Abra Winners May 13, 2019 Local Elections

The information below contains all the list of candidates who won during the May 13, 2019 local elections held at Abra voting precincts and ran for position(s) as Mayor, Vice Mayor, Councilors, Board Members, Governor, Vice Governor, and Congressmen/women. The list included winners from municipalities/cities of:

Bangued Boliney Bucay Bucloc Daguioman Danglas Dolores La-Paz Lacub Lagangilang Lagayan Langiden Licuan-Baay(Licuan) Luba Malibcong Manabo Peñarrubia Pidigan Pilar Sallapadan San-Isidro San-Juan San-Quintin Tayum Tineg Tubo Villaviciosa

May 2019 Philippine Elections

See the list of all the winners below.

Provincial Positions
Congressman: Joseph Sto. Niño Bernos
Governor: Maria Jocelyn Bernos
Vice-governor: Ronald Balao-As
Board Members (Bokal) - 1st District:
Board Members (Bokal) - 2nd District:

Bangued winners:
Mayor: Dominic VALERA
Vice-mayor: Mila Valera
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
>Joaquin Enrico Bernos
>Salvacion Borja
>MARK FROILAN SEARES
>Mark Anthony Go
>Danilo ADAME
>ROWENA BRINGAS
>Avelino BELLO
>Essex BAROÑA

Boliney winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Bucay winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Bucloc winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Daguioman winners:
Mayor: Marcelo Padilla
Vice-mayor: Salma PADILLA
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Danglas winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Dolores winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

La Paz winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Lacub winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Lagangilang winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Lagayan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Langiden winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Licuan-Baay (Licuan) winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Luba winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Malibcong winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Manabo winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Peñarrubia winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Pidigan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Pilar winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Sallapadan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Isidro winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Juan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Quintin winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tayum winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tineg winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tubo winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Villaviciosa winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Note: All the winners will be posted on May 13th, 2019 as soon as the voting starts. Bookmark this page for easier access in the future.

If you have something to say or ask regarding the article please leave a comment below. Thank you!

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM