Home Category Search Beautiful Actress Free PC Games Download Anime Episodes Download

List of Manila Candidates for Mayor, Vice Mayor & Councilors for the May 2019 Local Election

The information below are the list of all the candidates that will run as Mayor, Vice-Mayor, and Councilors for the 1st up to the 6th Districts of the City of Manila in the May 2019 local election here in the Philippines. All information were collected from the official website of the Commission on Elections or COMELEC. Who is/are your candidate(s)? Vote wisely and carefully guys! Please refer to the list below for more details.




List of Manila Candidates for Mayor, Vice Mayor & Councilors for the May 2019 Local Election

MAYOR

  1. ABAD, ONOFRE (IND)
  2. DOMAGOSO, ISKO MORENO (ASENSO)
  3. ESTRADA EJERCITO, ERAP (PMP)
  4. LIM, ALFREDO (PDPLBN)
  5. PIZARRA, FRANCIS (IND)
  6. RIVERA, BEN (IND)
  7. SALVADOR, CECIL (IND)
  8. VILLEGAS, FRANCIS (PDDS)


VICE-MAYOR

  1. AÑONUEVO, MANOY VERLIE (IND)
  2. BAGATSING, AMADO (KABAKA)
  3. COSME, BUTCH (IND)
  4. JAMIAS, ELMER (IND)
  5. LACUNA, HONEY (ASENSO)
  6. REYES, SEVERINO (IND)
  7. TETANGCO, AMANDO (IND)
COUNCILOR (NCR - MANILA- 1ST DISTRICT)

  1. ALFONSO, IRMA (ASENSO)
  2. ALMARIO,PAUL DELACRUZ (PDPLBN)
  3. ASILO, OBET (PMP)
  4. BRONIO, TITO MEL (IND)
  5. DAPLAS , JENNELYN (IND)
  6. DE JESUS, ANACLETO (PDPLBN)
  7. DIONISIO, ALEX (PDPLBN)
  8. DIONISIO, DIONIX (PMP)
  9. DUMAGAT, NOY (PMP)
  10. EVANGELISTA, DALE (ASENSO)
  11. FAJARDO, JESUS (PMP)
  12. ISIDRO, MARJUN (ASENSO)
  13. LIM, BOBBY (IND)
  14. LIM, CHRISTY (PDPLBN)
  15. LOGICA, CARTER (ASENSO)
  16. NAVARRO, TATA VER (IND)
  17. NIEVA, BANZAI (ASENSO)
  18. ONG, PETER (PMP)
  19. SANDOVAL, FERDIE (IND)
  20. SANTIAGO, ATTY. EUGENE (IND)
  21. SANTIAGO, BOROBOY (ASENSO)
  22. SANTOS, ELSIE (IND)
  23. SOLIS, EDUARDO (PMP)
  24. SY, ROLANDO (PDPLBN)
  25. TAN, ALEXANDER (IND)
  26. VALENZONA, ALBERTO (IND)
COUNCILOR (NCR - MANILA- 2ND DISTRICT)

  1. BELTRAN, LISSA (NUP)
  2. BUENAVENTURA, JEM (NUP)
  3. CRUZ, SHERYL (PMP)
  4. DIOQUINO, RIC (IND)
  5. EJERCITO, JOEYITOY (IND)
  6. FERNANDEZ, ARIEL (PMP)
  7. LACSON, MACKY (ASENSO)
  8. LIM, UNO (NUP)
  9. LOPEZ, BOK (ASENSO)
  10. MITRA, ANIANO (PMP)
  11. REDONGA, JONATHAN (IND)
  12. REYES, BEAUTIFUL (IND)
  13. ROBLES, ROMA (NUP)
  14. SAGMIT, MARK ATILANO (ASENSO)
  15. SIA, AWI  (ASENSO)
  16. SY, REYNULFO (PMP)
  17. TAN, ARLENE ATM (IND)
  18. TAN, EDWARD (NUP)
  19. TORNO, RENATO JR. (ASENSO)
  20. VALENCIA, ATE NANCY (PMP)
  21. VARONA, IVY (IND)
  22. VICEO, PRINCESS (ASENSO)
  23. VILLANUEVA, CARLITO (IND)

COUNCILOR (NCR - MANILA- 3RD DISTRICT)

  1. ALIBARBAR, TERRENCE (ASENSO)
  2. ALONZO, ABET TABAKO (PMP)
  3. ANG, JOAQUIN (IND)
  4. ATIENZA, MAILE (PMP)
  5. BELTRAN,ATTY CBBATANGTRES(PMP)
  6. CHUA, JOEL (ASENSO)
  7. CRUZ, CALOY (PMP)
  8. ESCOLAR CHUA, DON DON (IND)
  9. FUGOSO, PAMELA (ASENSO)
  10. ISIP, JONG (ASENSO)
  11. JAMISOLA, JOEY UY (PMP)
  12. LANDICHO,KUYA JUN V-PLUS (IND)
  13. MORALES, RAMON (PMP)
  14. NIETO, APPLE (ASENSO)
  15. ZARCAL, LETLET (ASENSO)

COUNCILOR (NCR - MANILA- 4TH DISTRICT)

  1. BACANI, KRYS (PMP)
  2. BAGATSING, DJ (KABAKA)
  3. CAPISTRANO, ANTON (PMP)
  4. CHUA, DOC LOUIE (ASENSO)
  5. COSME, RUBEN JR. (IND)
  6. EJERCITO, JERIKA ESTRADA (PMP)
  7. LIM, ALEXANDER (IND)
  8. LOPEZ, ANDREW (PMP)
  9. QUINTOS,BIMBO EDUARDO XVI (PMP)
  10. QUINTOS, WARDEE (ASENSO)
  11. REYES, SCIENCE (ASENSO)
  12. VILLANUEVA, JTV (ASENSO)

COUNCILOR (NCR - MANILA- 5TH DISTRICT)

  1. ADDUN, BENIGNO JR. (PDPLBN)
  2. AVILA, ANTHONY SOHL (IND)
  3. BORROMEO, LARIS (PMP)
  4. CABREZA, JOEY (KABAKA)
  5. CANTIL, RUFINO JR. (IND)
  6. CRUZ, DJ-RON (PDPLBN)
  7. DAKIS, ARIEL (ASENSO)
  8. DELA TORRE, JOGRAD (PDPLBN)
  9. EJERCITO, PAU (PDPLBN)
  10. ESPIRITU, BOBBY (ASENSO)
  11. GERNALE, BOO (ASENSO)
  12. HIZON, JOEY III (NP)
  13. ISIP, BOY (PMP)
  14. LAPINIG, LUCY (PDPLBN)
  15. LIMIT, WENIFREDO (LPP)
  16. MATULAC, KUYA ANNI (IND)
  17. ORTEGA, CHARRY (PMP)
  18. PAPA, FELIBUS JR. (ASENSO)
  19. SISCAR, JOSIE (PMP)
  20. TIENG, IRWIN (IND)
  21. TUMANDA, JAZ (IND)
  22. VILLAR, GLADINA (PDPLBN)
  23. VILLAROJAS, MARLON (IND)
  24. YU, SHEY (ASENSO)
  25. YUPANGCO, MON (PMP)

COUNCILOR (NCR - MANILA- 6TH DISTRICT)

  1. ABANTE, PRINCESS (ASENSO)
  2. ABOT, REY (IND)
  3. AGUB, ANGEL (PDPLBN)
  4. CASTAÑEDA, CALOY (PMP)
  5. CRESPO, RAFFY JIMENEZ (PDPLBN)
  6. LACUNA, PHILIP (ASENSO)
  7. LONTOC, CARDO (IND)
  8. OCAMPO, CHIKEE (PMP)
  9. PAR, JOEL (IND)
  10. PORCIUNCULA, JESSIEDELGADO(IND)
  11. QUINTOS, EQ (ASENSO)
  12. RIVERA, ERIKA (PMP)
  13. SISON, JR (PMP)
  14. UY, CHRISTIAN JOEY (PMP)
  15. VELOIRA, CHERRY (IND)
  16. VELOSO, LOU (PMP)
  17. VERGEL, FERNAN (ASENSO)

source: comelec.gov.ph

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM