May 9, 2016

Filled Under:

List of Makati City Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

The information below contains all the list of candidates who won during the May 9, 2016 local elections held at Makati City voting precincts and ran for position(s) as Mayor, Vice Mayor, Councilors, and Congressmen/women.


List of Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

List of Makati City Local Candidate Winners May 9, 2016 Local Elections

List of Candidates & Total Votes:
..as of May 10, 2016 6:34am..

MAYOR

Mar-len Abigail Binay
United Nationalist Alliance
153,487
1
Romulo Peña Jr.
Liberal Party
137,803
2
Jumawan, Jimmy (Ind)
Independent
1,750
3

========================================

VICE MAYOR

Monique Yazmin Maria Lagdameo
United Nationalist Alliance
166,450
1
Karla Marijane Mercado
Liberal Party
103,630
2
Glenn Enciso
Independent
5,082
3
Edgardo Padrigon
Independent
1,882
4

========================================

REPRESENTATIVE 1ST DISTRICT

Manuel Monsour Del Rosario
United Nationalist Alliance
76,231
1
Norman Nicholas Garcia
Liberal Party
38,014
2
Wilfredo Talag
Nationalist People's Coalition
6,003
3
Eugenia Carreon
Independent
3,564
4
Lourdesiree Latimer
Independent
2,577
5

========================================

COUNCILOR 1ST DISTRICT

Virgilio Hilario Jr.
United Nationalist Alliance
80,135
1
Ferdinand Eusebio
United Nationalist Alliance
68,204
2
Enrico Puno
United Nationalist Alliance
65,255
3
Yabut, Ichi (Uam)
64,622
4
Marie Alethea Casal-uy
United Nationalist Alliance
61,832
5
Romeo Medina
United Nationalist Alliance
60,825
6
Ma. Arlene Ortega
United Nationalist Alliance
57,262
7
Luis Javier Jr.
United Nationalist Alliance
54,211
8
Jose Villena IV
Liberal Party
52,568
9
Virgilio Batalla
Liberal Party
46,368
10
Jessielin Trinidad
Liberal Party
45,229
11
Mario Cruz Jr.
Liberal Party
44,195
12
Nilo Lopez Jr.
Liberal Party
43,833
13
Raymond Kahiwat
Liberal Party
35,253
14
Jocelyn Hernandez
Liberal Party
35,139
15
Victorio Umandap
Liberal Party
30,671
16
Raul Javier
Independent
13,173
17
Ricardo Nepomuceno
Independent
11,027
18
Anthony Lichauco
Lakas-CMD
9,319
19
Francisco Dizon
Independent
7,958
20
Erlinda Gutierrez
Independent
7,216
21
Ruben Enciso
Lakas-CMD
6,644
22
George Corpuz
Independent
6,030
23
Razel Granada
Independent
5,709
24
Anthony Hernandez
Independent
5,667
25
Armando Nayve
Independent
5,634
26
Gerardo Reyes
Independent
5,493
27
Restituto Balane
Independent
5,336
28
Roderick Leuterio
Independent
4,380
29
Jan Martti Gregonia
Independent
3,892
30
Carlos Tort Jr.
Independent
3,577
31

========================================

REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DISTRICT

Luis Jose Angel Campos JR.
United Nationalist Alliance
74,205
1
Israel Cruzado
Liberal Party
58,564
2
Levi Perez
Independent
3,151
3
Joel Sarza
Independent
1,159
4
Marvin Porciuncula
Independent
1,013
5

========================================

COUNCILOR 2ND DISTRICT

Nemesio Yabut Jr.
United Nationalist Alliance
79,100
1
Nelson Pasia
United Nationalist Alliance
76,913
2
Leonardo Magpantay
Liberal Party
76,093
3
Mary Ruth Tolentino
United Nationalist Alliance
72,446
4
Divina Jacome
United Nationalist Alliance
71,763
5
Evelyn Delfina Villamor
United Nationalist Alliance
67,394
6
Grazielle Iony De Lara
United Nationalist Alliance
65,948
7
Shirley Aspillaga
Liberal Party
65,943
8
Jeline Olfato
United Nationalist Alliance
58,569
9
Kristina Sarosa
Liberal Party
51,702
10
Arleen Victoria Pangilinan
United Nationalist Alliance
50,638
11
Artemio Contreras II
Liberal Party
46,867
12
Judith Celos
Liberal Party
43,133
13
Baluyut, Jeff (Lp)
42,199
14
Hilario Lorico
Liberal Party
41,538
15
Efren Arenas
Liberal Party
41,487
16
Nemesio Alvior
Independent
23,406
17
Roberto Brillante
Lakas-CMD
19,218
18
Protacio Alba
Independent
5,914
19
Jessica Talipan
Independent
5,225
20
Arturo Ecleo
Independent
4,588
21
Rommel Solita
Independent
4,439
22

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates