LIST: Most Beautiful & Hot Afghan Models

Here is the list of some of the most beautiful and hot female models from Afghanistan. These Afghan models are also talented actress, singer, dancer, TV host, designer, author and more. Some of them are also having different ethnicity and dual citizenship like American, German, Indian and Canadian. See the list below in no particular order or ranking.


LIST: Most Beautiful & Hot Afghan Models


1. Zohre Esmaeli is a model, designer and author from Afghanistan. She lives in Berlin, Germany. She was said to be the only international top model from Afghanistan in 2014.
Born: 1 July 1985, Kabul, Afghanistan
Nationality: Afghan
Height: 175.5 cm (5 ft 9 in)
Other name: Sara Esmaeli

2. Bahari Ibaadat is an American model of Afghan ethnicity and Miss Afghanistan 2014.
Born: 21 March 1993, Kabul, Afghanistan
Nationality: American
Height: 1.75 m

3. Anne Marie Khan is a –°anadian  model and writer. Her father is Afghan and mother is Sri Lankan.
Born: 1990

4. Zallascht Sadat is an Afghan-German model and has won several pageants in recent years. Her most recent win was the Miss Globe 2012 title.
Born: 12 April 1986, Kabul, Afghanistan
Education: Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences
Height: 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)

5. Mozhdah Jamalzadah is an Afghan singer, actress, model, and talk show host. Referred to as 'The Oprah of Afghanistan', Jamalzadah hosts The Mozhdah Show, which often touches on issues such as women's rights.
Born: 7 December 1985, Kabul, Afghanistan
Movies: Red Snow
Education: British Columbia Institute of Technology (2007), John Oliver Secondary School, The University of British Columbia
Albums: Words, Concert with Mariam Wafa, Act One, Single Songs
Nationality: Afghan, Canadian

6. Madina Taher is an Afghan-German model and winner of the title "Miss Germany Universe 2008."
Born: 1987, Hamburg, Germany

7. Celina Jia Jaitley is an Indian former beauty queen, actress and model. Mita's mother is Afghan while her father is Indian.
Born: November 24, 1981, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
Height: 1.68 m


8. Vida Samadzai is a model and former beauty queen. She was the Miss Afghanistan 2003.
Born: February 22, 1978



Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM