March 6, 2017

Filled Under: , ,

List 2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores

The information below contains the list of all the game schedules for the 2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup for the Elimination, Quarterfinal, Semifinal, and the Final round. The 2nd conference of the 42nd season of the PBA will kickoff this coming March 17, 2017. Also included on the list is the game number, time, venue, the opposing team, scores, team standings (rankings), and more.

List 2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores

Participating twelve (12) teams are the Alaska Aces, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, Blackwater Elite, GlobalPort Batang Pier, Mahindra Floodbuster, Meralco Bolts, NLEX Road Warriors, Phoenix Fuelmasters, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (defending champions), San Miguel Beermen, Star Hotshots, and the TNT Katropa. Please refer to the list below for more details.

List 2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores

2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup - Elimination Round
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
1 4:15pm 17-Mar Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs Meralco 86-94
2 7:00pm 17-Mar Araneta Coliseum NLEX vs Rain or Shine 105-113
3 3:00pm 18-Mar Cuneta Astrodome Phoenix vs Blackwater 118-116
4 5:15pm 18-Mar Cuneta Astrodome Alaska vs GlobalPort 107-79
5 4:30pm 19-Mar Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Mahindra 99-95
6 6:45pm 19-Mar Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs NLEX 91-84
7 4:15pm 22-Mar Araneta Coliseum Blackwater vs Alaska 95-109
8 7:00pm 22-Mar Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs Star Hotshots 82-101
9 4:15pm 24-Mar Araneta Coliseum NLEX vs Mahindra 81-89
10 7:00pm 24-Mar Araneta Coliseum TNT Katropa vs Meralco 89-94
11 5:00pm 25-Mar Tubod, Lanao del Norte Star Hotshots vs GlobalPort 103-77
12 4:30pm 26-Mar Ynares Center Blackwater vs Rain or Shine 88-95
13 6:45pm 26-Mar Ynares Center Phoenix vs TNT Katropa 109-134
14 4:15pm 29-Mar MOA Arena Alaska vs Mahindra 98-92
15 7:00pm 29-Mar MOA Arena Rain or Shine vs Meralco 83-89
16 4:15pm 31-Mar Araneta Coliseum TNT vs Blackwater 92-89
17 7:00pm 31-Mar Araneta Coliseum Star vs NLEX 105-103
18 5:00pm 1-Apr Davao City Ginebra vs Phoenix 91-94
19 4:30pm 3-Apr Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Rain or Shine 105-102
20 7:00pm 3-Apr Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs San Miguel 92-99
21 4:15pm 5-Apr Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs Star 83-97
22 7:00pm 5-Apr Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Ginebra 96-113
23 4:15pm 7-Apr MOA Arena TNT vs NLEX 126-121
24 7:00pm 7-Apr MOA Arena San Miguel vs Phoenix 110-88
25 3:00pm 8-Apr MOA Arena Blackwater vs GlobalPort 118-113
26 5:15pm 8-Apr MOA Arena Meralco vs Alaska 99-91
27 4:30pm 9-Apr MOA Arena Mahindra vs TNT 84-86
28 7:00pm 9-Apr MOA Arena Ginebra vs Star 113-98
29 4:15pm 12-Apr Araneta Coliseum NLEX vs GlobalPort 82-85
30 7:00pm 12-Apr Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs Rain or Shine 94-96
31 4:30pm 16-Apr Araneta Coliseum Blackwater vs Meralco 91-102
32 7:00pm 16-Apr Araneta Coliseum Star vs San Miguel 97-103
33 4:15pm 19-Apr Cuneta Astrodome San Miguel vs Mahindra 109-80
34 7:00pm 19-Apr Cuneta Astrodome Ginebra vs NLEX 101-92
35 4:15pm 21-Apr Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Phoenix 86-94
36 7:00pm 21-Apr Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs TNT 88-109
37 3:00pm 22-Apr MOA Arena Star vs Blackwater 96-90
38 5:15pm 22-Apr MOA Arena Rain or Shine vs San Miguel 98-111
39 4:30pm 23-Apr Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs GlobalPort 86-105
40 6:45pm 23-Apr Araneta Coliseum TNT vs Ginebra 89-107
41 4:15pm 3-May Araneta Coliseum Blackwater vs NLEX 104-98
42 7:00pm 3-May Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs Phoenix 81-66
43 4:15pm 5-May Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs GlobalPort 72-84
44 7:00pm 5-May Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs TNT 103-112
45 5:00pm 6-May Batangas City Rain or Shine vs Star 93-99
46 4:30pm 7-May Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs Blackwater 96-87
47 6:45pm 7-May Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs Alaska 103-102
48 4:15pm 10-May MOA Arena GlobalPort vs Meralco 94-86
49 7:00pm 10-May MOA Arena Star vs TNT 107-97
50 4:15pm 19-May Cuneta Astrodome NLEX vs San Miguel 108-114
51 7:00pm 19-May Cuneta Astrodome Ginebra vs Rain or Shine 112-118
52 5:00pm 20-May Legazpi City, Albay TNT vs Alaska 119-110
53 4:30pm 21-May MOA Arena Phoenix vs Mahindra 121-122
54 6:45pm 21-May MOA Arena San Miguel vs Ginebra 99-107
55 4:15pm 24-May Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs NLEX 92-100
56 7:00pm 24-May Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs Star 90-108
xx57 4:15pm 26-May Binan, Laguna Rain or Shine vs GlobalPort 101-107
58 7:00pm 26-May Binan, Laguna Ginebra vs Blackwater 96-82
59 3:00pm 27-May Ynares Center NLEX vs Phoenix 116-114
60 5:15pm 27-May Ynares Center San Miguel vs Alaska 109-97
61 4:30pm 28-May Ynares Center, Antipolo TNT vs Rain or Shine 105-102
62 6:45pm 28-May Ynares Center, Antipolo Meralco vs Ginebra 89-90
63 4:15pm 31-May Cuneta Astrodome Blackwater vs San Miguel 113-124
64 7:00pm 31-May Cuneta Astrodome Alaska vs Star 98-102
65 4:15pm 2-Jun Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs GlobalPort 112-101
66 7:00pm 2-Jun Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs Mahindra 94-80
67 6:30pm June 4, MOA Arena Playoff game GlobalPort vs Alaska (8th spot) - 107-106 GlobalPort

TEAM STANDINGS
TEAMS
WINs
LOSSes
PCT.
Brgy. Ginebra San Miguel 9 2 0.82
San Miguel Beermen 9 2 0.82
Star Hotshots 9 2 0.80
TNT Katropa 8 3 0.73
Meralco Bolts 7 4 0.64
Rain or Shine EPainters 5 6 0.45
Phoenix Fuelmasters 4 7 0.36
GlobalPort Batang Pier 4 7 0.36
Alaska Aces 4 7 0.36
Mahindra Floodbuster 3 8 0.27
Blackwater Elite 2 9 0.18
NLEX Road Warriors 2 9 0.18

2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup - Quarterfinal Round
68 4:15pm June 5 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs Meralco 102-84
69 7:00pm June 5 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star vs Rain or Shine 118-82
70 4:15pm June 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs San Miguel 96-115
71 7:00pm June 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Ginebra 85-96
72 4:15pm June 7 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Star 69-84
73 7:00pm June 7 Smart Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs TNT 103-100
- 4:15pm June 8 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs GlobalPort cancelled
- 7:00pm June 8 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs Phoenix cancelled
74 7:00pm June 9 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs Meralco 104-96
- 7:00pm June 9 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star vs Rain or Shine cancelled

Best-of-5 series (Star vs San Miguel) (Ginebra vs TNT)
2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup - Semifinal Round
75 5:00pm June 10 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star vs San Miguel 109-105
76 6:30pm June 11 Mall of Asia Arena TNT vs Ginebra 100-94
77 7:00pm June 12 Mall of Asia Arena San Miguel vs Star 77-76
78 7:00pm June 13 Mall of Asia Arena Ginebra vs TNT 103-107
79 7:00pm June 14 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star vs San Miguel 110-111
80 7:00pm June 15 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs Ginebra 101-125
81 7:00pm June 16 Mall of Asia Arena San Miguel vs Star 109-102
82 5:00pm June 17 Cuneta Astrodome Ginebra vs TNT 109-122
- 6:30pm June 18 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star vs San Miguel cancelled
83 7:00pm June 19 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs Ginebra cancelled
Game 83 is only if necessary.

Best-of-7 Series (San Miguel Beermen vs TNT Katropa)
2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup - FINAL Round
83 7:00pm June 21 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs San Miguel 104-102
84 7:00pm June 23 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs TNT 102-88
85 6:30pm June 25 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs San Miguel 97-109
86 7:00pm June 28 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs TNT 97-102
87 7:00pm June 30 Smart Araneta Coliseum TNT vs San Miguel 102-111
88 6:30pm July 2 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs TNT 115-91
89 7:00pm July 5 MOA Arena TNT vs San Miguel cancelled
Game 89 is only if necessary.


If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Latest List Updates