2019 East Asia Super League The Terrific 12 2019 Game Schedule, Standings, Live Updates

The San Miguel Beermen, TNT Katropa, and the Blackwater Elite will be participating in the so called "The Terrific 12" in the 2019 East Asia Super League in São Lázaro, Macau, China at Tap Seac Multi-sports Pavilion arena. They will be competing against 3 CBA (Chinese Basketball Association) teams, 4 B.League (Japanese Basketball League) teams, and 2 KBL (Korean Basketball League) teams.


The 12 participating teams are the following:
  • Ryukyu Golden Kings (B.League)
  • Seoul SK Knights (KBL)
  • Shenzhen Aviators (CBA)
  • Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (CBA)
  • San Miguel Beermen (PBA)
  • Liaoning Flying Leopards (CBA)
  • KCC Egis (KBL)
  • TNT Katropa (PBA)
  • Chiba Jets (B.League)
  • Utsunomiya BREX (B.League)
  • Blackwater Elite (PBA)
  • Albirex Niigata BB (B.League)

Groupings:

Group A [W/L]
Chiba Jets [0/0]
Blackwater Elite [0/0]
Seoul SK Knights [0/0]

Group B [W/L]
Shenzhen Aviators [0/0]
Ryukyu Golden Kings [0/0]
San Miguel Beermen [0/0]

Group C [W/L]
Zhejiang Guangsha Lions [0/0]
Utsunomiya Brex [0/0]
Jeonju KCC Egis [0/0]

Group D [W/L]
Liaoning Flying Leopards [0/0]
TNT KaTropa [0/0]
Niigata Albirex Basketball [0/0]



Complete Game Schedule (Elimination and Classification Round)
September 17, 2019
  • 3:00PM - Seoul SK Knights vs Blackwater Elite
  • 5:00PM - Zhejiang Guangsha Lions vs Jeonju KCC Egis
  • 7:00PM - Shenzhen Aviators vs San Miguel Beermen
  • 9:00PM - TNT KaTropa vs Liaoning Flying Leopards

September 18, 2019
  • 3:00PM - Jeonju KCC Egis vs Utsunomiya Brex
  • 5:00PM - Blackwater Elite vs Chiba Jets
  • 7:00PM - Liaoning Flying Leopards vs Niigata Albirex Basketball
  • 9:00PM - Ryukyu Golden Kings vs Shenzhen Aviators

September 19, 2019
  • 3:00PM - Niigata Albirex Basketball vs TNT KaTropa
  • 5:00PM - Chiba Jets vs Seoul SK Knights
  • 7:00PM - San Miguel Beermen vs Ryukyu Golden Kings
  • 9:00PM - Utsunomiya Brex vs Zhejiang Guangsha Lions


After the elimination and classification Round, the top 4 teams from each groups will advance to the Semifinals. All bottom 2 teams will be eliminated.

SEMIFINAL Game Schedule:
September 21, 2019
  • 5:00PM - SEMIS1: A1 vs C1
  • 7:00PM - SEMIS2: B1 vs D1

Battle for 3rd Place
September 22, 2019
  • 5:00PM - SEMIS1 Loser vs SEMIS2 Loser

Championship Match
September 22, 2019
  • 7:00PM - SEMIS1 Winner vs SEMIS2 Winner

2019 - ListPH.com | Top List Philippines