Home Category Search Beautiful Actress Free PC Games Download Anime Episodes Download

COMPLETE LIST: Drafted Rookies 2018 PBA Draft December 16

Here are the lists of the complete rookies drafted by the 12 PBA teams during the 2018 Rookie Draft held last December 16.

COMPLETE LIST: Drafted Rookies 2018 PBA Draft December 16

Please refer to the list below for more details.

COMPLETE LIST: Drafted Rookies 2018 PBA Draft December 16

ROUND 1
1st Columbian Dyip - CJ Perez (LPU)
2nd Blackwater Elite - Bobby Ray Parks Jr.
3rd NorthPort Batang Pier - Robert Lee Bolick Jr. (San Beda)
4th NLEX Road Warriors - Andres Paul Desiderio (UP)
5th Meralco Bolts - Trevis Jackson
6th Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - Javee Mocon (San Beda)
7th NLEX Road Warriors - Abu Jahal Tratter (DLSU)
8th Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - Jayjay Alejandro (NU)
9th Alaska Aces - Jesper Ayaay (LPU)
10th Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok - Michael Calisaan (San Sebastian)
11th Columbian Dyip - John Paul Calvo (Letran)
12th Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters - Jorey Napoles (TIP)



ROUND 2
1st Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - Paul Varilla (UE)
2nd Meralco Bolts - Kier John "Bong" Quinto (Letran)
3rd Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok - Jeepy Faundo (UST)
4th NLEX Road Warriors -Kristoffer James Porter (Ateneo)
5th Alaska Aces - Gideon Babilonia (Ateneo)
6th Columbian Dyip - Cyrus Tabi (Emilio Aguinaldo College)
7th Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - Robbie Manalang (Adamson)
8th Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - Harold Ng
9th Alaska Aces - passed
10th Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok - passed
11th Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters - Ron Dennison (FEU)
12th Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters - Joe Allen Trinidad (FEU)
ROUND 3
1st Columbian Dyip - Bernabe "Teytey" Teodoro (JRU)
2nd Blackwater Elite - Diego Miguel Dario (UP)
3rd NorthPort Batang Pier - Edrian Lao (University of Visayas)
4th Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters - Ivan Villanueva
5th Meralco Bolts - Steven Cudal (UE)
6th TNT Katropa - Jeffrey Ryan Ongteco (St. Benilde)
7th NLEX Road Warriors - Kyles Lao (UP)
8th Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - Kent Lao (UST)
9th Alaska Aces - already passed
10th Magnolia - already passed
11th San Miguel Beermen - Ryan Christopher Monteclaro
12th Barangay Ginebra San Miguel - Matthew David Salem (NU)

ROUND 4
1st Columbian Dyip - Oliver Neil Arim (CEU)
2nd Blackwater Elite - Dan Irvin Alberto (UE)
3rd North Port Batang Pier - Jeremiah Taladua (Letran)
4th Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters - Kim Rico Cinco (LPU)
5th Meralco Bolts - passed
6th TNT Katropa - Carlos "CJ" Isit
7th NLEX Road Warriors - Dan Angelo Wong (Ateneo)
8th Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - Al Josef Benedict Cariaga
9th Alaska Aces - already passed
10th Magnolia - already passed
11th San Miguel Beermen - passed
12th Barangay Ginebra San Miguel - passed

ROUND 5
1st Columbian Dyip - passed
2nd Blackwater Elite - Chris de la Pena (Letran)
3rd North Port Batang Pier - John Ragasa
4th Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters - passed
5th Meralco Bolts - already passed
6th TNT Katropa - passed
7th NLEX Road Warriors - passed
8th Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - passed
9th Alaska Aces - already passed
10th Magnolia - already passed
11th San Miguel Beermen - already passed
12th Barangay Ginebra San Miguel - already passed

ROUND 6
1st Columbian Dyip - already passed
2nd Blackwater Elite - passed
3rd North Port Batang Pier - passed
4th Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters - already passed
5th Meralco Bolts - already passed
6th TNT Katropa - already passed
7th NLEX Road Warriors - already passed
8th Rain or Shine Elasto Painters - already passed
9th Alaska Aces - already passed
10th Magnolia - already passed
11th San Miguel Beermen - already passed
12th Barangay Ginebra San Miguel - already passed

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM