May 2019 Local Elections Winners Surigao del Norte

The information below contains all the list of candidates who won during the May 13, 2019 local elections held at Mountain Province voting precincts and ran for position(s) as Mayor, Vice Mayor, Councilors, Board Members, Governor, Vice Governor, and Congressman. The list included winners from municipalities/cities of:

Alegria Bacuag Burgos Claver Dapa Del-Carmen General-Luna Gigaquit Mainit Malimono Pilar Placer San-Benito San-Francisco(Anao-Aon) San-Isidro Santa-Monica(Sapao) Sison Socorro Tagana-An Tubod Surigao-City

May 2019 Philippine Elections

See the list of all the winners below.

Provincial Positions
Congressman:
Governor:
Vice-governor:
Board Members (Bokal) - 1st District:
Board Members (Bokal) - 2nd District:

Alegria winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Bacuag winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Burgos winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Claver winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Dapa winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Del Carmen winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

General Luna winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Gigaquit winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Mainit winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Malimono winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Pilar winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Placer winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Benito winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Francisco (Anao-Aon) winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Isidro winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Santa Monica (Sapao) winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Sison winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Socorro winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tagana-An winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tubod winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Surigao City winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Note: All the winners will be posted on May 13th, 2019 as soon as the voting starts. Bookmark this page for easier access in the future.

If you have something to say or ask regarding the article please leave a comment below. Thank you!

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM