Top List Philippines

A blogging portal for list, rank, top, image & video playlist, etc.



07 December 2017

List of Alaska Aces leading scorers 2017-2018 PBA Philippine Cup

The information below contains the list of all the leading scorers for the Alaska Aces during their stint in the elimination round, quarterfinal round, semifinal, and the final or championship round.

List of Alaska Aces leading scorers 2017-2018 PBA Philippine Cup


Leading scorers for the quarters, semis, and finals will only be posted if they reached the said rounds. Please refer to the list below for more details.

List of Alaska Aces leading scorers 2017-2018 PBA Philippine Cup

Leading scorers during the Elimination round
Game 1 vs Magnolia Hotshots 95-108 (LOSS)
Abueva 20, Manuel 20, Teng 16, Casio 10, Pascual 7, Exciminiano 5, Enciso 5, Banchero 4, Thoss 3, Pascual 2, Cruz 2, Magat 1

Game 2: vs TNT Katropa 98-106 (LOSS)
Teng 28, Casio 17, Abueva 16, Magat 9, Thoss 6, Pascual 5, Galliguez 5, Banchero 4, Cruz 4, Manuel 2, Racal 2

Game 3 vs Meralco Bolts 103-98 (WIN)
Abueva 19, Manuel 19, Banchero 13, Teng 8, Casio 8, Racal 8, Pascual 7, Enciso 7, Thoss 5, Potts 4, Eximiniano 3, Cruz 2

Game 4: vs Kia Picanto 102-65 (WIN)
Teng 23, Cruz 16, Banchero 11, Abueva 10, Manuel 10, Pascual 10, Enciso 8, Thoss 5, Galliguez 5, Exciminiano 2, Potts 2

Game 5: vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 97-83 (WIN)
Manuel 18, Thoss 17, Banchero 14, Casio 13, Abueva 9, Teng 9, Cruz 5, Enciso 3, Potts 3, Exciminiano 2, Racal 2, Magat 2

Game 6: vs Blackwater Elite 88-84 (WIN)
Manuel 16, Banchero 16, Racal 14, Teng 10, Casio 7, Enciso 6, Cruz 5, Baclao 4, Thoss 3, Pascual 3, Exciminiano 2, Magat 2
\
Game 7: vs Phoenix Fuelmasters 93-72 (WIN)
Banchero 22, Abueva 21, Manuel 10, Baclao 10, Enciso 10, Racal 6, Casio 5, Cruz 3, Thoss 2, Galliguez 2, Magat 2

Game 8: vs GlobalPort Batang Pier 105-98 (WIN/OT)
Manuel 19, Casio 16, Abueva 12, Teng 11, Thoss 8, Pascual 5, Racal 5, Cruz 4, Enciso 3, Exciminiano 2, Potts 1

Game 9: vs NLEX Road Warriors 89-96 (LOSS)
Teng 12, Manuel 12, Casio 12, Cruz 10, Abueva 10, Enciso 10, Exciminiano 7, Banchero 4, Thoss 4, Racal 4, Potts 3, Pascual 1

Game 10: vs San Miguel Beermen 96-109 (LOSS)
Casio 20, Thoss 15, Racal 13, Manuel 13, Pascual 9, Enciso 9, Abueva 7, Cruz 6, Exciminiano 4

Game 11: vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 99-95 (WIN)
Casio 22, Magat 14, Teng 14, Racal 13, Manuel 12, Thoss 10, Enciso 10, Exciminiano 2, Baclao 2

Leading scorers during the Quarterfinal round
Game 1: vs NLEX Road Warriors 99-105 (LOSS)
Banchero 20, Abueva 18, Enciso 16, Manuel 13, Thoss 11, Casio 8, Teng 4, Magat 4, Racal 4, Baclao 1

Game 2: vs NLEX Road Warriors 83-87 (LOSS)
Abueva 17, Exciminiano 12, Casio 10, Racal 10, Manuel 9, Banchero 8, Thoss 8, Baclao 4, Enciso 2, Cruz 2, Magat 1




Leading scorers during the Semifinal round
Did not qualify...

Leading scorers during the Final round
Did not qualify...

TBP - to be posted

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!