Negros Oriental Winners May 13, 2019 Elections

The information below contains all the list of candidates who won during the May 13, 2019 local elections held at Negros Oriental voting precincts and ran for position(s) as Mayor, Vice Mayor, Councilors, Board Members, Governor, Vice Governor, and Congressman. The list included winners from municipalities/cities of:

Amlan(Ayuquitan) Ayungon Bacong Basay Bindoy(Payabon) Dauin Jimalalud La-Libertad Mabinay Manjuyod Pamplona San-Jose Santa-Catalina Siaton Sibulan Tayasan Valencia(Luzurriaga) Vallehermoso Zamboanguita Bais-City Bayawan-City(Tulong) Canlaon-City Dumaguete-City Guihulngan-City Tanjay-City

May 2019 Philippine Elections

See the list of all the winners below.

Provincial Positions
Congressman:
Governor:
Vice-governor:
Board Members (Bokal) - 1st District:
Board Members (Bokal) - 2nd District:

Amlan (Ayuquitan) winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Ayungon winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Bacong winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Basay winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Bindoy (Payabon) winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Dauin winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Jimalalud winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

La Libertad winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Mabinay winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Manjuyod winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Pamplona winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Jose winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Santa Catalina winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Siaton winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Sibulan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tayasan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Valencia (Luzurriaga) winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Vallehermoso winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Zamboanguita winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Bais City winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Bayawan City (Tulong) winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Canlaon City winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Dumaguete City winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Guihulngan City winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tanjay City winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Note: All the winners will be posted on May 13th, 2019 as soon as the voting starts. Bookmark this page for easier access in the future.

If you have something to say or ask regarding the article please leave a comment below. Thank you!

Popular Posts

2019 - ListPH.com | Top List Philippines