July 8, 2017

Filled Under: , , ,

List 2017 PBA Governors' Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores

The information below contains the list of all the game schedules for the 2017 PBA Governors' Cup for the Elimination, Quarterfinal, Semifinal, and the Final round. The 2nd conference of the 42nd season of the PBA will kickoff this coming July 19, 2017. Also included on the list is the game number, time, venue, the opposing team, scores, team standings (rankings), and more.
List 2017 PBA Governors' Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores
Participating twelve (12) teams are the Alaska Aces, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (defending champions), Blackwater Elite, GlobalPort Batang Pier, Kia Picanto (formerly Mahindra Floodbuster), Meralco Bolts, NLEX Road Warriors, Phoenix Fuelmasters, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters , San Miguel Beermen, Star Hotshots, and the TNT Katropa. Please refer to the list below for more details.

List 2017 PBA Governorss' Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores

2017 PBA Governors' Cup - Elimination Round
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
1 4:15 pm July 19 Smart Araneta Coliseum Kia vs Phoenix 105-118
2 7:00 pm July 19 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs NLEX 104-112
3 4:15 pm July 21 Smart Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs Blackwater 107-78
4 7:00 pm July 21 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Rain or Shine 96-98
5 3:00 pm July 22 MOA Arena NLEX vs Kia 100-93
6 5:15 pm July 22 MOA Arena Phoenix vs Alaska 95-93
7 4:30 pm July 23 Smart Araneta Coliseum Blackwater vs Star 86-103
8 6:45 pm July 23 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs Meralco 78-93
9 4:15 pm July 26 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs NLEX
10 7:00 pm July 26 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Phoenix
11 4:15 pm July 28 Ynares Center Kia vs TNT
12 7:00 pm July 28 Ynares Center Star vs Alaska
13 3:00 pm July 29 Ynares Center San Miguel vs Blackwater
14 5:15 pm July 29 Ynares Center Meralco vs Rain or Shine
15 4:30 pm July 30 Smart Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs NLEX
16 6:45 pm July 30 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs  GlobalPort
17 4:15 pm August 2 Smart Araneta Coliseum Kia vs Ginebra
18 7:00 pm August 2 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs San Miguel
19 4:15 pm August 4 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs TNT
20 7:00 pm August 4 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs Star
21 5:00 pm August 5 Calasiao, Pangasinan Ginebra vs NLEX
22 4:30 pm August 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Blackwater
23 6:45 pm August 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Meralco
24 4:15 pm August 11 Smart Araneta Coliseum Blackwater vs Phoenix
25 7:00 pm August 11 Smart Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs Kia
26 4:30 pm August 13 MOA Arena Kia vs Rain or Shine
27 6:45 pm August 13 MOA Arena NLEX vs GlobalPort
28 4:15 pm August 18 Smart Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs Meralco
29 7:00 pm August 18 Smart Araneta Coliseum Blackwater vs NLEX
30 4:30 pm August 20 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Kia
31 6:45 pm August 20 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs TNT
32 4:15 pm August 23 MOA Arena Alaska vs Blackwater
33 7:00 pm August 23 MOA Arena Star vs Phoenix
34 4:15 pm August 25 Smart Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs TNT
35 7:00 pm August 25 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs GlobalPort
36 5:00 pm August 26 Cebu City Ginebra vs Alaska
37 4:30 pm August 27 TBA Rain or Shine vs Star
38 6:45 pm August 27 TBA NLEX vs San Miguel
39 4:15 pm August 30 MOA Arena Blackwater vs TNT
40 7:00 pm August 30 MOA Arena Phoenix vs Ginebra
41 4:15 pm Sept. 1 Ynares Center TNT vs GlobalPort
42 7:00 pm Sept. 1 Ynares Center Star vs Kia
43 5:00 pm Sept. 2 Angeles City San Miguel vs Alaska
44 4:30 pm Sept. 3 Smart Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs NLEX
45 6:45 pm Sept. 3 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs Star
46 4:15 pm Sept. 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs Meralco
47 7:00 pm Sept. 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs Rain or Shine
48 4:15 pm Sept. 8 MOA Arena Alaska vs GlobalPort
49 7:00 pm Sept. 8 MOA Arena Blackwater vs Ginebra
50 5:00 pm Sept. 9 Santa Rosa, Laguna Star vs Meralco
51 4:30 pm Sept. 10 Smart Araneta Coliseum Kia vs Alaska
52 6:45 pm Sept. 10 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs San Miguel
53 4:15 pm Sept. 13 Ynares Center Rain or Shine vs Phoenix
54 7:00 pm Sept. 13 Ynares Center TNT vs NLEX
55 4:15 pm Sept. 15 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Meralco
56 7:00 pm Sept. 15 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Star
57 3:00 pm Sept. 16 MOA Arena San Miguel vs Kia
58 5:15 pm Sept. 16 MOA Arena Ginebra vs Rain or Shine
59 4:30 pm Sept. 17 Ynares Center Blackwater vs GlobalPort
60 6:45 pm Sept. 17 Ynares Center Star vs TNT
61 4:15 pm Sept. 20 TBA Rain or Shine vs Alaska
62 7:00 pm Sept. 20 TBA Phoenix vs San Miguel
63 4:15 pm Sept. 22 TBA NLEX vs Star
64 7:00 pm Sept. 22 TBA San Miguel vs Meralco
65 4:30 pm Sept. 24 Smart Araneta Coliseum Kia vs Blackwater
66 6:45 pm Sept. 24 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs Ginebra

TEAM STANDINGS
TEAMS
WINs
LOSSes
PCT.
NLEX Road Warriors 2 0 1.00
Phoenix Fuelmasters 2 0 1.00
Meralco Bolts 2 0 1.00
Rain or Shine EPainters 1 0 1.00
Star Hotshots 1 0 1.00
San Miguel Beermen 0 0 0.00
TNT Katropa 0 0 0.00
Brgy. Ginebra San Miguel 0 1 0.00
GlobalPort Batang Pier 0 1 0.00
Alaska Aces 0 2 0.00
Blackwater Elite 0 2 0.00
Kia Picanto 0 2 0.00

2017 PBA Governors' Cup - Quarterfial Round





















2017 PBA Governors' Cup - Semifinal Round












2017 PBA Governors' Cup - FINAL Round









If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates