Quezon List Winners May 2019 Elections

The information below contains all the list of candidates who won during the May 13, 2019 local elections held at Quezon province voting precincts and ran for position(s) as Mayor, Vice Mayor, Councilors, Board Members, Governor, Vice Governor, and Congressman. The list included winners from municipalities/cities of:

Agdangan Alabat Atimonan Buenavista Burdeos Calauag Candelaria Catanauan Dolores General-Luna General-Nakar Guinayangan Gumaca Infanta Jomalig Lopez Lucban Macalelon Mauban Mulanay Padre-Burgos Pagbilao Panukulan Patnanungan Perez Pitogo Plaridel Polillo Quezon Real Sampaloc San-Andres San-Antonio San-Francisco(Aurora) San-Narciso Sariaya Tagkawayan Tiaong Unisan Lucena-City Tayabas-City

May 2019 Philippine Elections

See the list of all the winners below.

Provincial Positions
Congressman:
Governor:
Vice-governor:
Board Members (Bokal) - 1st District:
Board Members (Bokal) - 2nd District:

Agdangan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Alabat winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Atimonan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Buenavista winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Burdeos winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Calauag winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Candelaria winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Catanauan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Dolores winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

General Luna winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

General Nakar winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Guinayangan winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Gumaca winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Infanta winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Jomalig winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Lopez winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Lucban winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Macalelon winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Mauban winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Mulanay winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Padre Burgos winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Pagbilao winners: 
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Panukulan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Patnanungan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Perez winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Pitogo winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Plaridel winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Polillo winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Quezon winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Real winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Sampaloc winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Andres winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Antonio winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Francisco (Aurora) winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

San Narciso winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Sariaya winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tagkawayan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tiaong winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Unisan winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Lucena City winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Tayabas City winners:
Mayor:
Vice-mayor:
Municipal/city councilors (Konsehal):
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Note: All the winners will be posted on May 13th, 2019 as soon as the voting starts. Bookmark this page for easier access in the future.

If you have something to say or ask regarding the article please leave a comment below. Thank you!

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM