October 20, 2017

Filled Under: , , ,

List of 2017 PBA Leo's Annual Awards Nominees and Winners

The information below contains the list of all the players who are being nominated and voted as winners for the 2017 PBA Leo's Annual Awards.

List of 2017 PBA Leo's Annual Awards


Please refer to the list below for more details.

List of 2017 PBA Leo's Annual Awards Nominees and Winners

Hosts: Carla Lizardo, and Aaron Atayde

Sportsmanship Award Nominees and Winner
1. Gabe Norwood - ROS (Winner)
2. PJ Simon - Star
3. Scottie Thompson - Ginebra

Most Improved Player Award Nominees and Winner
1. Raymond Almazan - ROS
2. Baser Amer - Meralco
3. Mike Digregorio - Blackwater
4. Allein Maliksi - Blackwater
5. Troy Rosario - TNT
6. Chris Ross - SMB (Winner)

All-Defensive Team Award Nominees and Winners - Guards
1. Mark Barroca - Star
2. Ping Exciminiano - Alaska
3. Jio Jalalon - Star (Winner)
4. Chris Newsome - Meralco
5. RR Pogoy - TNT
6. Chris Ross - SMB (Winner)
7. LA Tenorio - Ginebra
8. Scottie Thompson - Ginebra

All-Defensive Team Award Nominees and Winners - Centers/Forwards
1. Calvin Abueva - Alaska
2. Raymond Almazan - ROS
3. Sean Anthony - GlobalPort
4. JP Erram - Blackwater
5. June Mar Fajardo - SMB (Winner)
6. Cliff Hodge - Meralco
7. Gabe Norwood - ROS (Winner)
8. Jewel Ponferada - ROS
9. Rafi Reavis - Star
10. Arwind Santos - SMB
11. Anthony Semerad - TNT
12. Kelly Williams - TNT
13. Japeth Aguilar - Ginebra (Winner)


Rookie of the Year (ROY) Award Nominees & Winner
1. Reden Celda - Kia
2. Kevin Ferrer - Ginebra
3. Jio Jalalon - Star
4. RR Pogoy - TNT (Winner)
5. Matthew Wright - Phoenix

2nd Mythical Team Award Nominees & Winners - Guards
1. Alex Cabagnot - SMB (Winner 1st)
2. Jayson Castro - TNT (Winner 2nd)
3. Marcio Lassiter - SMB
4. Paul Lee - Star
5. Alex Mallari - NLEX
6. Chris Newsome - Meralco
7. Stanley Pringle - GlobalPort
8. Terrence Romeo - GlobalPort
9. Chris Ross - SMB (Winner 1st)
10. LA Tenorio - Ginebra (Winner 2nd)
11. Scottie Thompson - Ginebra

2nd Mythical Team Award Nominees & Winners - Forwards/Centers
1. Calvin Abueva - Alaska
2. Japeth Aguilar - Ginebra (Winner 1st)
3. Sean Anthony - GlobalPort
4. Joe Devance - Ginebra (Winner 2nd)
5. June Mar Fajardo - SMB (Winner 1st)
6. Cliff Hodge - Meralco (Winner 2nd)
7. Arwind Santos - SMB (Winner 1st)
8. Kelly Williams - TNT (Winner 2nd)
9. Matthew Wright - Phoenix

1st Mythical Team Award Nominees & Winners
1. Chris Ross - SMB (Winner)
2. Alex Cabagnot - SMB (Winner)
3. June Mar Fajardo - SMB (Winner)
4. Arwind Santos - SMB (Winner)
5. Japeth Aguilar - Ginebra (Winner)

Most Valuable Player (MVP) Award Nominees and Winner
1. Alex Cabagnot - SMB
2. June Mar Fajardo - SMB (Winner)
3. Chris Ross - SMB

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!



Share this article or if you have something to say comment below. ☺

Latest List Updates