MOUNTAIN PROVINCE List Candidates May 2019 Elections

Philippines May 2019 Local Elections

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CHIYAWAN, MATEO (LP)
2 DOMINGUEZ, HARRY (IND)
3 GRUPO, ANTONIO JR. (AKSYON)
4 LACWASAN,BONIFACIO JR. (PDPLBN)
5 LATAWAN, EDUARDO JR. (IND)
6 LIMLIMAN, MAGINE (PDDS)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GOMEZ, EZRA SAMSON (LDP)
2 LAPON, RAUL (IND)
3 TAULI, FRANCIS (PDPLBN)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - FIRST PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AFUYOG, STEPHEN (IND)
2 ASSUD, ALFREDO JR. (NP)
3 CHANASEN, LUKE JR. (IND)
4 CLAVER, ALEXANDRE (IND)
5 DOMINGUEZ, JET (IND)
6 EKID, GLADYS (IND)
7 FONGAFONG, ANGELO (IND)
8 FRONDA, JOSHUA (PFP)
9 LIBAN, JANICE (IND)
10 MIRANDA, CONSTANCIO (PFP)
11 NAOGSAN, GRAYSON (PFP)
12 ONSAT, FEDERICO (IND)
13 TAGUIBA, FLORENCE (NP)
14 TAMANG, CARIÑO (LDP)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SECOND PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AWISAN, RANDY (PDPLBN)
2 BASTIAN, HENRY JR. (PDPLBN)
3 DALANG, SALVADOR (PDPLBN)
4 DANGLOSE, DONATO (PDPLBN)
5 MALINIAS, JUAN (IND)
6 MAMANTEO, BASILIO (PFP)
7 PAGEDPED, ROMEO (PDPLBN)
8 PATAL-E, MELCHOR (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - LONE LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMANGYEN, AVELINO (IND)
2 DALOG, MAXIMO JR. (NP)
3 DOMINGUEZ, JUP (IND)
4 HARDER, JONATHAN (PRP)
5 OCDEN, ALLEN (PFP)
6 PADAY-OS, ALBERT (IND)
7 WOODEN, ANTHONY (PDPLBN)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BARLIG - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGPAWAN, MARLYN (IND)
2 CHANGILAN, GENESIS (PFP)
3 LONGID, RUDY (IND)
4 NGAYA, CLARK (NP)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BARLIG - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FOMOCOD, DAVID OSBORN (PFP)
2 NABUNAT, SIMPLICIO (IND)
3 NAULGAN, AYSON (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BARLIG - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABIASAN, FARES (PFP)
2 AGYAO, ROLLY (PFP)
3 ATTABAN, EUNICE (IND)
4 AWE, RODRIGO (IND)
5 AWINGAN, CONARD (IND)
6 AYOGA, ABNER (IND)
7 BATAN, GILLES (PFP)
8 BOCALAN, BRENT ALDRIN (IND)
9 BUMACAS, ELYO (PFP)
10 CABLOG, FERNANDO (NP)
11 CHARAYCHAY, REXIBAR (IND)
12 COTARAN, ALEXANDER (IND)
13 CUPASAN, PIO (PFP)
14 FOCAD, DELIO (IND)
15 INGSON, JOHNSON (IND)
16 JOVEN, JOHN (NP)
17 KUMANAB, ARTIMAS (PFP)
18 LAYAO, RODRIGO (IND)
19 LAYONG, JOSEPH (IND)
20 LOMAS-E, JOLENDA (IND)
21 LUCAS, LYDIA (IND)
22 MATON, DENVER (IND)
23 ORYAN, JOSEWON (PFP)
24 PINOS-AN, BENJAMIN (PFP)
25 PUL-AGAN, PATRICK (IND)
26 SAPGUIAN, BENJIE (IND)
27 TIGCANGAY, FRANCISCO (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BAUKO - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AKILIT, ABRAHAM (PFP)
2 GAOKEN, MARIO (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BAUKO - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BADECAO, BARTOLOME (IND)
2 LIKED, SALVADOR (IND)
3 SAMIDAN, RICKY (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BAUKO - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADOLFO, JOSEPH (IND)
2 AGUSTO, BIBOY (IND)
3 ALANGUI, RALPH (IND)
4 ALCIDO, RONALD (PFP)
5 AYODOC, SANGKIST (IND)
6 BAGNE, FRANCIS (IND)
7 BANAKEN, ALIPIO JR. (PFP)
8 BANGDO, BEN JR. (IND)
9 BELINGEN, JOSEPH (IND)
10 CADWISING, JAIME (PFP)
11 CALINGGAN, VALENTIN (IND)
12 CODOD, JACKSON (IND)
13 DAGANOS, MARIO (IND)
14 DANGATAN, STANLEY (IND)
15 DEL-ISEN, EUSEBIO (IND)
16 DEP-ET, MARTIN (IND)
17 GAMLOSEN, CALIXTO (PFP)
18 LACWASAN, SIMON (PFP)
19 MADALANG, GRETCHEN (IND)
20 MASIDONG, LABOR (IND)
21 MATIAS, CORNELIO (IND)
22 OLSEM, JOHNNY (IND)
23 PASNGADAN, WILLY (PFP)
24 PATNAY, EDUARDO (IND)
25 PUSSAN, SABADO SR. (IND)
26 SACAY, MARIO SR. (IND)
27 SILI, ASHLEY (IND)
28 SITI, PIO (PFP)
29 TAGANAS, ARCADIO (IND)
30 TANGGACAN, TOMAS (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BESAO - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BANTOG, JOHNSON II (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BESAO - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BEYDEN, ALFREDO (IND)
2 LOPSOTEN, JUNE (PDPLBN)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BESAO - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANTIYAG, JOHN (PFP)
2 ANTON, JAMES (IND)
3 BACWADEN, BUTCH (IND)
4 BADONGEN, JAMES SR. (IND)
5 BAGANO, JOSEPH (IND)
6 BALAWIS, JOHNNY (IND)
7 BALDAS, ELMER (IND)
8 BESWILAN, WILLIAM (PDPLBN)
9 BING-IL, PADDONG (IND)
10 BOSIGEN, HENRY (PDPLBN)
11 BUYAGAN, ELIZABETH (PDPLBN)
12 CANIPAS, CHARLES (IND)
13 CAYSOEN, GERRY (IND)
14 KIDANGEN, EDNA (IND)
15 KOLLIN, DENNIS (IND)
16 LACSIGEN, JOEL (IND)
17 LADIP, PAKAKA (IND)
18 LIWALIW, CAYETANO (PDPLBN)
19 MARTIN, GO (IND)
20 NGALOB, JOSE (IND)
21 SEMON, GALID (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BONTOC - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FATONGKEG, SIEGH FRED (IND)
2 ODSEY, FRANKLIN (NP)
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BONTOC - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 KABLUYEN, EUSEBIO (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - BONTOC - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AWICHEN, ALFREDO (IND)
2 BACWADEN, ALAN (IND)
3 BELLANG, BRYAN BYRD (IND)
4 CHUMACOG, JULIAN (IND)
5 DACYON, ROBERT (IND)
6 DIAZ, SION (IND)
7 DONATO, ALEJANDRO JR. (IND)
8 ENGNGEG, JOHN (IND)
9 GENGAN, BENJAMIN (IND)
10 KALANGEG, JUPITER JULE (IND)
11 KEDAWEN, PETER (IND)
12 LANG-AGAN, NINIAN (IND)
13 MAMILIG, GABBY (IND)
14 NGUDDO, ESTEBAN (NP)
15 OKKO, VIOLA (NP)
16 PATINGAN, ALSANNYSTER (NP)
17 PELEW, JOHN (IND)
18 PONGAD, TIMOTHY JR. (IND)
19 TUDLONG, JEROME JR. (NP)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - NATONIN - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGAGON, JOSE (IND)
2 BAGUINGAN, PATRICK (IND)
3 BULAWE, RAFAEL (NP)
4 FORYASEN, BERNARD (IND)
5 LINGGAYO, FERNANDEZ (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - NATONIN - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAYOWAN, CHRISTOPHER (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - NATONIN - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMOGGAO, EDDIE (IND)
2 ANNAYO, LUKE JONE (IND)
3 BANGILAN, GILBERTO (LAKAS)
4 BASILAN, CLARO (LAKAS)
5 BAYONGAN, ROMEL (IND)
6 BIANGALEN, JOSE (IND)
7 CHILIG, MELIS (IND)
8 CHORPANGAN, JOSEPH SR. (IND)
9 CHUMILANG, JERRY (IND)
10 CORCHA, PATRICIO (IND)
11 CUTIG, GASTON (IND)
12 FANGONON, OSCAR (IND)
13 LAPASEN, RAYMUNDO (IND)
14 LATIGA, JOEL (IND)
15 LIMANGAN, ARTHUR (IND)
16 LIWANEN, RODOLFO JR. (IND)
17 LUMINES, MARYJOY (IND)
18 MAGRANGA, FERNANDO JR. (IND)
19 MAMILIG, CARLOS JR. (IND)
20 MANAYOS, SPASSKY (IND)
21 ONSAT, MANAHAN (IND)
22 PELIS, SISON (IND)
23 POKLING, MAXIMO (IND)
24 PUYAO, RUFO (PFP)
25 SALLIDAO, DELFIN (IND)
26 TAWARAN, CORNELIO (IND)
27 TAWARAN, ORDIE (IND)
28 TODCO, JIMMY (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - PARACELIS - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AYANGWA, MARCOS (IND)
2 MANAT, BENJAMIN (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - PARACELIS - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CARLOS, LESTER (IND)
2 CARPIO, LORENZO (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - PARACELIS - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACAPEN, ESTEBAN (IND)
2 AMBATALI, MARCELO (IND)
3 ANGSOFIAN, RALDON (PDPLBN)
4 BALINDAN, WALTER (IND)
5 BALOCNIT, PEDRO (IND)
6 BANGGOLAY, JOHN (IND)
7 BANNAUE, VICTORINO (IND)
8 BASUNGIT, LITO (IND)
9 BINALAY, FERNANDEZ (IND)
10 CALUNNAG, RAINIER (IND)
11 CORCHA, CESAR (IND)
12 CUPASAN, JOSEPH (IND)
13 DANGILAN, MAURICIO JR. (IND)
14 DAWAGAN, ANTHONY (IND)
15 DOMELOD, ROMEO (IND)
16 FLORES, HECTOR (IND)
17 GUBIA-ON, MAYCELLE (IND)
18 GUNDAY, ERNESTO (IND)
19 GUSIMAT, ATENEO (IND)
20 LAPPAO, MARC (IND)
21 MANZANO, JOHNNY (IND)
22 PABLO, NAPOLEON (IND)
23 TANGBAWAN, ROY (IND)
24 TINAYNAN, BENITA (IND)
25 TODCO, GASTON (IND)
26 VICENTE, RUBEN (IND)
27 WANASON, LUKE (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SABANGAN - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BUDOD, MARTIN SR. (IND)
2 DOMINGUEZ, JOWEE (IND)
3 LAWILAO, MARCIAL JR. (PFP)
4 MENCION, RUDY (PDPLBN)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SABANGAN - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ESDEN, DARIO (PDPLBN)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SABANGAN - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALTAKI, CRISPIN (PDPLBN)
2 BACOG, ROMAN (IND)
3 BALLAKIS, FAUSTO (PDPLBN)
4 BANTILOC, ROMEL (IND)
5 BAS-ILEN, ROGER (IND)
6 BEGNAEN, THOMAS (IND)
7 BOGUILIS, HENRICO (IND)
8 BOY-OG, EUSTAQUIO (IND)
9 DANGSI, ROGER (IND)
10 DESIERTO, ARNEL (IND)
11 GALLEO, AMBROSIO (IND)
12 KIDIT, RUBEN (IND)
13 LADYONG, DELIA (IND)
14 LICAYO, JULIUS (IND)
15 LITILIT, ENRIQUE (PDPLBN)
16 LIWAN, BENITO JR. (PFP)
17 MAGASTINO, MARIO (IND)
18 MALAMION, WILY (IND)
19 MATIAS, VICTOR (IND)
20 PALICOS, JULIET (IND)
21 RAMON, RHENANTE (IND)
22 SAPDOY, ANDRES (IND)
23 SUBILLA, RUBEN (PDPLBN)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SADANGA - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACKUT, GERALDO JR. (IND)
2 GANGGANGAN, GABINO (IND)
3 LIMMAYOG, JOE (PFP)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SADANGA - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 APOPOT, JOSEPH (IND)
2 AYAO-AO, ALBERT (IND)
3 FARONG-EY, PAUL (IND)
4 GALINGAN, MARIO (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SADANGA - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGA-EY, FELIX (IND)
2 AGAYYONG, PATRICK (IND)
3 AGCARAO, CEASAR (IND)
4 AGMEYENG, MOISES (IND)
5 AGPAWAN, LEONOR (IND)
6 ALIGA, EULOGIO (IND)
7 ARON-NEY, ROGER (IND)
8 ATIWEN, RUBEN (IND)
9 BALANIYAN, MARINA (IND)
10 CHAKIWAG, RUFINO (IND)
11 CHALACAN, GREGORIO SR. (IND)
12 CHALUYEN, DOMINGA (IND)
13 CHINALPAN, JULIET (IND)
14 CHURPING, ALEX (IND)
15 CON-O, FARAG (IND)
16 COPAS, GREGORIO (IND)
17 DAGUIO, JOSEPH (IND)
18 DANGIWAN, GODELIVA (IND)
19 DAO-AYAN, TINA (IND)
20 DAWADEO, DONGPOP (IND)
21 FAGUINGAS, PATRICK (IND)
22 FALISONG, BASILIO (IND)
23 FANAO, MATHEW (IND)
24 FANASAN, HENRY (IND)
25 FARONGCAY, GASPAR (IND)
26 FASONGIT, LOURDES (IND)
27 FATTIT, ALONSO (IND)
28 FENG-AG, DIMAS (IND)
29 FENGTAYEN, EMILIO (IND)
30 FILOWAN, AURORA (IND)
31 FOMAK-CHONG, FILEMON (IND)
32 FORAYANG, RODOLFO (IND)
33 GABFEO, JEFFREY (IND)
34 GAYADEN, BIBIANA (IND)
35 GAY-YAMAN, JONATHAN (IND)
36 GUINSAY, LINDA (IND)
37 LIKKAB, SAWANGAN (IND)
38 MAKCHONG, ALEX (IND)
39 MALIG-ENG, MELCHOR (IND)
40 MANOLO, RODANTE JR. (IND)
41 OGGAY, RUDY (IND)
42 POG-OK, JOCELYN (IND)
43 SANG-AO, ELIZABETH (IND)
44 SARANG-EY, NAPOLEON (IND)
45 SAYYA-AN, LITO (IND)
46 TERPAKEN, JOSE JR. (IND)
47 YAKAK, RUDY (IND)
48 YASSAN, ALFREDO (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SAGADA - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DONTOGAN, ISRAEL (IND)
2 OMENGAN, FELY YACABBAO (IND)
3 POOTEN, JAMES JR. (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SAGADA - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DULA, FELICITO (IND)
2 YODONG, RICHARD (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - SAGADA - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACLOPEN, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
2 ALANGUI, NANET (IND)
3 AMDENGAN, MANUEL (IND)
4 BANAGAO, ROSITA (IND)
5 BELEO, DAVID JR. (IND)
6 BOSAING, JESSIE BOONE (IND)
7 BUYAGAN,DAVID TALLUSEN (PDPLBN)
8 CAPUYAN, BEN (IND)
9 DOMOGUEN, PAUL (IND)
10 GOMGOM-O, KAPON (IND)
11 GUITILEN, JOHN (IND)
12 GULIAN, DAVE (IND)
13 KASAN, ABOZAID (IND)
14 LUMBAYA, FERMIN (IND)
15 MANAWEN, BEN (IND)
16 PADAWIL, ALFREDO (IND)
17 TAWALI, MILTON (PDPLBN)
18 TICAG, JERRY (IND)
19 UMAMING, EDUARDO JR. (IND)
20 WADINGAN, EZRA (IND)
21 YOGAWEN, JOHN (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - TADIAN - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAYOGAN, RUBEN (IND)
2 DEL AMOR, RENE (IND)
3 MASWENG, CONSTITO (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - TADIAN - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LAO-AY, GILBERT (IND)
2 POLAN, ALFONSO (IND)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE - TADIAN - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABADOD, JAMES (IND)
2 ACNABAN, BERNARDO (IND)
3 ATIPEN, LAURENCE (IND)
4 ATOMBIO, ALFONSO (IND)
5 BAGANGAN, JULIO (IND)
6 BALANGOY, ADOLF (IND)
7 BALAOAS, JOHNSON (IND)
8 BANGANG, REXTON (IND)
9 BISEN, GEORGE JR. (IND)
10 BUNED, LOUIE (IND)
11 CATIYAN, FAUSTINA (IND)
12 CAWALO, EDMUND (IND)
13 CAWILAN, PAULO (IND)
14 CAWILLI, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
15 CULOP, DIGO (IND)
16 DIWAS, RANDY (IND)
17 KIDIT, JUNIPER SR. (IND)
18 LACMA-AN, MANUEL (IND)
19 LADIONG, WILLIAM (IND)
20 MALAMNAO, JOHN JR. (IND)
21 NGAN-OY, PIO (IND)
22 PEL-INGEN, ROBINSON (IND)
23 SAONG, JAYNE (IND)
24 TACLOBAO, TEXTER JACK (IND)
25 TADE, JIMMY (IND)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
2019 - ListPH.com | Top List Philippines