Top List Philippines

A blogging portal for list, rank, top, image & video playlist, etc.


26 January 2018

List of PBA Commissioners from 1975 to present

The information below contains the list of all the Philippine Basketball Association commissioners starting the year 1975 up to the present.

List of PBA Commissioners from 1975 to present


As of January 25, 2018 from becoming PBA's OIC (officer-in-charge), Willie Marcial is the newest PBA commissioner after replacing the very controversial Chito Narvasa. Marcial became the 10th commissioner in PBA's rich history.

Please refer to the list below for more details.

List of PBA Commissioners from 1975 to present

Leo Prieto (April 9, 1975 – December 1983)

Leo Prieto (April 9, 1975 – December 1983)
Mariano Yenko (January 1984 – December 1987)

Mariano Yenko (January 1984 – December 1987)
Rudy Salud (January 1988 – January 1992)

Rudy Salud (January 1988 – January 1992)
Rey Marquez (1992–1993)

Rey Marquez (1992–1993)
Jun Bernardino (January 1994 – December 2002)




Jun Bernardino (January 1994 – December 2002)
Noli Eala (January 2003 – August 7, 2007)

Noli Eala (January 2003 – August 7, 2007)
Sonny Barrios (January 24, 2008 – August 26, 2010)

Sonny Barrios (January 24, 2008 – August 26, 2010)
Chito Salud (August 26, 2010 – July 31, 2015)

Chito Salud (August 26, 2010 – July 31, 2015)
Chito Narvasa (August 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017)

Chito Narvasa (August 1, 2015 – December 31, 2017)
Willie Marcial (January 25, 2018 – present)

Willie Marcial (January 25, 2018 – present)

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!