Home Category Search Beautiful Actress Free PC Games Download Anime Episodes Download

DAVAO DEL SUR List of Candidates May 2019 Local Elections

The local elections on May 2019 that will be happening in Davao del Sur have the following candidates running for positions such as congressman, governor, vice-governor, board member, mayor, vice-mayor, municipal/city mayor. You can either watch the video to see all the names or scroll down for text version of this article.


PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - DAVAO DEL SUR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAGAS, DOUGLAS (PDPLBN)
2 LUSTRE, EMILIO (IND)
3 PEÑAS, JOSEPH (HNP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - DAVAO DEL SUR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALMENDRAS, AILEEN (HNP)
2 CAGAS, MARC DOUGLAS IV (NP)
3 GLORIA, VICTOR (IND)

DAVAO DEL SUR - FIRST PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BARROQUILLO, PRISCILLA (IND)
2 CADUNGOG, VICTORIANO (HNP)
3 CAGAS, JOHN TRACY (NP)
4 DECENA, MARIO (IND)
5 GABUTERO, LANI (HNP)
6 GADINGAN, SAMUEL (IND)
7 LATASA, SIMPLICIO (IND)
8 LLANOS, ERWIN (HNP)
9 SUMATRA, ATE BHENG (HNP)
10 VILLAPAZ, SHERWIN (IND)

DAVAO DEL SUR - SECOND PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUHAR, JHONNY (HNP)
2 BASILIO, GENEVIEVE (HNP)
3 BELLO, MERLIN (NP)
4 CADUNGOG, COWBOY (HNP)
5 CAMPAÑANO, ELMER (NP)
6 DELOS CIENTOS,CARMELO III (NP)
7 MALAZA, ARVIN (IND)
8 MANTEBING, PING-PING (HNP)
9 RAZONABLE,ANNA MARGARITA (IND)
10 REYES, JAN (IND)

DAVAO DEL SUR - LONE LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGBON, BRANDO (IND)
2 BANAC, RONALD (IND)
3 CAGAS, MERCEDES (NP)
4 MORALES, JUANITO (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - BANSALAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GOLENG, BOYET (IND)
2 REYES, EDWIN (HNP)
3 SARTE, QUILIN (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - BANSALAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CLATA, EUGENE (IND)
2 GALLARDO, ATONG (IND)
3 PABINGUIT, ERIC (HNP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - BANSALAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRIL, LIZ (IND)
2 ALO, JADE (IND)
3 ASAN, LUTHER (HNP)
4 BONILLA, NESTOR (HNP)
5 CABALLERO, DOMINIQUE (HNP)
6 CARTIN, RUDY (IND)
7 CUTIN, FRED (IND)
8 GALLARDO, GOGOY (IND)
9 GODOY, EDDIE JESUS (HNP)
10 GRANADA, WILAN (IND)
11 GUINITA, JOSEPH (IND)
12 GUTIERREZ, AL (IND)
13 LABORTE, ALEX (HNP)
14 LAO, FE (IND)
15 MABANAG, DANNY (IND)
16 MACARAMPAT, SUNNY (HNP)
17 MINGUITO, PETER (IND)
18 PADEN, BOBOT (IND)
19 POTESTAS, GILING (IND)
20 SEGURA, PAYLE (HNP)
21 TELMO, EDUARDO (HNP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DAVAO DEL SUR - DAVAO CITY - FIRST LEGDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DUTERTE, PULONG (HTL)
2 LABIS, REX (IND)
3 UYANGUREN, SUSAN (IND)

DAVAO DEL SUR - DAVAO CITY - SECOND LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GARCIA, VINCENT (HNP)

DAVAO DEL SUR - DAVAO CITY - THIRD LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 UNGAB, ISIDRO (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - DAVAO CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DUTERTE, SARA (HNP)
2 MARCELLONES, JUN (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - DAVAO CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DUTERTE, BASTE (HNP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - DAVAO CITY - FIRST DIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABELLERA, NILO (HNP)
2 ACOSTA, MABEL (HNP)
3 ALFARO, ONNIE (IND)
4 BANZON, LYNDON (HTL)
5 BONGUYAN, JESSICA (IND)
6 BRAGA, PILAR (HNP)
7 DUTERTE, RICHARD (HNP)
8 ENGOC, JUN (IND)
9 GUINO-O, BOY (IND)
10 IBUYAN, KAP (HNP)
11 LANDERO, JOEL (HTL)
12 LAZARO, CRISTITO (IND)
13 LIBRADO, PAMELA (HNP)
14 LIZA, ROY (HTL)
15 MACASAET, ERNESTO JR. (IND)
16 MAMALIAS, ROMULO (IND)
17 MILITAR, BONIFACIO (HNP)
18 QUITAIN, J. MELCHOR JR. (HNP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - DAVAO CITY - SECOND DIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABELLA, RALPH (HTL)
2 ALEJANDRE, DR. FLORENCE (HNP)
3 APOSTOL, DANTE (HTL)
4 ARCHE, CORAZON (FFP)
5 BATICAN, ERICSON (IND)
6 BERMUDEZ, JONELITO SR. (IND)
7 BONGUYAN, LOUIE JOHN (HNP)
8 CAMPOS, JAVI (HNP)
9 CORTEZ, REGIDOR (IND)
10 DAYANGHIRANG, DANNY (HNP)
11 DAYAP, JONARD (HNP)
12 DELA CALZADA, CHA-CHA (HTL)
13 DELVO, GOLDIE (HTL)
14 DUREZA, BOOGIE (HNP)
15 ESTORPE, RENE (HTL)
16 GALANG, CRISPIN (IND)
17 GALIDO, ROGER (HTL)
18 JUSTOL, RICHLYN (HTL)
19 MAHIPUS, DIOSDADO (HNP)
20 SALVADOR, PEDRITO (IND)
21 SUDAGAR, HALILA (HNP)
22 TIONGCO, TANCIONG (HTL)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - DAVAO CITY - THIRD DIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADVINCULA, SWEET (HNP)
2 AL-AG, NONOY (HTL)
3 BALURAN, CONDE (HNP)
4 BARGAMENTO, RAMON II (HTL)
5 CLARION, BEBOT (HTL)
6 DALODO-ORTIZ, MYRNA (HNP)
7 FULGUERINAS, ORLANDO (NPC)
8 GERODIAS, ERNESTO (IND)
9 NARISMA, LOUIE (IND)
10 PRINCIPE, PETITE (HNP)
11 UNGAB, ALBERTO (HNP)
12 VILLAFUERTE,DRA. JOSELLE (HNP)
13 ZOZOBRADO, COCOY (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - DIGOS CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CABUSOG, GENESIS (IND)
2 CAGAS, JOSEF (IND)
3 HERMOSISIMA, REYNALDO (IND)
4 LLANOS, NONITO III (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - DIGOS CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAÑA, JOHARI (IND)
2 CADILIG, EDDIE (IND)
3 LATASA, MICHAEL (IND)
4 PELARION, JOSE (IND)
5 SENAJON, SERAFIN JR. (IND)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - DIGOS CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABADIA, ROLANDO (PFP)
2 ABALLE, REYNALDO (IND)
3 AYO, REY (HNP)
4 BALASBAS, ANGELITO (HNP)
5 BALAZO, ASCENCIA (IND)
6 BAYRON, CRISPULO JR. (IND)
7 CADUNGOG, CONCEPCION (HNP)
8 CAGAS, GARY (IND)
9 CAMPANG, REYNALDO (IND)
10 CERVANTES, ROY (NP)
11 DUMOGHO, BADONG (IND)
12 ENGINCO, JOSEPH JAY (NP)
13 ESPUERTA, ALLAN (IND)
14 FERNANDEZ, MARC DOMINIC (NP)
15 GARCIA, MELOT (HNP)
16 GRADO, JUNREY (IND)
17 HERMOSO, FLAVIANO JR. (HNP)
18 JIMENA, ABEL (IND)
19 LATASA, KING (HNP)
20 LLANOS, IAN (HNP)
21 LLANOS, NONON (HNP)
22 LOPEZ, ARVE (IND)
23 MANOS, MARVIN (NP)
24 NAVIDAD, MYRA DAHLIA (HNP)
25 OTARRA, VERONICA (IND)
26 TONGCOS, FRANK (HNP)
27 VILLEGAS, FAUSTINO (PFP)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - HAGONOY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CALIDA, FRANCO (IND)
2 LAZA, CONRADO (HNP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - HAGONOY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 NUÑEZ, HELEN (HNP)
2 PADEN, VINCENT ALEXES (IND)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - HAGONOY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALALONG, DOMINGO JR. (IND)
2 ALALONG, SUNSHINE (HNP)
3 AMODIA, RODA (HNP)
4 ARINO, NONOY (HNP)
5 AZNAR, DANTE (IND)
6 AZNAR, GEMMA (IND)
7 BATULAN, CHRISTOPER (IND)
8 BRIONES, DULO (HNP)
9 CABARDO-GAYUD, LYN LYN (HNP)
10 CAMEROS-TOBIANO, VERGIE (NP)
11 CASTILLON, KYNETH (IND)
12 DELUAO, JOVAL JAKE (IND)
13 DESOACIDO, ESTEBAN (IND)
14 ELTAGONDE, LEE (IND)
15 HERMOSURA, BOYH (IND)
16 JUNSAY, BOY (HNP)
17 LEGASPI, BEBOT (IND)
18 LEGASPI, MYLA (HNP)
19 NIERE, ELVIE (HNP)
20 RAUT, MYRNA (IND)
21 RESPONSO, JERRY (IND)
22 SURPOSA, FRITZ GERALD (IND)
23 VILLAMONTE, BANNY (IND)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - KIBLAWAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAMINERO, MARIVIC (IND)
2 RAMA, CARL JASON (HNP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - KIBLAWAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AWING, ARCHIE (IND)
2 CALMA, JOEL (HNP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - KIBLAWAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARMILLA, NOEL JETHRO (HNP)
2 CARRILLO, TEODULFO SR. (HNP)
3 CORONADO, RUTCHELL (HNP)
4 CUSTODIO, ANCELITO (HNP)
5 DICDICAN, VICTORIA (HNP)
6 DUAZO, CHE-CHE (IND)
7 ELIVERA, MERCEDITA (HNP)
8 ENCALLADO, LUZETTE (IND)
9 GAN, TED (IND)
10 LUYAO, NECITOS (IND)
11 SACEDOR, ERNEST RASE (IND)
12 SALINAS, SEGUNDO JR. (HNP)
13 SALUTAN, SIMON (IND)
14 SAMBILAD, GEMMA (IND)
15 SARAGENA, BERT (IND)
16 SARONA, CIPRIANO (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MAGSAYSAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DAVIN, ARTHUR (HNP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MAGSAYSAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MEJIA, DONNABEL JOY (HNP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MAGSAYSAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMBAYAN, CRIS (IND)
2 BISMANOS, NONON (IND)
3 CARAMPATANA, ALLAN (HNP)
4 GANAD, JING (IND)
5 JOSE, FRANCISCO JR. (HNP)
6 LAGANSE, VEVENCIO (HNP)
7 LUMANOG, JESS (NP)
8 REDOBLADO, RAFFIE (HNP)
9 SARANDE, RONIE (HNP)
10 SENG, CHONA (HNP)
11 TORATE, SILVERIO (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MALALAG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 PARAS, ROEL (HNP)
2 VALENTIN, PETER PAUL (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MALALAG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AÑABIEZA, VICENTE (HNP)
2 EMPHASIS, ERVIN (IND)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MALALAG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABASOLO, DIOSDADO (HNP)
2 ALCOBA, PATRO (IND)
3 ARINGO, RODOLFO JR. (IND)
4 BILLONES, DOMINGO (IND)
5 CANTALEJO, WARLITO (IND)
6 DAPAL, BUENAVENTURA (HNP)
7 ENANGKILE, RONALDO (HNP)
8 ISLA, FRANCIS ROOKIE (HNP)
9 LAFUENTE, VICENTE JR. (HNP)
10 MALAYANG, RUBEN (HNP)
11 MANGUBAT, SANIEL (IND)
12 MEDEZ, HOWELL (IND)
13 MONROID, TERESITA (IND)
14 MONTEJO, GILLEN (IND)
15 SASUMAN, STEPHINE (IND)
16 TOBES, WARLITO (HNP)
17 VALENTIN, FRANCISCO JR. (IND)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MATANAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ELOPRE, ROGELIO (HNP)
2 FERNANDEZ, VINCENT (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MATANAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALERTA, EDGARDO (HNP)
2 PANERIO, ALFREDO (IND)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - MATANAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALBARRACIN, PABLITO (HNP)
2 ALERTA-PERBANDOS, AILEEN (HNP)
3 CORPUZ, MANOLITO (IND)
4 COYOCA, WELTER (IND)
5 DE CHAVEZ, BONIFACIO (IND)
6 DULDULAO, GLENN (HNP)
7 FAMOR, DEMOSTHENES (IND)
8 FLORES, RIC (HNP)
9 JUBAN, FREDERICK (IND)
10 LAUSA, DANTE (IND)
11 MAKIPUTIN, EDGARDO (HNP)
12 MANIAPAO, MELANIE (IND)
13 PASALO, JUN (IND)
14 PASAOL, SAMUEL (IND)
15 PASAOL-PINTER, HELEN (HNP)
16 SEROT, DEXTER (IND)
17 TOMINES, ALAN (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - PADADA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARENDAIN, NEIL (IND)
2 CAMINERO, PEDRO JR. (HNP)
3 MATAS, FLORDELIZ (IND)
4 RAZONABLE-GASCON, GLADYS (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - PADADA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAÑADA, LORENZO (IND)
2 CARPENTERO, JULITA (HNP)
3 GUERRERO, FRANCISCO JR. (NP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - PADADA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANQUI, EDGAR (IND)
2 BONGCAWEL, EMMA (IND)
3 CAMINERO, JUNDEL (HNP)
4 CARPENTERO, JUWILL (HNP)
5 CESAR, JOEL (IND)
6 DELA CERNA, TYRONE (HNP)
7 DELOS CIENTOS, CARMELO (HNP)
8 DEPALUBOS, NOEL (HNP)
9 ESPINOSA, DIONISIO (IND)
10 FLORIDA, PORCHE VINCENT (IND)
11 GEPITULAN, DARWIN (IND)
12 IBAÑEZ, JOJO (IND)
13 LIBRADORES, EMILIO (IND)
14 MANANGKIL, PASTOR DON (HNP)
15 MENDEZ, VIC-VIC (HNP)
16 PANTUJAN, INDAY (IND)
17 RAMIREZ, FE (HNP)
18 RAZONABLE, PRINCE (IND)
19 ROILO, JO-ANN (IND)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - SANTA CRUZ
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALMENDRAS, DONGKOY (IND)
2 LAO, JAIME JR. (IND)
3 LOPEZ, JOEL RAY (IND)
4 LOPEZ, ROY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - SANTA CRUZ
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CASAS, MARK LESTER (IND)
2 SOMBILON, KAP RENON (HNP)
3 UNDALOK, JEROME (NP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - SANTA CRUZ
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALIÑO, KRIMSHIELD (IND)
2 BAJO, MICHEL (IND)
3 CABANDA, ROCHE (HNP)
4 CRAVE, NESTOR (IND)
5 CRUDA, RONALD (HNP)
6 DATU, ANSELMO (IND)
7 DE CASTRO, KIM-KIM (IND)
8 ENOT, OLIVER (IND)
9 GALLEGO, CHARLOTTE (HNP)
10 HUERBANA, POL-POL (HNP)
11 LEGASPI, LOLITA (HNP)
12 LOPEZ, MARGARITA (IND)
13 ORPILLA, POPS (NP)
14 REDOBLE, HENRY (HNP)
15 RIZADA, JULIUS FRENCIE (HNP)
16 ROZANO, JOSEPH (IND)
17 SALA, JOSE NELSON SR. (IND)
18 UGDORACION, APOLINAR JR. (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - SULOP
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 SAGARINO, JOSE JIMMY (HNP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - SULOP
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 VILLEGAS, WILLIE (IND)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO DEL SUR - SULOP
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABABA, VICTORIA (HNP)
2 ALBINO, ANTONIO (HNP)
3 COMABIG, JUN (IND)
4 DEALA, RESTY (HNP)
5 GIDUQUIO, DYANE THERESE (HNP)
6 GUBATAN, VICTOR (IND)
7 HERNAN, BOYET (HNP)
8 MACASAET, MICHAEL JOSE (HNP)
9 MONDEJAR, SEBASTIAN JR. (HNP)
10 SARDIDO, JOJIT (IND)
11 TINGSON, GIOVANNI (HNP)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM