List: 2018 MPBL Anta Datu Cup Game Schedules, Scores, Standings, Game Results

The Maharlika Pilipinas Basketball League or MPBL will start this coming June 12, 2018. From ten teams the league now has 26 teams.
List: 2018 MPBL Datu Cup Game Schedules, Scores, Standings, Game Results

Participating Teams:
  1. Bacoor Strikers
  2. Basilan Steel
  3. Bataan Risers
  4. Batangas City Athletics
  5. Bulacan Kuyas
  6. Caloocan Supremos
  7. Cebu City Sharks
  8. Davao Occ. Tigers
  9. Gen. Santos Warriors
  10. Imus Bandera
  11. Laguna Heroes
  12. Makati Skyscrapers
  13. Mandaluyong El Tigre
  14. Manila Stars
  15. Marikina Shoemasters
  16. Muntinlupa Cagers
  17. Navotas Clutch
  18. Pampanga Lanterns
  19. ParaƱaque Patriots
  20. Pasay Voyagers
  21. Pasig Pirates
  22. Quezon City Capitals
  23. Rizal Crusaders
  24. San Juan Knights
  25. Valenzuela Classic
  26. Zamboanga Valientes

List: 2018 MPBL Datu Cup Game Schedules, Scores, Standings, Game Results

TEAM STANDINGS
# Team W L
3 San Juan Knights 3 0
4 Muntinlupa Cagers 3 0
1 Mandaluyong El Tigre 3 1
2 Bataan Risers 3 1
7 Caloocan Supremos 2 1
8 Laguna Heroes 2 1
9 Davao Occ. Tigers 2 1
10 Manila Stars 2 1
11 ParaƱaque Patriots 2 1
12 Makati Skyscrapers 2 1
13 Bulacan Kuyas 2 1
14 Batangas City Athletics 2 1
17 Pampanga Lanterns 2 1
5 Navotas Clutch 2 2
6 Zamboanga Valientes 2 2
18 Bacoor Strikers 1 2
19 Valenzuela Classic 1 2
20 Imus Bandera 1 2
21 Quezon City Capitals 1 2
22 Pasay Voyagers 1 2
25 Cebu City Sharks 0 2
26 Basilan Steel 0 2
15 Marikina Shoemasters 1 3
16 GenSan Warriors 1 3
23 Rizal Crusaders 0 3
24 Pasig Pirates 0 3

Complete Game Schedules, Opposing Teams, Date of Match, Venue, Scores
June 12: General Santos Warriors vs Marikina Shoemasters, 7:30pm Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 12: Mandaluyong El Tigre vs Muntinlupa Cagers, 9:30pm Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 13: Batangas City Athletics - Tanduay vs Quezon City Capitals, 7:00pm Caloocan Sports Complex
June 13: Caloocan Supremos vs Pasig Pirates, 9:00pm Caloocan Sports Complex
June 14: Davao Occidental Tigers vs Imus Bandera, 7:00pm Alonte Sports Arena
June 14: Laguna Heroes vs Zamboanga Valientes, 9:00pm Alonte Sports Arena
June 16: Pasay Voyagers vs Navotas Clutch, 7:00pm San Andres Sports Complex
June 16: Manila Stars vs Bataan Risers, 9:00pm San Andres Sports Complex
June 19: Makati Skyscrapers vs Basilan Steel, 7:00pm Bulacan Capitol Gymnasium
June 19: Bulacan Kuyas vs Rizal Crusaders, 9:00pm Bulacan Capitol Gymnasium
June 20: Paranaque Patriots vs Valenzuela Classic, 7:00pm University of the Assumption Gymnasium
June 20: Pampanga Lanterns vs San Juan Knights, 9:00pm University of the Assumption Gymnasium
June 21: Cebu City Sharks vs Bacoor Strikers, 7:00pm Muntinlupa Sports Complex
June 21: Muntinlupa Cagers vs Marikina Shoemasters, 9:00pm Muntinlupa Sports Complex
June 23: Zamboanga Valientes vs Mandaluyong El Tigre, 7:00pm Imus City Sports Complex
June 23: Imus Bandera vs Gen. Santos Warriors, 9:00pm Imus City Sports Complex
June 26: Quezon City Capitals vs Davao Occ. Tigers, 7:00pm Pasig Sports Center
June 26: Pasig Pirates vs Laguna Heroes, 9:00pm Pasig Sports Center
June 27: Navotas Clutch vs Caloocan Supremos, 7:00pm Bataan People's Center
June 27: Bataan Risers vs Batangas City Athletics - Tanduay, 9:00pm Bataan People's Center
June 28: Manila Stars vs Makati Skyscrapers, 7:00pm Ynares Center
June 28: Rizal Crusaders vs Pasay Voyagers, 9:00pm Ynares Center
June 30: San Juan Knights vs Bulacan Kuyas, 7:00pm Valenzuela Astrodome
June 30: Valenzuela Classic vs Basilan Steel, 9:00pm Valenzuela Astrodome
July 3: Bacoor Strikers vs Pampanga Lanterns, 7:00pm Olivares College Gymnasium
July 3: Paranaque Patriots vs Cebu City Sharks, 9:00pm Olivares College Gymnasium
July 4: Zamboanga Valientes vs Muntinlupa Cagers, 7:00pm Marikina Sports Center
July 4: Marikina Shoemasters vs Imus Bandera, 9:00pm Marikina Sports Center
July 5: Mandaluyong El Tigre vs Pasig Pirates, 7:00pm Blue Eagle Gym
July 5: Quezon City Capitals vs Gen. Stantos Warriors, 9:00pm Blue Eagle Gym

July 7: Davao Occ. Tigers vs Bataan Risers, 7:00pm Navotas Sports Complex
July 7: Navotas Clutch vs Laguna Heroes, 9:00pm Navotas Sports Complex
July 10: Caloocan Supremos vs Rizal Crusaders, 7:00pm Batangas City Coliseum
July 10: Batangas City Athletics vs Makati Skyscrapers, 9:00pm Batangas City Coliseum
July 11: Valenzuela Classic vs Manila Stars, 7:00pm San Juan Gymnasium
July 11: San Juan Knights vs Pasay Voyagers, 9:00pm San Juan Gymnasium
July 12: Cebu City Sharks vs Basilan Steel, 7:00pm Strike Gym
July 12: Bacoor Strikers vs Bulacan Kuyas, 9:00pm Strike Gym
July 14: Marikina Shoemasters vs Zamboanga Valientes, 7:00pm University of the Assumption Gymnasium
July 14: Pampanga Lanterns vs Paranaque Patriots, 9:00pm University of the Assumption Gymnasium
July 17: Imus Bandera vs Quezon City Capitals, 7:00pm Muntinlupa Sports Complex
July 17: Muntinlupa Cagers vs Pasig Pirates, 9:00pm Muntinlupa Sports Complex
July 18: Mandaluyong El Tigre vs Navotas Clutch, 7:00pm Bataan People's Center
July 18: Bataan Risers vs Gen. Santos Warriors, 9:00pm Bataan People's Center
July 19: Makati Skyscrapers vs Davao Occ. Tigers, 7:00pm Alonte Sports Arena
July 19: Laguna Heroes vs Rizal Crusaders, 9:00pm Alonte Sports Arena
July 20: Batangas City Athletics vs Valenzuela Classic, 7:00pm Caloocan Sports Complex
July 20: Caloocan Supremos vs San Juan Knights, 9:00pm Caloocan Sports Complex
July 24: Manila Stars vs Cebu City Sharks, 7:00pm Cuneta Astrdome
July 24: Pasay Voyagers vs Bacoor Strikers, 9:00pm Cuneta Astrdome
July 25: Basilan Steel vs Pampanga Lanterns, 7:00pm Bulacan Capitol Gymnasium
July 25: Bulacan Kuyas vs Paranaque Patriots, 9:00pm Bulacan Capitol Gymnasium
July 26: Quezon City Capitals vs Marikina Shoemasters, 7:00pm Pasig Sports Center
July 26: Pasig Pirates vs Zamboanga Valientes, 9:00pm Pasig Sports Center
July 28: Imus Bandera vs Bataan Risers, 7:00pm Navotas Sports Complex
July 28: Navotas Clutch vs Muntinlupa Cagers, 9:00pm Navotas Sports Complex
July 31: Gen. Santos Warriors vs Makati Skyscrapers, 7:00pm Ynares Center
July 31: Rizal Crusaders vs Mandaluyong El Tigre, 9:00pm Ynares Center
August 1: Valenzuela Classic vs Davao Occ. Tigers, 7:00pm San Juan Gymnasium
August 1: San Juan Knights vs Laguna Heroes, 9:00pm San Juan Gymnasium
August 2: Bacoor Strikers vs Caloocan Supremos, 7:00pm Batangas City Coliseum
August 2: Batangas City Athletics vs Cebu City Sharks, 9:00pm Batangas City Coliseum
August 4: Paranaque Patriots vs Pasay Voyagers, 7:00pm University of the Assumption Gymnasium
August 4: Pampanga Lanterns vs Manila Stars, 9:00pm University of the Assumption Gymnasium
August 7: Basilan Steel vs Bulacan Kuyas, 7:00pm Marikina Sports Center
August 7: Marikina Shoemasters vs Pasig Pirates, 9:00pm Marikina Sports Center
August 8: Zamboanga Valientes vs Navotas Clutch, 7:00pm Blue Eagle Gym
August 8: Quezon City Capitals vs Bataan Risers, 9:00pm Blue Eagle Gym
August 9: Muntinlupa Cagers vs Rizal Crusaders, 7:00pm Imus City Sports Complex
August 9: Imus Bandera vs Makati Skyscrapers, 9:00pm Imus City Sports Complex
August 11: Mandaluyong El Tigre vs San Juan Knights, 7:00pm Valenzuela Astrodome
August 11: Valenzuela Classic vs Gen. Santos Warriors, 9:00pm Valenzuela Astrodome
August 14: Cebu City Sharks vs Davao Occ. Tigers, 7:00pm TBP
August 14: Bacoor Strikers vs Laguna Heroes, 9:00pm TBP
August 15: Pampanga Lanterns vs Batangas City Athletics, 7:00pm Olivares College Gymnasium
August 15: Paranaque Patriots vs Caloocan Supremos, 9:00pm Olivares College Gymnasium
August 16: Pasay Voyagers vs Basilan Steel, 7:00pm TBP
August 16: Manila Stars vs Bulacan Kuyas, 9:00pm TBP

TBP - to be posted

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!


Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM