, CHELA ANDONG
220 TUMURAN, IAN RAY BACAY
221 VALDERRAMA, NICOLO SULIT
222 VALDEZ, KRYZZE CZENT ARCEO
223 VALENCIA, NICANOR JR NACINO
224 VEGA, KENNETH ALEJANDRO
225 VERGARA, JOHN EDISON DUMAPIS
226 VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN PAALISBO
227 VIDAL, KEVINSON PETILLA
228 VILLEGAS, TERENCE AIJEI ROBLES
229 YABAN, MARK JARDIN BUNGALLON
230 YONZON, MARY JANE ALCARAZ
231 ZAMORA, PABLING JR FRIAL
232 ZARAGOZA, XAVIER BAURA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates