Top List Philippines

A blogging portal for list, rank, top, image & video playlist, etc.


15 February 2018

List of Chooks to Go PSL Grand Prix 2018 Game Schedules

The information below contains the complete list of schedule of Chooks to Go PSL Grand Prix 2018. The Philippine Superliga will start this coming February 17, 2018. There are eight (8) participating teams, namely, Sta Lucia Lady Realtors, Generika-Ayala Lifesavers, F2 Logistics Cargo Movers, Cignal HD Spikers, Cocolife Asset Managers, Smart, Petron Blaze Spikers, and Foton Tornadoes.

List of Chooks to Go PSL Grand Prix 2018 Game Schedules


Please refer to the list below for more details.

List of Chooks to Go PSL Grand Prix 2018 Game Schedules

CLASSIFICATION ROUND
Feb17: Generika-Ayala vs Foton, 2:00pm @ Ynares Gym
Feb17: Sta. Lucia vs Petron, 4:00pm @ Ynares Gym
Feb20: Sta. Lucia vs Generika-Ayala, 4:15pm @ Bacoor Sports Center
Feb20: Cocolife vs Cignal, 7:00pm @ Bacoor Sports Center
Feb24: Cignal vs Petron, 2:00pm @ Sta. Rosa Sports Center
Feb24: F2 Logistics vs Cocolife, 4:00pm @ Sta. Rosa Sports Center
Feb27: Smart vs Cocolife, 4:15pm @ Muntinlupa Sports Center
Feb27: Cignal vs Foton, 7:00pm @ Muntinlupa Sports Center
Mar1: Petron vs Smart, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar1: Sta. Lucia vs Cocolife, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar3: Foton vs Cocolife, 2:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar3: F2 Logistics vs Petron, 4:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar6: Generika-Ayala vs Petron, 2:00pm @ Malolos Sports & Convention Center
Mar6: Smart vs Foton, 4:00pm @ Malolos Sports & Convention Center
Mar8: Smart vs F2 Logistics, 2:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar8: Sta. Lucia vs Cignal, 4:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar10: Cocolife vs Generika-Ayala, 2:00pm @ TBP
Mar10: Foton vs Petron, 4:00pm @ TBP




Mar13: Generika-Ayala vs Smart, 2:00pm @ Imus Sports Center
Mar13: Sta. Lucia vs F2 Logistics, 4:15pm @ Imus Sports Center
Mar15: F2 Logistics vs Cignal, 2:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar15: Petron vs Cocolife, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar17: Foton vs F2 Logistics, 2:00pm @ TBP
Mar17: Cignal vs Smart, 4:00pm @ TBP
Mar20: Sta. Lucia vs Smart, 2:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar20: Generika-Ayala vs F2 Logistics, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar22: Generika-Ayala vs Cignal, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar22: Foton vs Sta. Lucia, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Mar24: 1 vs 8, 4:00pm @ Baliwag Sports Center
Mar24: 2 vs 7, 7:00pm @ Baliwag Sports Center
Apr3: 4 vs 5, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr3: 3 vs 6, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr5: 1 vs 6, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr5: 2 vs 5, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr7: 4 vs 7, 4:00pm @ Batangas Sports & Convention Center
Apr7: 3 vs 8, 6:00pm @ Batangas Sports & Convention Center
Apr10: 1 vs 3, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr10: 2 vs 4, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr12: 5 vs 7, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr12: 6 vs 8, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center

QUARTERFINAL ROUND
Apr14: (QF1) Rank1 vs Rank8, 4:00pm @ Centennial Arena Laoag Coliseum
Apr14: (QF2) Rank2 vs Rank7, 6:00pm @ Centennial Arena Laoag Coliseum
Apr17: (QF3) Rank3 vs Rank6, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr17: (QF4) Rank4 vs Rank5, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr19 (if necessary): Rank1 vs Rank8, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr19 (if necessary): Rank2 vs Rank7, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr21 (if necessary): Rank3 vs Rank6, 4:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr21 (if necessary): Rank4 vs Rank5, 6:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Apr24, Game 1: (SF2) QF2 WINNER vs QF3 WINNER, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr24, Game 1: (SF1) QF1 WINNER vs QF4 WINNER, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr26, Game 2: (SF2) QF2 WINNER vs QF3 WINNER, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr26, Game 2: (SF1) QF1 WINNER vs QF4 WINNER, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr28, Game 3 (if necessary): (SF2) QF2 WINNER vs QF3 WINNER, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
Apr28, Game 3 (if necessary): (SF1) QF1 WINNER vs QF4 WINNER, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center

Battle for Bronze Medal (3rd, 4th place)
May1: SF1 LOSER vs SF2 LOSER, 4:15pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
(winner will take Bronze, loser will take the 4th place)

FINALS MATCH (1st - Gold, 2nd place - Silver)
May1 (Game1): SF1 WINNER vs SF2 WINNER, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
May3 (Game2): SF1 WINNER vs SF2 WINNER, 7:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center
May5 (Game3 if necessary): SF1 WINNER vs SF2 WINNER, 5:00pm @ Filoil Flying V Center

Legends:
(1) Sta Lucia Lady Realtors (SLR)
(2) Generika-Ayala Lifesavers (GAL)
(3) F2 Logistics Cargo Movers (FTL)
(4) Cignal HD Spikers (CHD)
(5) Cocolife Asset Managers (CCL)
(6) Smart (SMA)
(7) Petron Blaze Spikers (PET)
(8) Foton Tornadoes (FOT)
TBP - to be posted

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!