February 27, 2016

Filled Under:

List of Manila Candidates for Congressman, Mayor, Vice Mayor & Councilors for the May 2016 Local Election

The information below are the list of all the candidates that will run as Congressman, Mayor, Vice-Mayor, and Councilors for Manila in the May 2016 local election here in the Philippines. All information were collected from the official website of the Commission on Elections or COMELEC. Who is/are your candidate(s)? Vote wisely and carefully guys! Please refer to the list below for more details.

List of Manila Candidates for Congressman, Mayor, Vice Mayor & Councilors for the May 2016 Local Election

Here are your candidates:

CONGRESSMAN - 1ST DISTRICT
  1. ASILO, KUYA OBET (LP)
  2. DIONISIO, ERNIX (AM)
  3. LOPEZ, MANNY (NPC)
  4. NIEVA, ERICK IAN (IND)
CONGRESSMAN - 2ND DISTRICT
  1. LOPEZ, CARLO (LP)
CONGRESSMAN - 3RD DISTRICT
  1. ANGPING, HARRY (NP)
  2. LEE, RICKY (IND)
  3. MORALES, RAMON (LP)
  4. NIETO, YUL SERVO (AM)
  5. RUIZ, JOJO (IND)
CONGRESSMAN - 4TH DISTRICT
  1. BAGATSING, DJ (KABAKA)
  2. BONOAN, ANNIE (NUP)
  3. MACEDA, EDWARD (AM)
  4. NKEMAKOLAM, JOBE SHERWIN (IND)
  5. REYES, SCIENCE (IND)
CONGRESSMAN - 5TH DISTRICT
  1. ARABANI, JUPAKAR (PDPLBN)
  2. BAGATSING, CRISTAL (KABAKA)
  3. CAYABYAB, MARIO (PMM)
  4. HIZON, JOEY (PMP)
  5. SISCAR, JOSIE (LP)
  6. SUSANO, ANNIE ROSA (NPC)
CONGRESSMAN - 6TH DISTRICT
  1. ABANTE, BENNY (AM)
  2. BAUTISTA, RICHARD (IND)
  3. CASTILLO, JOSE (IND)
  4. OCAMPO, SANDY (LP)
MAYOS
  1. ABAD, OFRING (IND)
  2. BAGATSING, AMADO (KABAKA)
  3. DELA CRUZ, DODOS (PBM)
  4. ESTRADA EJERCITO, ERAP (PMP)
  5. FUERTE, EDMUNDO (IND)
  6. GABOT, ASINTADO (IND)
  7. LIM, ALFREDO (LP)
  8. NARCA, TRANQUILINO (IND)
  9. PIZARRA, FRANCIS (WPPPMM)
  10. RELOJ, VAL (IND)
  11. YUSI, WILLY DAVID (IND)
VICE-MAYOR
  1. ASILO, BENJAMIN (LP)
  2. ATIENZA, ALI (UNA)
  3. BONOAN, TRISHA (NUP)
  4. LACUNA, HONEY (AM)
  5. REYES, BEAUTIFUL (PBM)
COUNCILOR - 1ST DISTRICT
  1. ASAYO, JOVETH (KABAKA)
  2. BALDISIMO, TOTO (KABAKA)
  3. CABOCHAN, BABY (AM)
  4. CRESPO, RAFFY JIMENEZ (IND)
  5. DAQUIZ, JADE (LP)
  6. DE LEON, NASH (PMP)
  7. DELA CRUZ, NIÑO (LP)
  8. DIONISIO, ALEX (IND)
  9. DIONISIO, DIONIX (AM)
  10. FAJARDO, JESUS (AM)
  11. GABUTEN, KUYA BOY (IND)
  12. GARCIA, ROSS (KABAKA)
  13. HUMADY, JONAS (LP)
  14. ISIDRO, MARJUN (AM)
  15. JUSON, AVA ALFONSO (AM)
  16. KOA, ARLENE (KABAKA)
  17. LANUZA, ED (PDPLBN)
  18. LIM, BOBBY (IND)
  19. LORENZO, TEACHER BETH (KABAKA)
  20. MACAPAZ, BRENDO (IND)
  21. MANICAD, RAFAEL (LP)
  22. NAVOA, ALLAN (IND)
  23. NIEVA, MINA (PMP)
  24. ONG, PETER (LP)
  25. RAMOS, EDNA PUTI (AM)
  26. SANDOVAL, FERDIE (UNA)
  27. SANTIAGO, BOROBOY (PMP)
  28. SOLIS, EDGAR (KABAKA)
  29. SY, RANDY (IND)
  30. SY, ROLANDO (LP)
  31. VILLANUEVA, FRANCISCA (IND)
COUNCILOR - 2ND DISTRICT
  1. BELTRAN, LISSA (UNA)
  2. BUENAVENTURA, RUBEN (AM)
  3. BULURAN, PEDRO JR (IND)
  4. BUNAG, RUBEN (LP)
  5. DELOS REYES, JULES (IND)
  6. FERNANDEZ, ARIEL (UNA)
  7. GARCIA, PEDRO (IND)
  8. LACSAMANA, NINONG (UNA)
  9. LACSON, MACKY (AM)
  10. LAO, ALEX (IND)
  11. LIM, ALGEBRA (AM)
  12. LOPEZ, BOK (NPC)
  13. MIRANDA, ROMMEL (LAKAS)
  14. ORDENES, NED (IND)
  15. PANLILIO, CORY (LP)
  16. ROBLES, RAMON (AM)
  17. SIA, DARWIN (NPC)
  18. SY, BRAD BOLONG (LP)
  19. TAN, EDWARD (AM)
  20. VALENCIA, ATE NANCY (NPC)
  21. VALERIANO, ROLAN CRV (AM)
  22. VELASCO, MICHAEL (LP)
COUNCILOR - 3RD DISTRICT
  1. ABEJAR, JESS (LP)
  2. ALIBARBAR, TERRENCE (AM)
  3. ALONZO, ALBERTO ABET (AM)
  4. AMERIL, MADS (IND)
  5. ANG, BERNIE (AM)
  6. ATIENZA, MAILE (UNA)
  7. BARBERS, BINKY (KABAKA)
  8. BELTRAN, ATTORNEY CB (NPC)
  9. CHUA, GRACE (AM)
  10. CHUA, MARILOU (LP)
  11. CHUA, PHILIP (KABAKA)
  12. CODARANGAN, ESMAIL (PBM)
  13. FUGOSO, RE (AM)
  14. GOMEZ, JERRY (IND)
  15. JAMISOLA, JOEY (LP)
  16. LISING, WILLIAM (KABAKA)
  17. MORALES, MAJOR SALING (LP)
  18. NG, WILSON (IND)
  19. REYES, SEVERINO (IND)
  20. REYES, TATA MAR (LP)
  21. SIONGCO, RHADY (IND)
  22. YUSECO, RJ (LP)
  23. ZARCAL, LETLET (AM)
COUNCILOR - 4TH DISTRICT
  1. ABANA, TONY (PBM)
  2. ANTONIO, AUGUSTO (KABAKA)
  3. ASTORGA, RODOLFO (IND)
  4. BACANI, KRYS (AM)
  5. BASCO, ALLAN DALE (KABAKA)
  6. CALALANG, ATTY. ANGEL (AM)
  7. CAPISTRANO, ANTON (IND)
  8. CHUA, DOC LOUIE (AM)
  9. CHUA, JEROME (LP)
  10. CORNEJO, VER (IND)
  11. GALERO, PETE (LP)
  12. LIM, ALEXANDER (IND)
  13. MARIAZETA, CHAIRMAN DOY (PMP)
  14. MATIAS, ZEN (IND)
  15. MELENDEZ, VICTORIANO (KABAKA)
  16. ORTIZ, YANGGA (UNA)
  17. QUINTOS, BIMBO EDUARDO XVI (LP)
  18. QUINTOS, EDUARDO XIV (AM)
  19. REGALA, MARC CHESTER (KABAKA)
  20. REYES, RAMONCITO (IND)
  21. RIGOR, KATRINA (LP)
  22. SALGADO, VICENTE (IND)
  23. SILVA, SMS (LP)
  24. VILLANUEVA, JTV (AM)
COUNCILOR - 5TH DISTRICT
  1. ABRITO, JOSE (KABAKA)
  2. ADRIANO, JAIME (IND)
  3. AFUANG, ABNER (LP)
  4. ANDAYA, MARK ANTHONY (LP)
  5. BORROMEO, LARIS (PMP)
  6. CANTIL, RUFINO JR (IND)
  7. CO, JAIME JR (LP)
  8. DAKIS, ARIEL (LP)
  9. DELA TORRE, JOGRAD (NPC)
  10. DINGLASA, VINCE (IND)
  11. DIZON, JOHN (IND)
  12. DOLLOSO, ERIC (IND)
  13. EJERCITO, PAU (PDPLBN)
  14. ESPIRITU, BOBBY (AM)
  15. HIZON, JOEY III (NP)
  16. HUECAS, HARRY (KABAKA)
  17. IBAY, RIC (AM)
  18. ISIP, BOY (AM)
  19. LIMIT, WENIFREDO (IND)
  20. MARIANO, BORJET (LP)
  21. ORTEGA, ROBERT (AM)
  22. PERITO, FRED (NPC)
  23. PLATON, ERIKA (PDPLBN)
  24. RAGASA-VENIEGAS, GINA-GRV (PMP)
  25. RAMIREZ, EDWARD (KABAKA)
  26. TIENG, IRWIN (UNA)
  27. TOBILLO, FELIX JR (LP)
  28. VALBUENA, ERICKSUPERMAN (KABAKA)
  29. VALENZONA, ARTURO (IND)
  30. VILLAR, GLADINA (IND)
  31. VILLAROJAS, MARLON (NPC)
  32. VILLEGAS, FRANCIS (KABAKA)
  33. YUPANGCO, TING (AM)
COUNCILOR - 6TH DISTRICT
  1. ABANTE, PRINCESS (AM)
  2. AGUB, ANGEL (IND)
  3. BELGICA, JEREMIAH (LP)
  4. CASTAÑEDA, CARLOS (AM)
  5. GONZALES, EMMANUEL (PBM)
  6. LACUNA, LEI (AM)
  7. LARDIZABAL, LARDI (IND)
  8. OCAMPO, CHIKEE (AKSYON)
  9. ORQUEZA, LYNNE (IND)
  10. PAR, JOEL (IND)
  11. PORCIUNCULA, JESSIEDELGADO (IND)
  12. QUINTOS, EDWARD (KABAKA)
  13. RILLO, IRENE (LP)
  14. RIVERA, BETH (AM)
  15. SISON, CASSY (AM)
  16. UY, CHRISTIAN JOEY (KABAKA)
  17. VELOSO, LOU (LP)
source: comelec.gov.ph

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates