Top List Philippines

A blogging portal for list, rank, top, image & video playlist, etc.

   You are viewing ads, please scroll down to continue...




04 June 2015

List of 28th SEA Games Winners for Philippine Team 2015 @ Singapore

The table below contains the list of all the winners in every sports & events for our Philippine team in the 28th Southeast Asian Games (SEA Games) at Singapore. The total medals for gold, silver, & bronze are also listed below. Please check them out for more details.

List of 28th SEA Games Winners for Philippine Team 2015 @ Singapore

List of 28th SEA Games Winners - Philippines 2015 @ Singapore

List of 28th SEA Games Winners - Philippines 2015 @ Singapore
Athlete Name
Sports & Events
MEDAL
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Justine Gail Tinio
Fencing


Nathaniel Perez
Fencing


Harlene Raguin
Fencing


Richard Gonzales
Table Tennis


Hermie Macaranas
Canoeing


✓✓
Ojay Fuentes
Canoeing


Ma. Claire Adorna
Triathlon


Marion Kim Mangrobang
Triathlon


Helen Dawa
Judo


Gilbert Ramirez
Judo


Jayson Valdez
Shooting


Ella Fe Niuda
Rosalyn Esguerra
Rea Glore
Glaiza Liwag
Patricia Ann Bustamante
Maribeth Caranto
Traditional Boat Race


Wilhelmina Lozada
Keren Pangilinan
Justine Gail Tinio
Anna Gabriella Estimada
Fencing
(Women's Team Foil)


Norlence Ardee Catolico
John Keithley Chan
Daniel Parantac
Wushu
(Men's Duel Event - Weapons)


Nikko Bryan Huelgas
Triathlon


Mary Joy Tabal
Athletics (Women's Marathon)


Rachelle Arellano,
Sofia Isabel Gonzales,
Elizabeth Leduc,
Ma. Cristina Onofre,
Ava Lorein Verdeflor
Gymnastics-Artistic


Mar Udan
Jerome Jovanne Morales
Lamberto Espiritu
Shooting


Angella Camille San Juan, Helena Roxanne Indigne, Gelanie Gamba, Kaye Llanie Honoras, Madille Salinas, Rassiel Sales, Ada Milby, Dixie Star Yu, Sylvia Tudoc, Aiumi Ono, Anna Beatrix Pacis, Rosemarie dela Cruz
Rugby 7s


Daniel Parantac
Wushu

Andrew James Wolff, Benjamin Joshua Saunders, Gareth Leslie Holgate, Jake Gerald Letts, Alexander Vincent Aronson, Christopher Hitch, Matthew Donato Saunders, Vincent Francis Young, Harry Morris, Justin Coveney, Andrew Stephen Everingham, Patrice David Louis Olivier
Rugby 7s


Warren Kiamco
Carlo Biado
Billiards & Snooker


Wilfred Richard Curioso
Brennan wayne Louie
Nathaniel Perez
Emerson Segui
Fencing
(Men's Team Foil)


Joshua Hall
Aquatics-Swimming


Roxanne Ashley Yu
Aquatics-Swimming


Jasmine Alkhaldi
Aquatics-Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle, Women's 50m Butterfly, Women's 100m Butterfly, Women's 50m Freestyle


✓✓✓✓
Kiyomi Watanabe
Judo


Hanniel Abella
Anna Gabriella Estimada
Harlene Raguin
Keren Pangilinan
Fencing
(Women's Team Epée)


Clementa Tagubara Jr.
Wushu


Elvie Baldivino,
Franchettee Shayne Quiroz,
Carmelita Guillermo
Shooting
(Women's Precision Pistol Team)

Efren Reyes
Billiards & Snooker


Michael Angelo Mengorio
Billiards & Snooker


Riza Pasuit
Boxing


Elvie Baldivino
Shooting


Francis Alcantara
Ruben Gonzales Jr.
Treat Conrad Huey
Jeson Patrombon
Table Tennis
(Men's Team)


Francisco dela Cruz
Billiards & Snooker


Caleb John Christian Stuart
Athletics
(Men's Hammer Throw)


Chezka Centeno
Billiards & Snooker


Reyland Capellan
Gymnastics-Artistic
(Men's Floor Exercise)


Rubilen Amit
Billiards & Snooker


Ava Lorein Verdeflor
Gymnastics-Artistic


Francisco Solis
Wushu


Spencer Bahod,
Alieson Ken Omengan,
Thornton Quieney Lou Sayan
Wushu
(Men's Duel Event - Barehand)


Ojay Fuentes,
Hermie Macaranas
Canoeing
(Men's C2-200m, Men's C2-1000m)


✓✓
Jessie Khing Lacuna
Aquatics-Swimming
(Men's 200m Butterfly)

Wilfredo Lopez
Boxing


Eric Shauwn Cray
Athletics (Men's 100m,
Men's 400m Hurdles)
✓✓

Kayla Anise Richardson
Athletics (Women's 100m)


Ernest John Obiena
Athletics (Men's Pole Vault)


Ava Lorein Verdeflor
Gymnastics-Artistic(Women's Uneven Bars)


Ridgely Balladares,
Rommel Chavez,
Richly Magsanay
Sailing (Male Fleet Racing Keelboat)


Carlo Biado
(Billiards & Snooker) Men's 9-Ball Pool Singles


Alvin Barbero,
Michael Angelo Mengorio
Billiards & Snooker (Men's Snooker Doubles)


Dennis Orcollo
Billiards & Snooker (Men's 9-Ball Pool Singles)


Mario Fernandez
Boxing (Men's Bantam Weight (56kg))


Ian Clark Bautista
Boxing (Men's Flyweight (52kg))


Junel Cantancio
Boxing (Men's Lightweight (60kg))


Eumir Felix Marcial
Boxing (Men's Welterweight (69kg))


Josie Gabuco
 Boxing (Women's Light Flyweight (45kg-48kg))


Isidro Abello, Sonny Boy Acuna, Emerson Atilano, Denmark Bathan, Orlando Binarao, Oscar Bradshaw IV, Jasper Cabrera, Edmer del Socorro, Vermon Diaz, Jeffrey Hardillo, Ben Maravilles, Gregorio Marquez, William Jess Mendoza, Anthony Olaez, Saxon Omandac, Joseph Orillana, Apolonio Rosales
Softball (Men)


Lorna Adorable, Veronica Belleza, Francesca Altomonte, Annalie Benjamen, Rizza Bernardino, Garnet Agnes Blando, Shaira Damasing, Luzviminda Embudo, Marlyn Francisco, Florabele Pabiania, Ma. Celestine Palma, Elma Parohinog, Cristy Joy Roa, Kriska Piad, Queeny Sabobo, Angelie Ursabia, Arianne Vallestero
Softball (Women)


Jesson Ramil Cid
Athletics (Men's Decathlon)


Mervin Guarte
Athletics (Men's 800m)


Kayla Anise Richardson
Athletics (Women's 200m)


Rogen Ladon
Boxing (Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg))


Nesthy Petecio
Boxing (Women's Bantam Weight (54kg))


Irish Magno
Boxing (Women's Flyweight (51kg))


Jessie Khing Lacuna
Aquatics-Swimming )Men's 200m Individual Medley)


Jasmine Alkhaldi, Hannah Dato, Roxanne Ashley Yu, Imelda Corazon Wistey
Aquatics-Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay)


Janry Ubas
Athletics (Men's Decathlon)


Rosie Villarito
Athletics (Women's Javelin Throw)


Marestella Torres
Athletics (Women's Long Jump)


Reyland Capellan
Gymnastics-Artistic (Men's Vault)


Jemyca Aribado
Squash (Women's Singles)


Marella Vania Salamat
Cycling (Women's Individual Time Trial)


Joshua Hall
Aquatics-Swimming(Men's 50m Breaststroke)


Mervin Guarte
Athletics (Men's 1500m)


Alejan Edgardo Jr., Archand Christian Bagsit, Ryan Bigyan, Joan Caido, Jesson Ramil Cid, Eric Shauwn Cray
Athletics (Men's 4x400m Relay)


Patrick Ma. Unso
Athletics (Men's 110m Hurdles)


Riezel Buenaventura
Athletics (Women's Pole Vault)


Lara Posadas,
Marie Alexis Sy,
Maria Arles
Bowling (Women's Trios)


TOTAL
22
27
41
If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!