Top List Philippines

A blogging portal for list, rank, top, image & video playlist, etc.



07 December 2017

List of Barangay Ginebra San Miguel leading scorers 2017-2018 PBA Philippine Cup

The information below contains the list of all the leading scorers for the Barangay Ginebra San Miguel during their stint in the elimination round, quarterfinal round, semifinal, and the final or championship round.

List of Barangay Ginebra San Miguel leading scorers 2017-2018 PBA Philippine Cup


Leading scorers for the quarters, semis, and finals will only be posted if they reached the said rounds. Please refer to the list below for more details.

List of Barangay Ginebra San Miguel leading scorers 2017-2018 PBA Philippine Cup

Leading scorers during the Elimination round
Game 1: vs Magnolia Hotshots 89-78 (WIN)
Slaughter 24, Tenorio 15, Aguilar 12, Cruz 12, Ferrer 7, Caguioa 7, Thompson 6, Mariano 4, Taha 2

Game 2: vs GlobalPort Batang Pier 104-97 (WIN)
Aguilar 21, Slaughter 18, Tenorio 17, Mariano 11, Cruz 10, Thompson 9, Ferrer 8, Caguioa 7, Taha 3

Game 3: vs Blackwater Elite 77-94 (LOSS)
Slaughter 20, Tenorio 16, Aguilar 14, Thompson 12, Cruz 4, Taha 4, Caguioa 3, Ferrer 2, Mariano 2

Game 4: vs Alaska Aces 83-97 (LOSS)
Mariano 15, Aguilar 12, Thompson 12, Ferrer 12, Caguioa 8, Cruz 8, R.Aguilar 5, Tenorio 5, Mercado 2, Wilson 2, Taha 2

Game 5: vs Phoenix Fuelmasters 82-87 (LOSS)
Thompson 22, J.Aguilar 21, Ferrer 11, Tenorio 10, Cruz 6, Caguioa 6, Mariano 3, R.Aguilar 3

Game 6: vs San Miguel Beermen 100-96 (WIN)
Tenorio 23, J.Aguilar 23, Cruz 17, R.Aguilar 16, Ferrer 11, Thompson 6, Caguioa 2, Mercado 2

Game 7: vs NLEX Road Warriors 78-81 (LOSS)
Aguilar 21, Tenorio 12, Slaughter 9, R.Aguilar 9, Thompson 8, Cruz 8, Ferrer 6, Mercado 5

Game 8: vs Kia Picanto 103-77 (WIN)
Slaughter 14, Tenorio 13, Aguilar 13, Thompson 12, Ferrer 10, Taha 8, Manuel 8, Caperal 6, R.Aguilar 6, Mercado 4, Cruz 4, Jamito 3, Caguioa 2

Game 9: vs TNT Katropa 93-78 (WIN)
Tenorio 27, Aguilar 25, Slaughter 20, Thompson 9, Ferrer 6, Cruz 6

Game 10: vs Meralco Bolts 92-94 (LOSS)
Aguilar 20, Thompson 17, Slaughter 12, Mercado 10, Caguioa 6, Tenorio 5, Cruz 5, Devance 4, Mariano 3

Game 11: vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 100-92 (WIN)
Aguilar 30, Tenorio 20, Devance 15, Thompson 10, Mercado 10, Cruz 6, Ferrer 3, Mariano 3

Leading scorers during the Quarterfinal round
Game 1: vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 88-80 (WIN)
Tenorio 16, Devance 15, Aguilar 14, Thompson 14, Mercado 13, Mariano 6, Ferrer 6, Cruz 4

Game 2: vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 99-91 (WIN)
Aguilar 27, Cruz 18, Tenorio 17, Devance 10, Mercado 10, Thompson 9, Ferrer 6, Taha 2




Leading scorers during the Semifinal round
Game 1: vs San Miguel Beermen 90-102 (LOSS)
Aguilar 17, Thompson 17, Mercado 17, Mariano 12, Caperal 8, Tenorio 6, Ferrer 5, Devance 4, Cruz 4

Game 2: vs San Miguel Beermen 102-104 (LOSS)
Aguilar 28, Caperal 26, Devance 11, Thompson 10, Cruz 10, Tenorio 8, Mercado 7, Mariano 2

Game 3: vs San Miguel Beermen 95-87 (WIN)
Aguilar 25, Tenorio 18, Caperal 12, Cruz 12, Devance 11, Thompson 9, Mercado 8

Game 4: vs San Miguel Beermen 81-102 (LOSS)
Aguilar 31, Tenorio 20, Cruz 9, Mercado 5, Caperal 3, Caguioa 3, Ferrer 3, Devance 2, Mariano 2, Manuel 2, Thompson 1

Game 5: vs San Miguel Beermen 94-100 (LOSS)
Aguilar 34, Mercado 14, Thompson 10, Devance 9, Tenorio 8, R.Aguilar 7, Ferrer 6, Cruz 4, Caguioa 2

Leading scorers during the Final round
Did not qualify...

TBP - to be posted

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!