November 14, 2016

Filled Under:

List of Passers: November 2016 Geologist Licensure Examination

As quoted from the official website of PRC:

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 189 out of 395 passed the Geologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Geology in Manila this November 2016.


The members of the Board of Geology who gave the licensure examination are Rolando E. Peña, Chairman; Elmer B. Billedo and Benjamin S. Austria, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line on November 18, 2016. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

List of Passers: November 2016 Geologist Licensure Examination

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on NOVEMBER 8, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 5
 Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 1 ABANES, JOHN RYAN VIDALLO
 2 ABELLA, PAUL IRAH CARAG
3 ABENOJA, ABIGAIL INTING
4 ACALISTA, CHRISTINE GONZALES
5 ACAMA, SARIAH KATE LOPEZ
6 AGRAVANTE, LOREN CLAIRE MARTIZANO
7 ALMARZA, CZARINA PIABOL
8 ALORRO, MONALIZA MAMIGO
9 AMBE, ENNAH MARIE DEGUIÑON
 10 AMOROSO, JUAN ALEX VIANNE DESESTO
11 ANGAY, MAEBEN MARIAH VELASCO
12 ANGELES, JOHN ALDRICH SOCHAYSENG
 13 ANGELES, KYLLE ARJO MIGALBIN
 14 AQUINO, CHAD LOWE SYJONGTIAN
15 AQUINO, YNNA PATRICIA MARTIN
16 ARAGON, SHARNEL FLORES
 17 BAER, RICA CIELO VILLARENTE
 18 BALDAGO, MA CRISELDA BATISLAONG
19 BARAJAS, BARRY TAGLE
20 BASS, GEMHILL RAY DAAYATA
21 BAYAN, LEE ANN JOY CURA
22 BINUYA, ANA MARIE ELEMEN
23 BLANCO, EDBLANCH YAMBAO
24 BONACUA, SARAH JOY CALLOPE
25 BONIEL, JOHN PAOLO LANIBA
26 BORERO, CHERRY ANN SEREÑO
27 BUENSALIDA, ARNEL ASUNCION
28 BUENTIEMPO, SHERRY MAY JUNTADO
29 BULADACO, BERNADETTE MALAYA
30 BULONG, CHARLENE VERONIQUE MARIE PILA
31 CABAHUG, MARYWIL KRYSTAL LLAMAS
32 CABANOS, JAPHETH JOHN VARQUEZ
33 CACHO, YLAH JANNEI MACABANTI
34 CADALSO, JOHN PAUL OBEÑITA
35 CADAYONA, MAVERIC JOSE PLANCA
36 CALAPAN, LLOYD KENNETH ESTIVA
 37 CANARIAS, JULIUS AGUILAR
 38 CARLOM, JOSEFA MAE RUFULE
39 CASA, PRINCESS CARMELA PRADO
40 CASTRO, JEREMIAH RENZO VICTORINO
 41 CAYBOT, MA LUISA ROSE PALBAN
 42 CERONAY, REVIN JOY GONZALES
43 CHUA, ZHEDRIK BAGUS
44 CLARO, SHEINNA MAY DACALOS
45 CLEMENTE, JAMELA JIRAH LACANGLACANG
46 CODILLO, EMMANUEL AVILA
47 COLLADO, DIANNE ABIGAIL MALLORCA
48 COMIA, JONAS MICHAEL GALLO
 49 CORALDE, CHRISTIAN PADUA
 50 DAEN, CARLO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on NOVEMBER 8, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 5
 Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 51 DARATO, ADRIAN GAMAYOT
52 DE GUZMAN, ACE BRYAN LLENA
53 DE GUZMAN, MYRON GERARD YABUT
54 DE QUIROZ, KENNETH CHRISTIAN PUTONG
55 DE VERA, ALEXIS PASTIAS
56 DELA VICTORIA, ANN NICHOLE SAAVEDRA
57 DELFINO, JONIL PERVERA
58 DELINA, RUTH ESTHER GONZALES
59 DORIO, AREAN FEL ENSALADA
60 DUJALI, UB LYNDO MOGATO
61 DY, RALF GRANDON PONTIGON
62 EBUEN, CRISPIN JR GAERLAN
63 ELUMBARING, ANDERSON RIVAS
64 ENCISO, MARY GLAIZZA CRUZ
65 ENDAYA, PRECIOUS TUVILLO
 66 ENRIQUEZ, SHAIRA DARUCA
 67 EROLON, ISRAEL CABIARA
68 ESCUDERO, JOHN AGUSTIN PINEDA
69 FABIO, PRINCE VIRGIL DAPAR
 70 FAJARDO, CLEMENT CHRISTIAN AQUINO
 71 FARRO, CHARLENE GEM LOMBOY
72 FAVIS, CONRADO ALFONSO MASCARDO
73 FELICIANO, MARK STEPHEN ALEJANDRO
74 FELOSOPO, HANS JAKE FELICES
75 FERNANDEZ, ADRIEL DOMINIC CALUAG
76 FERNANDEZ, ADRIENNE NICOLE SOCO
77 FLORES, PAUL CAESAR MASON
78 FORNOLLES, ALLIP VINCENT BANDALA
79 FRANCISCO, ANGILHIZA MARIE BALIDA
80 GAURINO, WENDELLMINA ALIANZA
81 GAVIOLA, ROY VINCENT ALKUINO
82 GELVISON, MA ROCHELLE CASIRO
83 GONZAGA, MEDILYN MACEDA
84 GONZALES, CZARINA MARIELLE RODRIGUEZ
85 GORRE, ALYANNA MARIE ELEMIA
86 GULAY, ROSANNA GRACE GARCIA
87 HERMOSO, FRANCISCO DEAN CARLO SABORRIDO
88 HIDALGO, LARA GIANNA VILLANUEVA
 89 IGNACIO, ASHLEY DENISE ADORA LAURENTE
 90 INDICO, LAILA GRACE ROXAN BALAJEDIONG
91 JIMENEZ, JEREMY JAMES CORTEZ
92 JUMAHALI, IVAN JAY DE CLARO
93 JUMAWAN, LOIS ABIGAIL CATANE
94 LAJOM, HOMER FAJARDO
95 LANDICHO, CHRISTOPER JAN BACURIN
96 LAVILLA, ZHARISSE MAE FILLE
 97 LIGUTAN, IRISH JANE MALUMBAGA
 98 LLENADO, REEKA ANGELA FORTINEZ
99 LUCERNAS, ZERICK BARRETE
 100 LUMANLAN, JANNEL ADRIENNE CALADIAO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on NOVEMBER 8, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 5
 Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 101 MABAN, MICHAEL JAVELOSA
 102 MABAZZA, RAYMANNE EMMANUEL DIASEN
103 MACALALAD, JEANNE MYRTIA MANALANG
104 MADARANG, MARK JIMVIR CAJEGAS
105 MADARCOS, DESSA JIE BULAWAN
106 MADRIDEO, RUTH CAPUZ
107 MANCIA, DAISY JANE HIYANGAN
108 MANSO, MAE BABY CHOY ZERNA
 109 MARGALLO, LONILENE TURNUAS
 110 MARIANO, SHYRILL MAE FLORES
111 MEDEL, JENISSE DOWELL NAVARRO
112 MIJARES, JAMES KIRBY CRISOSTOMO
 113 MONLOY, KRISELLE LANSANGAN
 114 MOZO, IVAN MATTHEW ALABAT
115 MUYCO, CAMILLE AUSTINE ORANTIA
116 NAEL, JERSON MADERA
 117 NAMINGIT, CLARA MIA PUGONG
 118 NAVARRO, ANTONETTE KRIS MONTEMAYOR
119 NONATO, VERNIE ALINTOZON
120 NOVERO, MARK JOSHUA CALANZA
 121 NUÑEZ, JEAN DUAZO
 122 OLAES, ANGELICA GUEVARRA
123 OLIVER, LOUIE FRANCIS URBANO
124 OLIVEROS, JEREMIAH ELEAZAR ARIL
 125 OMAMBAT, GRAND JACOB AQUINO
 126 ORACION, LEA MAE TOCMO
127 ORALDE, ARNEL ANGELO FORTICH
128 PAALAN, IAN CHRISTOPHER PALICTE
 129 PADILLA, MARC JEFFERSON TOLIDANES
 130 PADUA, CARL REINER TAYOBA
131 PALLERA, NAOMI VILLALON
132 PASCUAL, JULIA CONCEPCION FATIMA MANIPULA
 133 PEREZ, CLARIZZA RAE TORRES
 134 PRADO, NELISSA OSORIO
135 QUINAMOT, JIRAH KIM RADONES
136 RAFAEL, ROBERT JAMES COSME
 137 RAMOS, CLARIZZE ANNE ALICAWAY
 138 RAMOS, MA ELAINE ACENAS
139 RANGASA, JOHN PAUL PIMENTEL
140 RAVINA, JEREMY LEMUEL MARTINEZ
 141 REOLALAS, AUFELYN TALAN
 142 REYES, HEDRICK DE LOS ANGELES
143 RIVERA, ISAAC NORMAN DEL ROSARIO
144 RODRIGUEZ, LORIEBETH
 145 ROMATO, RAFAEL ARIMAN
 146 RUALES, PRINCESS ANN BILLONES
147 RUBAS, DAN ANTHONY CAIT
148 SALAC, CARLO PANLILIO
149 SALAZAR, BRYLL JAY ILOGON
150 SALIG, TWEETY ANN ALICANTE
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on NOVEMBER 8, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 5
 Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 151 SALO, MIA MARCELLE DESCALSOTA
152 SANDOVAL, DAN ALLEN BARRERA
153 SANTOS, ERIZZA ROSE URBANO
154 SANTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER VILLARIÑA
155 SANTOS, JOSEPH MICO GENDRANO
156 SARMIENTO, KEANU JERSHON SUAYBAGUIO
157 SELADIS, JUDE ROGER COMPETENTE
158 SEMBLANTE, MYE KARLA CALLEDO
159 SERRANO, LEA VICTORIA DELA CRUZ
160 SIBULO, RAINIER RIVA
161 SIMBE, SOCRATES II MADRIGAL
162 SIMBORIO, CAMILLE GRACE GUMBAN
163 SISRACON, IRIS VREAN GUERRERO
164 SOBERANO, OMAR BACULNA
165 SOLINAP, SAMANTHA JUNE CORUÑA
 166 SUAYBAGUIO, JONAS TUMULAK
167 SUELAN, RALPH DALMAR VILLARIN
168 SUPERIO, JUNE LOUISE JANGAD
169 TARONGOY, SARENA PALISBO
170 TARUN, JONEL BAQUIRAN
171 TEPAIT, EUNILYN MARCIAL
172 TEQUIN, SVETLANA CAINDAY
173 TIZON, KURT JOSHUA YLAGAN
174 TOGONON, AINEL CARTACIANO
175 TOPINIO, DOMERSON GARCIA
176 TORREGOZA, JOHN CARLO MASANGKAY
177 TORREON, MARY JANE CALES
178 TRESVALLES, JAN MAE SEGOVIA
179 TUBALADO, EDRIAN MONGHIT
180 TUBONGBANUA, AL REMUEL BALAIS
181 VALDELLON, ANTON VELASCO
182 VELASCO, CARL ADRIAN CORSAME
183 VERDEJO, BONJOVI GALLORA
184 VERGARA, JILES ARVIN AVILA
185 VILLANUEVA, JONAS ESTOMATA
186 VILLAREAL, ROSEMARIE MAE PIL
187 VILLAREZ, FRANCIS TAROQUIN
188 VILLARUEL, ARIS ABIGAIL NAPALAN
189 VINELES, JANINE RAMIREZ
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

source: prc

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates