Top List Philippines

A blogging portal for list, rank, top, image & video playlist, etc.

   You are viewing ads, please scroll down to continue...




03 November 2018

LIST: 2018 PBA Governors' Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores

The information below contains the list of all the game schedules, team standings, scores for the 2018 PBA Governors' Cup. The 3rd conference of the 43rd season will start this coming August 17, 2018. Also included on the list is the game number, time, venue, the opposing team, scores, team standings (rankings), and more.

LIST: 2018 PBA Governors' Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores

The participating twelve (12) teams are the Alaska Aces, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel, Blackwater Elite, NorthPort Batang Pier, Columbian Dyip, Meralco Bolts, NLEX Road Warriors, Phoenix Fuelmasters, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, San Miguel Beermen, Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok, and the TNT Katropa.

List 2018 PBA Governors' Cup Game Schedules/Team Standings/Scores

Game schedules, venues, time, scores, opposing team for the Elimination Round

Team Standings (Win/Loss/Percentage)
 Brgy. Ginebra San Miguel [9/2/0.82]
 Phoenix Fuelmasters [8/3/0.73]
 Alaska Aces [8/3/0.73]
 Magnolia Hotshots [8/3/0.73]
 Blackwater Elite [7/4/0.64]
 San Miguel Beermen [6/5/0.55]
 Meralco Bolts [5/6/0.45]
 NLEX Road Warriors [5/6/0.45]
 TNT Katropa [4/7/0.36] - eliminated
 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters [3/8/.27] - eliminated
 NorthPort Batang Pier [2/9/0.18] - eliminated
 Columbian Dyip [1/10/.09] - eliminated

Note: Standings were ranked via win-loss percentage

August 17: Columbian vs Meralco, 4:30 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 109-106 Meralco
August 17: NLEX vs TNT, 7:00 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 103-90 NLEX
August 19: North Port vs NLEX, 4:30 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 123-107 NLEX
August 19: TNT vs Meralco, 7:00 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 92-90 TNT
August 22: Phoenix vs Columbian, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 113-107, Phoenix
August 22: NLEX vs Magnolia, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 102-72, Magnolia
August 24: Blackwater vs TNT, 4:30 PM, MOA Arena [Box score], 104-98 Blackwater
August 24: Meralco vs Alaska, 7:00 PM, MOA Arena [Box score], 80-72 Alaska
August 26: Alaska vs TNT, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 125-96 Alaska
August 26: North Port vs Phoenix, 6:45 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 132-91 Phoenix
August 29: Columbian vs NLEX, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 116-104 NLEX
August 29: Phoenix vs Alaska, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 108-97 Alaska
August 31: TNT vs Phoenix, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 112-82 Phoenix
August 31: Ginebra vs Columbian, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 96-84 Ginebra
September 1: Magnolia vs North Port, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 104-87 Magnolia
September 1: NLEX vs San Miguel, 6:45 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 125-112 SMB
September 2: Columbian vs TNT, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 118-114 TNT
September 2: Alaska vs Ginebra, 6:45 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 109-101 Ginebra
September 5: San Miguel vs Blackwater, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 103-100 Blackwater
September 5: Ginebra vs North Port, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 104-98 Ginebra
September 19: North Port vs Blackwater, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 113-111 Blackwater
Semtember 19: Phoenix vs Meralco, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 96-86 Phoenix
September 21: Columbian vs San Miguel, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 143-119 SMB
September 21: Blackwater vs Ginebra, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 124-118 (OT) Blackwater
September 22: TNT vs Rain or Shine, 5:00 PM, Iloilo City [Box score], 110-104 TNT
September 23: Magnolia vs Phoenix, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 95-82 Phoenix
September 23: Ginebra vs San Miguel, 6:45 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 110-102 Ginebra
September 26: NLEX vs Blackwater, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 124-116 NLEX
September 26: Rain or Shine vs Magnolia, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 92-76 Magnolia
September 29: Phoenix vs Ginebra, 5:00 PM, Cagayan de Oro City [Box score], 101-99 Ginebra
September 30: North Port vs TNT, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 104-102 TNT
September 30: Magnolia vs San Miguel, 6:45 PM. Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score] 109-108 Magnolia
October 3: Columbian vs Magnolia, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 113-95 Magnolia
October 3: Rain or Shine vs Alaska, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 106-89 Alaska
October 5: Blackwater vs Meralco, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 94-91 Blackwater
October 5: Ginebra vs NLEX, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 106-92 Ginebra
October 6: North Port vs Columbian, 4:30 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 118-101 NorthPort
October 6: Alaska vs San Miguel, 6:45 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 127-119 Alaska
October 7: Rain or Shine vs Blackwater, 4:30 PM, Sta. Rosa, Laguna [Box score], 99-93 Blackwater
October 7: Meralco vs Ginebra, 6:45 PM, Sta. Rosa, Laguna [Box score], 111-105 Ginebra
October 10: NLEX vs Phoenix, 4:30 PM, Cuneta Astrodome [Box score], 123-97 Phoenix
October 10: Blackwater vs Magnolia, 7:00 PM Cuneta Astrodome [Box score], 133-99 Magnolia
October 12: North Port vs Meralco, 4:30 PM, MOA Arena [Box score], 99-94 NorthPort
October 12: San Miguel vs Phoenix, 6:45 PM, MOA Arena [Box score], 117-100 SMB
October 13: Ginebra vs Rain or Shine, Lucena City, [Box score] 104-97 ROS
October 14: NLEX vs Meralco, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 108-105 Meralco
October 14: Magnolia vs Alaska, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 83-73 Magnolia
October 17: Alaska vs Columbian, 4:30 PM, Cuneta Astrodome [Box score], 104-94 Alaska
October 17: Rain or Shine vs North Port, 7:00 PM, Cuneta Astrodome [Box score], 120-98 Rain or Shine
October 19: Columbian vs Rain or Shine, 4:30 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 100-84 Columbian
October 19: Meralco vs Magnolia, 7:00 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 94-88 Meralco
October 20: TNT vs San Miguel, 5:00 PM, Calasiao, Pangasinan [Box score], 107-96 SMB
October 21: Meralco vs Rain or Shine, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 91-82 Meralco
October 21: Blackwater vs Alaska, 7:00 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 116-109 Alaska
October 24: Rain or Shine vs Phoenix, 4:30 PM, Cuneta Astrodome [Box score], 103-97 Phoenix
October 24: San Miguel vs North Port, 7:00 PM, Cuneta Astrodome [Box score], 114-107 SMB
October 26: NLEX vs Alaska, 4:30 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 116-110 NLEX
October 26: Magnolia vs TNT, 7:00 PM, Ynares Center [Box score], 116-103 Magnolia
October 27: Blackwater vs Columbian, 4:30 PM, Binan, Laguna [Box score], 120-99 Blackwater
October 27: Rain or Shine vs San Miguel, 6:45 PM, Binan, Laguna [Box score], 109-97 SMB
October 28: Alaska vs North Port, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 95-85 Alaska
October 28: Ginebra vs Magnolia, 6:45 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 93-86 Ginebra
November 3: NLEX vs Rain or Shine, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 107-101 ROS
November 3: San Miguel vs Meralco, 6:45 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 111-81 Meralco
November 4: Phoenix vs Blackwater, 4:30 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 97-91 Phoenix
November 4: TNT vs Ginebra, 6:45 PM, Smart Araneta Coliseum [Box score], 112-93 Ginebra

Game schedules, venues, time, scores, opposing team for the Quarterfinal Round

Qualified Teams:
1- Ginebra (twice-to-beat advantage)
2- Phoenix (twice-to-beat advantage)
3- Alaska (twice-to-beat advantage)
4- Magnolia (twice-to-beat advantage)
5- Blackwater
6- San Miguel
7- Meralco
8- NLEX

Format:
1 vs 8
2 vs 7
3 vs 6
4 vs 5

For game schedule click here

Game schedules, venues, time, scores, opposing team for the Semifinal Round

TBP



Game schedules, venues, time, scores, opposing team for the Final Round

TBP

TBP - to be posted

Important: Bookmark this page now to easily access this page in the future. To bookmark just press Ctrl D on your keyboard.

If this article helped you, share this in your friends on Facebook, Twitter or Google+. Just click any of the buttons above. Sharing is giving. Salamat po!

No comments:

Post a Comment