Top List Philippines

A blogging portal for list, rank, top, image & video playlist, etc.

   You are viewing ads, please scroll down to continue...




29 January 2016

List of Game Schedules, Team Standings, Scores: 2016 PBA Commissioner's Cup

The table below contains the list of the 66 games for the 2016 PBA Commissioner's Cup. Also included on the list are the game's time, date, venue, opposing teams, the final scores, and the current team standings. For the Commissioner's Cup, all teams are allowed to tap an import as a reinforcement. The new team for this conference is the Phoenix Petroleum which replaced the Barako Bull Energy Cola. Other participating old teams are the Alaska Aces, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, Blackwater Elite, GlobalPort Batang Pier, Mahindra Enforcers, Meralco Bolts, NLEX Road Warriors, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, Star Hotshots (Purefoods), San Miguel Beermen, and the Talk N Text Tropang Texters.


List of Game Schedules, Team Standings, Scores: 2016 PBA Commissioner's Cup

List of Game Schedules: 2016 PBA Commissioner's Cup - ELIMS

#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
1 4:15 pm Feb. 10 Smart Araneta Coliseum Talk N Text vs Blackwater 108-102
2 7:00 pm Feb. 10 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star Hotshots vs Meralco 86-90
3 4:15 pm Feb. 12 Smart Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs GlobalPort 111-98
4 7:00 pm Feb. 12 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs NLEX 112-114
5 3:00 pm Feb. 13 PhilSports Arena Meralco vs Talk N Text 88-84
6 5:15 pm Feb. 13 PhilSports Arena Rain or Shine vs Star Hotshots 95-86
7 3:00 pm Feb. 14 Smart Araneta Coliseum Blackwater vs Mahindra 110-102
8 5:15 pm Feb. 14 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Ginebra 89-85
9 4:15 pm Feb. 17 Smart Araneta Coliseum NLEX vs Phoenix 106-118
10 7:00 pm Feb. 17 Smart Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs Rain or Shine 98-95
11 4:15 pm Feb. 19 MOA Arena Alaska vs Blackwater 101-107
12 7:00 pm Feb. 19 MOA Arena Talk N Text vs GlobalPort 101-108
13 3:00 pm Feb. 20 Laguna Mahindra vs San Miguel 102-96
14 5:15 pm Feb. 20 Laguna NLEX vs Star Hotshots 106-99
15 3:00 pm Feb. 21 Smart Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs Meralco 87-90
16 5:15 pm Feb. 21 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Ginebra 92-103
17 4:15 pm Feb. 24 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star Hotshots vs Blackwater 122-103
18 7:00 pm Feb. 24 Smart Araneta Coliseum Talk N Text vs Alaska 100-108
19 4:15 pm Feb. 26 Smart Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs NLEX 106-99
20 7:00 pm Feb. 26 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs GlobalPort 120-109
21 3:00 pm Feb. 27 MOA Arena Phoenix vs Talk N Text 96-108
22 5:15 pm Feb. 27 MOA Arena Alaska vs Rain or Shine 128-102
23 3:00 pm Feb. 28 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Meralco 88-96
24 5:15 pm Feb. 28 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs Star Hotshots 92-87
25 4:15 pm Mar. 2 Ynares Center Blackwater vs San Miguel 96-108
26 7:00 pm Mar. 2 Ynares Center Mahindra vs Ginebra 86-104
27 4:15 pm Mar. 4 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs NLEX 121-94
28 7:00 pm Mar. 4 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Phoenix 105-89
29 5:00 pm Mar. 5 Legazpi City San Miguel vs Meralco 94-86
30 3:00 pm Mar. 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Blackwater 103-115
31 5:15 pm Mar. 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star Hotshots vs Talk N Text 96-88
32 4:15 pm Mar. 9 Smart Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs Mahindra 114-99
33 7:00 pm Mar. 9 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs Alaska 80-86
34 4:15 pm Mar. 11 Smart Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs NLEX 99-104
35 7:00 pm Mar. 11 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs San Miguel 108-105
36 3:00 pm Mar. 12 Cuneta Astrodome Star Hotshots vs Phoenix 91-75
37 5:15 pm Mar. 12 Cuneta Astrodome Alaska vs GlobalPort 103-101
38 3:00 pm Mar. 13 PhilSports Arena NLEX vs Talk N Text 80-85
39 5:15 pm Mar. 13 PhilSports Arena Blackwater vs Ginebra 79-89
40 4:15 pm Mar. 16 Smart Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs Rain or Shine 98-103
41 7:00 pm Mar. 16 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs Alaska 116-96
42 4:15 pm Mar. 18 MOA Arena Meralco vs Blackwater 106-83
43 7:00 pm Mar. 18 MOA Arena GlobalPort vs Star Hotshots 100-127
44 5:00 pm Mar. 19 Panabo City Ginebra vs Phoenix 102-101
45 4:15 pm Mar. 21 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Mahindra 94-102
46 7:00 pm Mar. 21 Smart Araneta Coliseum Talk N Text vs Rain or Shine 114-103
47 3:00 pm Mar. 27 Smart Araneta Coliseum Blackwater vs NLEX 75-88
48 5:15 pm Mar. 27 Smart Araneta Coliseum Star Hotshots vs San Miguel 98-117
49 4:15 pm Mar. 30 Smart Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs Blackwater 124-120
50 7:00 pm Mar. 30 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs Talk N Text 92-107
51 4:15 pm Apr. 1 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Phoenix 109-104
52 7:00 pm Apr. 1 Smart Araneta Coliseum NLEX vs GlobalPort
110-105
53 5:00 pm Apr. 2 Davao City Star Hotshots vs Alaska 92-100
54 3:00 pm Apr. 3 Smart Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs Meralco 86-94
55 5:15 pm Apr. 3 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs Ginebra 84-110
56 4:15 pm Apr. 5 Smart Araneta Coliseum NLEX vs San Miguel 127-131
57 7:00 pm Apr. 5 Smart Araneta Coliseum GlobalPort vs Rain or Shine 94-116
58 4:15 pm Apr. 8 Smart Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs GlobalPort 118-125
59 7:00 pm Apr. 8 Smart Araneta Coliseum Meralco vs Alaska 107-101
60 5:00 pm Apr. 9 Puerto Princesa Talk N Text vs Mahindra 83-78
61 3:00 pm Apr. 10 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Blackwater 118-107
62 5:15 pm Apr. 10 Smart Araneta Coliseum San Miguel vs Phoenix 121-109
63 4:15 pm Apr. 13 Smart Araneta Coliseum Mahindra vs Star Hotshots 73-86
64 7:00 pm Apr. 13 Smart Araneta Coliseum Ginebra vs Meralco 103-90
65 4:15 pm Apr. 15 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs NLEX 104-98
66 7:00 pm Apr. 15 Smart Araneta Coliseum Talk N Text vs San Miguel 98-104

TEAM STANDINGS
Team
Win(s)
Loss(es)
Pct.
San Miguel
8 3 0.73
Meralco 8 3 0.73
Alaska Aces 7 4 0.63
Ginebra 7 4 0.63
Rain or Shine 7 4 0.63
Talk N Text 6 5 0.55
NLEX 5 6 0.45
Star Hotshots 5 6 0.45
Mahindra (e) 4 7 0.36
Blackwater (e) 3 8 0.27
Phoenix (e) 3 8 0.27
GlobalPort (e) 3 8 0.27

TBA - to be announced
PCT - percentage
e - eliminated

List of Game Schedules 2016 Oppo PBA Commissioner's Cup - QUARTERFINALS/SEMIFINALS/FINALS

List of Game Schedules: 2016 PBA Commissioner's Cup - QUARTERFINALS
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
67 3:00 pm April 17 Cuneta Astrodome Alaska vs TNT 99-106
68 5:15 pm April 17 Cuneta Astrodome Rain or Shine vs Ginebra 88-84
69 4:15 pm April 18 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
NLEX vs Meralco 97-104
70 7:00 pm April 18 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
San Miguel vs Star Hotshots 99-108
71 4:15 pm April 19 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Ginebra vs Rain or Shine 89-102
72 7:00 pm April 19 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
TNT vs Alaska 81-85
73 7:00 pm April 20 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Star Hotshots vs San Miguel 99-103
74 7:00 pm April 20 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Meralco vs NLEX
74 7:00 pm April 22 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Alaska vs TNT 99-81
76 7:00 pm April 22 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Rain or Shine vs Ginebra
Note: Games 73, 74, 75, & 76 are only of necessary.

List of Game Schedules: 2016 PBA Commissioner's Cup - 
SEMIFINALS
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
75 5:00 pm April 24 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
San Miguel vs Rain or Shine 94-98
76 7:00 pm April 25 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Meralco vs Alaska 94-97
77 7:00 pm April 26 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Rain or Shine vs San Miguel 98-96
78 7:00 pm April 27 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Alaska vs Meralco 87-92
79 7:00 pm April 28 PhilSports Arena San Miguel vs Rain or Shine 104-98
80 7:00 pm April 29 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Meralco vs Alaska 72-92
81 5:00 pm May 1 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Rain or Shine vs San Miguel 124-99
82 7:00 pm May 2 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Alaska vs Meralco 70-86
83 7:00 pm May 4 Smart Araneta
Coliseum
Meralco vs Alaska 70-76
Notes: Games 81, 82, 83, and 84 are only if necessary.

THE FINALS - Alaska Aces vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (Best-of-7 series)
#
TIME
DATE
VENUE
TEAM
VS
TEAM
SCORE
84 7:00 pm May 6 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Rain or Shine 97-105
85 5:00 pm May 8 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Alaska 105-103
86 7:00 pm May 11 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Rain or Shine 108-112
87 7:00 pm May 13 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Alaska 99-111
88 5:00 pm May 15 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Rain or Shine 86-78
89 7:00 pm May 18 Smart Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs Alaska 109-92
90 7:00 pm May 20 Smart Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs Rain or Shine cancelled
Awards:
Best Import - Arinze Onuaku (Meralco Bolts)
Best Player of the Conference - Calvin Abueva (Alaska Aces)
Finals MVP - Paul Lee

Position/Seeding:
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - Champions (1)
Alaska Aces - 1st Runner up (2)

Notes: Games 88, 89 and 90 are only if necessary.

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!