November 14, 2016

Filled Under: , , ,

List of Games: 2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup Complete Schedule

The table below contains the list of all the game schedule, number, time, venues, opposing teams, and scores for the 2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup (All-Filipino Cup). These schedules involves all the games for the elimination round, quarterfinal, semifinal, and the final or the championship round. Please refer to the list below for more details.

List of Games: 2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup Complete Schedule

List of Games: 2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup Complete Schedule

2016-2017 PBA PHILIPPINE CUP GAME SCHEDULE - Elimination Round
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
1 6:15 Nov. 20 Smart-Araneta Coliseum San Miguel VS Star 96-88
2 4:15 Nov. 23 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Blackwater VS Phoenix 94-87
3 7:00 Nov. 23 Smart-Araneta Coliseum TNT VS Rain or Shine 87-101
4 4:15 Nov. 25 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Mahindra VS GlobalPort 75-97
5 7:00 Nov. 25 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Alaska VS NLEX 97-99
6 4:30 Nov. 27 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Meralco VS Blackwater 84-86
7 6:45 Nov. 27 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS TNT 103-108
8 4:15 Nov. 30 Ynares Center Antipolo Rain or Shine VS Mahindra 105-83
9 7:00 Nov. 30 Ynares Center Antipolo Phoenix VS San Miguel 92-85
10 4:15 Dec. 2 Smart-Araneta Coliseum TNT VS Blackwater 99-92
11 7:00 Dec. 2 Smart-Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort VS Star 91-84
12 3:00 Dec. 3 Smart-Araneta Coliseum NLEX VS Meralco 93-106
13 5:15 Dec. 3 Smart-Araneta Coliseum San Miguel VS Alaska 93-88
14 4:30 Dec. 4 MOA Arena Mahindra VS Phoenix 104-114
15 6:45 Dec. 4 MOA Arena Rain or Shine VS Ginebra 74-81
16 4:15 Dec. 7 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Alaska VS GlobalPort 95-84
17 7:00 Dec. 7 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Star VS NLEX 99-75
18 4:15 Dec. 9 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Blackwater VS Rain or Shine 93-107
19 7:00 Dec. 9 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Meralco VS TNT 98-87
20 5:00 Dec. 10 MOA Arena Phoenix VS Star 79-123
21 4:30 Dec. 11 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Mahindra VS San Miguel 91-94
22 6:45 Dec. 11 Smart-Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort VS Ginebra 91-84
23 4:15 Dec. 14 Smart-Araneta Coliseum NLEX VS Blackwater 85-96
24 7:00 Dec. 14 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Meralco VS Alaska 79-81
25 4:15 Dec. 16 Smart-Araneta Coliseum TNT VS Phoenix 117-98
26 7:00 Dec. 16 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS Mahindra 89-70
27 5:00 Dec. 17 Cagayan de Oro San Miguel VS NLEX 106-80
28 4:30 Dec. 18 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Star VS Rain or Shine 99-91
29 6:45 Dec. 18 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Alaska VS Ginebra 101-86
30 4:15 Dec. 21 Filoil Flying V Center Phoenix VS Meralco 94-90
31 7:00 Dec. 21 Filoil Flying V Center Blackwater VS GlobalPort 99-91
32 4:15 Dec. 23 Philsports Arena TNT VS Alaska 109-100
33 7:00 Dec. 23 Philsports Arena Rain or Shine VS NLEX 107-97
34 4:30 Dec. 25 Philippine Arena Mahindra VS Blackwater 97-94
35 6:45 Dec. 25 Philippine Arena Ginebra VS Star 86-79
36 4:15 Dec. 28 Cuneta Astrodome GlobalPort VS Phoenix 99-101
37 7:00 Dec. 28 Cuneta Astrodome Meralco VS San Miguel 86-101
38 4:15 Jan. 6 MOA Arena GlobalPort VS Meralco 97-89
39 7:00 Jan. 6 MOA Arena San Miguel VS Blackwater 118-93
40 5:00 Jan. 7 Angeles City NLEX VS TNT 110-98
41 4:30 Jan. 8 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine VS Phoenix 92-87
42 6:45 Jan. 8 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS San Miguel 70-72
43 4:15 Jan. 11 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Meralco VS Mahindra 92-105
44 7:00 Jan. 11 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Star VS Alaska 90-97
45 4:15 Jan. 13 MOA Arena NLEX VS GlobalPort 96-110
46 7:00 Jan. 13 MOA Arena San Miguel VS Rain or Shine 107-101
47 5:00 Jan. 14 Iloilo City Ginebra VS Meralco 83-72
48 4:30 Jan. 15 Smart-Araneta Coliseum Blackwater VS Alaska 103-100
49 6:45 Jan. 15 Smart-Araneta Coliseum TNT VS Star 77-88
50 4:15 Jan. 18 Cuneta Astrodome Mahindra VS TNT 92-104
51 7:00 Jan. 18 Cuneta Astrodome Phoenix VS NLEX 102-91
52 4:15 Jan. 20 Cuneta Astrodome Meralco VS Rain or Shine 82-72
53 7:00 Jan. 20 Cuneta Astrodome Blackwater VS Ginebra 90-99
54 5:00 Jan. 21 Lapu-lapu City, Cebu GlobalPort VS San Miguel 100-106
55 4:30 Jan. 22 Philsports Arena Alaska VS Mahindra 107-91
56 6:45 Jan. 22 Philsports Arena Ginebra VS Phoenix 73-79
57 4:15 Jan. 25 Cuneta Astrodome Star VS Blackwater 111-95
58 7:00 Jan. 25 Cuneta Astrodome TNT VS GlobalPort 102-98
59 4:15 Jan. 27 Cuneta Astrodome Mahindra VS NLEX 106-96
60 7:00 Jan. 27 Cuneta Astrodome Phoenix VS Alaska 85-106
61 3:00 Jan. 28 Ynares Center, Antipolo Meralco VS Star 73-120
62 5:15 Jan. 28 Ynares Center, Antipolo San Miguel VS TNT 98-94
63 4:30 Jan. 29 Cuneta Astrodome GlobalPort VS Rain or Shine 117-99
64 6:45 Jan. 29 Cuneta Astrodome NLEX VS Ginebra 80-90
65 4:15 Feb. 1 Cuneta Astrodome Star VS Mahindra 124-87
66 7:00 Feb. 1 Cuneta Astrodome Alaska VS Rain or Shine 94-89
Game 67: Rain or Shine 103-80 Blackwater

source: PBA Official Facebook

Playoff Game for the #8 spot

  • Blackwater Elite vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - 7pm @ Smart Araneta Coliseum (February 3, 2017, Friday)
  • Winner of the match will face the San Miguel Beermen with a twice-to-beat disadvantage

TBA - to be announced

Important Note: All schedules are subjected to be rescheduled or cancelled if necessary.

ELIMINATION ROUND TEAM STANDINGS
TEAMS
WIN(s)
LOSS(es)
PCT
San Miguel Beermen^ 10 1 0.91
Alaska Aces^ 7 4 0.64
Star Hotshots* 7 4 0.64
TNT Katropa* 6 5 0.55
GlobalPort Batang Pier* 6 5 0.55
Phoenix Fuel Masters* 6 5 0.55
Brgy. Ginebra* 6 5 0.55
Rain or Shine EPainters* 5 6 0.45
Blackwater Elite (e) 5 6 0.45
Mahindra Floodbuster (e) 3 8 0.27
Meralco Bolts (e) 3 8 0.27
NLEX Road Warriors (e)2 9 0.18
^ - quarterfinal twice-to-beat advantage vs #7 and #8
* - assured quarterfinal berth
e - eliminated

Note: Team standings ranking is by Percentage (WIN over Total number of games played)

2016-2017 PBA PHILIPPINE CUP GAME SCHEDULE - Quarterfinal Round

2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup - QUARTERFINAL SCHEDULES
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
68 3:00pm Feb.4 MOA Arena TNT vs GlobalPort 109-101
69 5:15pm Feb.4 MOA Arena Star vs Phoenix 114-83
70 4:30pm Feb.5 Ynares Center SMB vs Rain or Shine 98-91
71 6:45pm Feb.5 Ynares Center Ginebra vs Alaska 85-81
72 4:15pm Feb.6 Smart Araneta Phoenix vs Star 71-91
73 7:00pm Feb.6 Smart Araneta Globalport vs TNT 90-95
74 7:00pm Feb.7 Smart Araneta Alaska vs Ginebra 97-108
75 7:00pm Feb.7 Smart Araneta ROS vs San Miguel cancelled
76 4:15pm Feb.8 Smart Araneta TNT vs Globalport cancelled
77 7:00pm Feb.8 Smart Araneta Star vs Phoenix cancelled
Note: Game(s) 74, 75, 76, 77 are only of necessary.

2016-2017 PBA PHILIPPINE CUP GAME SCHEDULE - Semifinal Round

2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup - SEMIFINAL SCHEDULES
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
75 7:00pm Feb.8 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT VS San Miguel 98-111
76 7:00pm Feb.9 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star VS Ginebra 78-74
77 7:00pm Feb.10 MOA Arena San Miguel VS TNT 85-87
78 5:00pm Feb.11 MOA Arena Ginebra VS Star 89-91
79 6:30pm Feb.12 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT VS San Miguel 98-92
80 7:00pm Feb.13 MOA Arena Star VS Ginebra 62-73
81 7:00pm Feb.14 MOA Arena San Miguel VS TNT 97-86
82 7:00pm Feb.15 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS Star 93-86
83 7:00pm Feb.16 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT VS San Miguel 101-94
84 7:00pm Feb.17 MOA Arena Star VS Ginebra 89-80
85 5:00pm Feb.18 MOA Arena San Miguel VS TNT 104-88
86 6:30pm Feb.19 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS Star 91-67
87 7:00pm Feb.20 MOA Arena TNT VS San Miguel 83-96
88 7:00pm Feb.21 MOA Arena Star VS Ginebra 76-89
Note: Games 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88 are only of necessary...

2016-2017 PBA PHILIPPINE CUP GAME SCHEDULE - Finals Round
2016-2017 PBA PHILIPPINE CUP FINALS
GAME
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
1 7:00pm Feb.24 MOA
Arena
San Miguel VS Ginebra 109-82
2 6:30pm Feb.26 Lucena
City, Quezon
Ginebra VS San Miguel 124-118
3 7:00pm Mar.1 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel VS Ginebra 99-88
4 7:00pm Mar.3 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra VS San Miguel 85-94
5 6:30pm Mar.5 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel VS Ginebra 91-85
6 7:00pm Mar.8 MOA
Arena
Ginebra VS San Miguel cancelled
7 7:00pm Mar.10 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel VS Ginebra cancelled
Note: Games 5, 6, 7 are only if necessary.

Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Finals 
2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup [Brackets]

2016-2017 PBA Philippine Cup Champions - San Miguel Beermen
Finals MVP: Chris Ross (San Miguel Beermen)
Best Player of the Conference: June Mar Fajardo (San Miguel Beermen)

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates