November 14, 2016

Filled Under: ,

List of Games: 2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup Complete Schedule

The table below contains the list of all the game schedule, number, time, venues, opposing teams, and scores for the 2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup (All-Filipino Cup). These schedules involves all the games for the elimination round, quarterfinal, semifinal, and the final or the championship round. Please refer to the list below for more details.

List of Games: 2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup Complete Schedule

List of Games: 2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup Complete Schedule

2016-2017 PBA PHILIPPINE CUP GAME SCHEDULE - Elimination Round
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
1 6:15 Nov. 20 Smart-Araneta Coliseum San Miguel VS Star 96-88
2 4:15 Nov. 23 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Blackwater VS Phoenix 94-87
3 7:00 Nov. 23 Smart-Araneta Coliseum TNT VS Rain or Shine 87-101
4 4:15 Nov. 25 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Mahindra VS GlobalPort 75-97
5 7:00 Nov. 25 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Alaska VS NLEX 97-99
6 4:30 Nov. 27 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Meralco VS Blackwater 84-86
7 6:45 Nov. 27 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS TNT 103-108
8 4:15 Nov. 30 Ynares Center Antipolo Rain or Shine VS Mahindra 105-83
9 7:00 Nov. 30 Ynares Center Antipolo Phoenix VS San Miguel 92-85
10 4:15 Dec. 2 Smart-Araneta Coliseum TNT VS Blackwater 99-92
11 7:00 Dec. 2 Smart-Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort VS Star 91-84
12 3:00 Dec. 3 Smart-Araneta Coliseum NLEX VS Meralco 93-106
13 5:15 Dec. 3 Smart-Araneta Coliseum San Miguel VS Alaska 93-88
14 4:30 Dec. 4 MOA Arena Mahindra VS Phoenix 104-114
15 6:45 Dec. 4 MOA Arena Rain or Shine VS Ginebra 74-81
16 4:15 Dec. 7 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Alaska VS GlobalPort 95-84
17 7:00 Dec. 7 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Star VS NLEX 99-75
18 4:15 Dec. 9 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Blackwater VS Rain or Shine 93-107
19 7:00 Dec. 9 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Meralco VS TNT 98-87
20 5:00 Dec. 10 MOA Arena Phoenix VS Star 79-123
21 4:30 Dec. 11 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Mahindra VS San Miguel 91-94
22 6:45 Dec. 11 Smart-Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort VS Ginebra 91-84
23 4:15 Dec. 14 Smart-Araneta Coliseum NLEX VS Blackwater 85-96
24 7:00 Dec. 14 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Meralco VS Alaska 79-81
25 4:15 Dec. 16 Smart-Araneta Coliseum TNT VS Phoenix 117-98
26 7:00 Dec. 16 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS Mahindra 89-70
27 5:00 Dec. 17 Cagayan de Oro San Miguel VS NLEX 106-80
28 4:30 Dec. 18 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Star VS Rain or Shine 99-91
29 6:45 Dec. 18 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Alaska VS Ginebra 101-86
30 4:15 Dec. 21 Filoil Flying V Center Phoenix VS Meralco 94-90
31 7:00 Dec. 21 Filoil Flying V Center Blackwater VS GlobalPort 99-91
32 4:15 Dec. 23 Philsports Arena TNT VS Alaska 109-100
33 7:00 Dec. 23 Philsports Arena Rain or Shine VS NLEX 107-97
34 4:30 Dec. 25 Philippine Arena Mahindra VS Blackwater 97-94
35 6:45 Dec. 25 Philippine Arena Ginebra VS Star 86-79
36 4:15 Dec. 28 Cuneta Astrodome GlobalPort VS Phoenix 99-101
37 7:00 Dec. 28 Cuneta Astrodome Meralco VS San Miguel 86-101
38 4:15 Jan. 6 MOA Arena GlobalPort VS Meralco 97-89
39 7:00 Jan. 6 MOA Arena San Miguel VS Blackwater 118-93
40 5:00 Jan. 7 Angeles City NLEX VS TNT 110-98
41 4:30 Jan. 8 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine VS Phoenix 92-87
42 6:45 Jan. 8 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS San Miguel 70-72
43 4:15 Jan. 11 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Meralco VS Mahindra 92-105
44 7:00 Jan. 11 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Star VS Alaska 90-97
45 4:15 Jan. 13 MOA Arena NLEX VS GlobalPort 96-110
46 7:00 Jan. 13 MOA Arena San Miguel VS Rain or Shine 107-101
47 5:00 Jan. 14 Iloilo City Ginebra VS Meralco 83-72
48 4:30 Jan. 15 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Blackwater VS Alaska 103-100
49 6:45 Jan. 15 Smart-Araneta Coliseum TNT VS Star 77-88
50 4:15 Jan. 18 Cuneta Astrodome Mahindra VS TNT 92-104
51 7:00 Jan. 18 Cuneta Astrodome Phoenix VS NLEX 102-91
52 4:15 Jan. 20 Cuneta Astrodome Meralco VS Rain or Shine 82-72
53 7:00 Jan. 20 Cuneta Astrodome Blackwater VS Ginebra
54 5:00 Jan. 21 Lapu-lapu City, Cebu GlobalPort VS San Miguel
55 4:30 Jan. 22 Philsports Arena Alaska VS Mahindra
56 6:45 Jan. 22 Philsports Arena Ginebra VS Phoenix
57 4:15 Jan. 25 Cuneta Astrodome Star VS Blackwater
58 7:00 Jan. 25 Cuneta Astrodome TNT VS GlobalPort
59 4:15 Jan. 27 Cuneta Astrodome Mahindra VS NLEX
60 7:00 Jan. 27 Cuneta Astrodome Phoenix VS Alaska
61 3:00 Jan. 28 Philsports Arena Meralco VS Star
62 5:15 Jan. 28 Philsports Arena San Miguel VS TNT
63 4:30 Jan. 29 Cuneta Astrodome GlobalPort VS Rain or Shine
64 6:45 Jan. 29 Cuneta Astrodome NLEX VS Ginebra
65 4:15 Feb. 1 Cuneta Astrodome Star VS Mahindra
66 7:00 Feb. 1 Cuneta Astrodome Alaska VS Rain or Shine
source: PBA Official Facebook

TBA - to be announced

Important Note: All schedules are subjected to be rescheduled or cancelled if necessary.

ELIMINATION ROUND TEAM STANDINGS
TEAMS
WIN(s)
LOSS(es)
PCT
San Miguel Beermen 8 1 0.89
GlobalPort Batang Pier 5 3 0.63
Rain or Shine EPainters 5 4 0.56
TNT Katropa 5 4 0.56
Blackwater Elite 5 4 0.56
Phoenix Fuel Masters 5 4 0.56
Alaska Aces 4 4 0.50
Brgy. Ginebra 4 4 0.50
Star Hotshots 4 4 0.50
Meralco Bolts 3 7 0.30
Mahindra Floodbuster 2 6 0.25
NLEX Road Warriors2 7 0.22

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates