Home Category Search Beautiful Actress Free PC Games Download Anime Episodes Download

DAVAO DEL NORTE List of Candidates May 2019 Local Elections

Philippines May 2019 Local Elections

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - DAVAO DEL NORTE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DEL ROSARIO, RODOLFO JR. (HNP)
2 JUBAHIB, KUYA EDWIN (PDPLBN)

DAVAO DEL NORTE - PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MILLAN, RAYMOND JOEY (HNP)
2 UY, REY (PDPLBN)

DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - FIRST PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AALA, BONG (HNP)
2 ANG, JANE (HNP)
3 CONCON, EDWIN (IND)
4 DELA TORRE, PEEJAY (IND)
5 DE VEYRA, ALFREDO III (HNP)
6 ELIOT, ROBERT (IND)
7 ESTABILLO, POPO (PDPLBN)
8 ESTRADA, JV (PDPLBN)
9 LAGUNA, ROD GERGER (PDPLBN)
10 LEMOS, BOY (HNP)
11 OLAÑO, ARREL (HNP)
12 REMITAR, FRANK (PDPLBN)
13 SO, TETE BUENAS (PDPLBN)
14 SUAYBAGUIO, NICKEL (PDPLBN)

DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - SECOND PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BATIANCILA, DOC SAMMY (PDPLBN)
2 CATALAN, ROY (HNP)
3 COCAMAS, CONRADO (PDPLBN)
4 DACALUS, ELY (HNP)
5 GARCIA, BONG (PDPLBN)
6 GAVINA, JANET (HNP)
7 GENTILES, FRANKLIN (PDPLBN)
8 LU, DR. LU (HNP)
9 RELAMPAGOS, JANRIS (PDPLBN)
10 TANONG, JANNET (HNP)

DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - FIRST LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALVAREZ, PANTALEON (PDPLBN)
2 DEL ROSARIO, ANTHONY (HNP)
3 RAFALES, CALOY (IND)

DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - SECOND LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DUJALI, ALDU (PDPLBN)
2 FLOIRENDO, ANTONIO JR. (HNP)
3 PELIGRO, RICO (IND)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - ASUNCION (SAUG)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AYUCAN, REYNANTE (PDPLBN)
2 DAYADAY, EUFRACIO JR. (HNP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - ASUNCION (SAUG)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAMELLO, JOEL (HNP)
2 CAMPOMANES, GENER (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - ASUNCION (SAUG)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABOYME, EMMANUEL (IND)
2 ALMEDA, ALVIN SR. (PDPLBN)
3 BINASBAS,  ROCKY JAY (HNP)
4 BUAL, ROGELIO (PDPLBN)
5 CALBONERO, RAMON (PFP)
6 DAWA, TEOFILO SR. (PDPLBN)
7 FULLANTE, EDUARDO (PDPLBN)
8 GUILLANO, BONIFACIO (PDPLBN)
9 LARIDE, ANGELITO (PDPLBN)
10 LEGASPI, HUGO (HNP)
11 LINTUAN, ELIEZER (IND)
12 MATOBATO, SILVINO JR. (HNP)
13 MEDALLA, RUBEN (HNP)
14 MONTEROSO, ALAN (HNP)
15 PANISAL, REYNALDO JR. (PDPLBN)
16 PILO, DENNIS (HNP)
17 PORRAS, MARLON (PDPLBN)
18 RANIS, MARIETTA (HNP)
19 SERONO, LUDY (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - BRAULIO E. DUJALI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FACULA, GORYO (PDPLBN)
2 MORAL-ROMANO, LEAH MARIE (HNP)
3 SOLIS, ROLLY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - BRAULIO E. DUJALI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUILUZ, MELFAR (HNP)
2 BALDONADO,INDAY DONNA (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - BRAULIO E. DUJALI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAER, SANO (HNP)
2 CAGULADA, ANNA (PDPLBN)
3 COCOY, BEN (PDPLBN)
4 DELCO, TITING (HNP)
5 DUJALI, MIKO (PDPLBN)
6 ESMINO, MULONG (HNP)
7 FUNA, ADHEM (PDPLBN)
8 LEONERIO, JOVIT (HNP)
9 LIM, KHEN (HNP)
10 MOMO, WAYKURAT (HNP)
11 PACRES, SAMUEL (PDPLBN)
12 PAMONAG, MATEO (PDPLBN)
13 SOLOMIA, RUEL (PDPLBN)
14 TABIRAO, RESTIE (PDPLBN)
15 VALLE-CAMPION, YASMIN (HNP)
16 ZAPATA, EDIE (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - CARMEN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GAVIOLA, JESUS (IND)
2 PERANDOS, VIRGIE (HNP)
3 SOLIS, MARIO (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - CARMEN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAHAGUE, LEONY (IND)
2 SORIANO, BOBONG (HNP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - CARMEN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADRAN, RAMSI (HNP)
2 ATANOZA, JESUS (PDPLBN)
3 BITANG, BERT (PDPLBN)
4 BUEN, ROSELYN (HNP)
5 CABILLAR, ROLANDO (IND)
6 CADAYONA, CORNELIO II (HNP)
7 CAMACHO, ANGELITA (HNP)
8 CEJAS, ELMER (IND)
9 CORTEZ, ROSELLO JR. (PDPLBN)
10 DAMALERIO, BOY (HNP)
11 DIANA, GEMMA (IND)
12 ESTREMOS, ROLANDO II (HNP)
13 GAVIOLA, ALEX (IND)
14 HERNANDO, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
15 INSO, BATING (HNP)
16 LURA, CJ (HNP)
17 ORIGENES, JOEL (IND)
18 SARIN, ALBERTO (PDPLBN)
19 SOLIS, NENITA (PDPLBN)
20 SOMBILON,MAXIMINO SR. (PDPLBN)
21 ZARAGOSA, EDUARDO (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMIT, ORLY (HNP)
2 UY, AL DAVID (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AYUSTE, ARACELI (IND)
2 FERNANDEZ, MARIANO (PDPLBN)
3 GERVACIO, DAN (HNP)
4 GUINDOLMAN, RICHARD (IND)
5 ORTIZ, ALBERTO (IND)
6 PEREZ, HELEN (IND)
7 SAÑANO, ARMAN (PDSP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL - BABAK DIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BANGGAT, VICTOR (PDPLBN)
2 CABUNILAS, DANTE (HNP)
3 DAQUIPEL, EGONG (IND)
4 ESTRADA, BENIE (HNP)
5 GERVACIO, LUDUIG VON SR. (HNP)
6 JANSOL, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
7 LACORTE, ARNOLFO (IND)
8 OBENZA, AUSTERIO (IND)
9 PICHON, JAIME (HNP)
10 REYES, TOTO (PDPLBN)
11 ROBLEDO, MICHAEL SR. (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL - SAMAL DIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMBRONA, AL RAY (HNP)
2 AYCO, ROMAR (IND)
3 BANTILLO, RUEL (PDPLBN)
4 COLMENARES, ABELARDO (PDPLBN)
5 DACER, NOLAND (HNP)
6 DELA CERNA, ERWIN DC (HNP)
7 JOSE, JESUS (IND)
8 JOSE, ROY (HNP)
9 NAPOLES, REY (IND)
10 OLDEN, GUILLERMO (PDPLBN)
11 OLIVARES, JOEL (IND)
12 SAÑANO, ANGEL (PDSP)
13 VALDEZ, GR SEDONG (IND)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL - KAPUTIAN DIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGAD, FLORA (IND)
2 CARBONILLA, BOBONG (IND)
3 ESTEBAN, ALFREDO JR. (HNP)
4 GONATO, METODIO (PDPLBN)
5 JUMAO-AS, ALDWIN (IND)
6 LIGAN, CHARLES (PDPLBN)
7 ORTIZ, JAN ALBERT (PDPLBN)
8 PARILLA, JUVELLE (HNP)
9 RESPUESTO, RONALDO (HNP)
10 TACSANAN, RICARDO (PDPLBN)
11 VILLACERAN, PAULITO JR. (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - KAPALONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ESTRADA, ROMY (HNP)
2 TAMONDONG, SHEILA (IND)
3 TIMBOL, TESS (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - KAPALONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALINGGAO, GASPAR (HNP)
2 TIMBOL, EDGARDO (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - KAPALONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANG, DIOSDADO SR. (PDPLBN)
2 BALINGGAO, RUBY MAY (HNP)
3 BELDUA, ROMEL (PDPLBN)
4 CAMINERO, ROBERT (HNP)
5 CRUDA, BOBONG (HNP)
6 DELA TORRE, EDGAR (IND)
7 DOMAT-OL, EDUARDO (PDPLBN)
8 DORIMAN, JOEVIN (PDPLBN)
9 FEBRIA, EDILBERTO SR. (PDPLBN)
10 JARA, ATTORN (PDPLBN)
11 MANOS, MITCHEL (HNP)
12 PENTACASE, JAY FRED (HNP)
13 PINEDA, JONATHAN SR. (PDPLBN)
14 REQUINTO, BOSS ARMAN (IND)
15 SELIM, ROWELL (HNP)
16 SOLIS, BALTAZAR JR. (PDPLBN)
17 TUNA, PORFERIO (HNP)
18 WARAG, EVANGELIO (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - NEW CORELLA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALCORAN, RHODORA (HNP)
2 FEDERISO, JORJAN (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - NEW CORELLA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 JUMAWAN, JOEL (HNP)
2 LAGUMBAY, PEDRO JR. (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - NEW CORELLA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABENOJA, NORBERTO (HNP)
2 ACASIO, VIRGILIO (HNP)
3 BOLADOR, CARLO MAGNO (HNP)
4 COMIDOY, RODOLFO (PDPLBN)
5 DARUNDAY, HENRY (HNP)
6 FEDERISO, JOANN (PDPLBN)
7 GETIZO, VIRGILIO (HNP)
8 JALA, PABLO (HNP)
9 JOCSON, PETRONILO (HNP)
10 LIBRES, ALVIN (PDPLBN)
11 LOPEZ, MAR (PDPLBN)
12 MAAMBONG, VIRGILIO (PDPLBN)
13 MICULOB, CELSO (IND)
14 RENTUZA, JIMMY (HNP)
15 SAYON, CONSARO (PDPLBN)
16 TAMBIS, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
17 YONGQUE, EDGAR (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - PANABO CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GAMAO, JAMES (HNP)
2 RELAMPAGOS, JOE (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - PANABO CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADLAON, ZAIDA (PDPLBN)
2 GAVINA, BIBOY (HNP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - PANABO CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALONSO, BUBAY (HNP)
2 ARCENA, CALIXTO (PDPLBN)
3 BANGOY, RENANTE (HNP)
4 BASCON, ALLAN (PDPLBN)
5 BLASE, EMETERIO (PDPLBN)
6 CATALAN, POPOP (HNP)
7 DELFIN, DOC DELFIN (IND)
8 DUJALI, BANJONG (HNP)
9 DULAY, DIONISIA (PDPLBN)
10 ENAD, POLOY (HNP)
11 GENTILLES, JANNO BOY (PDPLBN)
12 GOCON, TOTO (PDPLBN)
13 HUGO, ARCILITA (PDPLBN)
14 JUMAMIL, BONA (HNP)
15 MONTIEL, MACARIO JR. (IND)
16 NAMUAG, DIZON (HNP)
17 PAMISARAN, MAWE (HNP)
18 PELIGRO, RODRIGO (IND)
19 RANAIN, WAHID (HNP)
20 SILVOSA, JOSE JR. (IND)
21 SOLICAR, JOSEPH DARREN (IND)
22 TILAON, CRESCENCIANO JR. (IND)
23 VICELLA, ROY (PDPLBN)
24 VILLANUEVA, WINSTOR (PDPLBN)
25 VIRTUDAZO, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
26 YAP, ROLY (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - SAN ISIDRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACLA, JOJO (HNP)
2 SITOY, ARNEL (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - SAN ISIDRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAFE, CINTO (HNP)
2 CUYOS, BALTY (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - SAN ISIDRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABELITA, ROSTOM (HNP)
2 ABUNDIENTE, VER (IND)
3 ALCOMENDRAS, ALCO (PFP)
4 BELILA, FLORIE (PDPLBN)
5 BIERNES, KAP MARET (HNP)
6 CAFE, DAGDAG (HNP)
7 CEQUIÑA, LANDO (PDPLBN)
8 CIRILO, RONY (PDPLBN)
9 DOMECILLO TOMAS (HNP)
10 GAJE, BANOT (PDPLBN)
11 HERNANDEZ, JO (HNP)
12 LADROMA, CALONG (IND)
13 LAMSIN, TIM (PDPLBN)
14 LLEVADO, DAISY (PDPLBN)
15 OLAYVAR, DONG (IND)
16 ROSARIO, RAUL (PDPLBN)
17 SALAZAR, LOLITO (HNP)
18 SITOY, NANCY (PDPLBN)
19 TALON, EDWIN (HNP)
20 TANILON, JUN-JUN (HNP)
21 TINIO, JUN (PFP)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - SANTO TOMAS
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANDAMON, BENIGNO (IND)
2 BATOSALEM, DANIEL JR. (HNP)
3 EVANGELISTA, ERNING (PDPLBN)
4 INODIOAN, RICKY (IND)
5 TUGAY, INDAY ROSE (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - SANTO TOMAS
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ESTELA, GABRIEL ERIC (HNP)
2 LOPEZ, BONG (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - SANTO TOMAS
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMARILLO, JOSEPH (IND)
2 ANDAMON, PABLITO (IND)
3 BATOSALEM, MARIO (HNP)
4 BAYANAY, JOEL (HNP)
5 CABIGAS, JUN (PDPLBN)
6 CABIGAS, RODRIGO (IND)
7 CASTRODES, LYCHYL (IND)
8 COCAMAS, CROMWELL (PDPLBN)
9 DIMAYA, RONALD (PDPLBN)
10 FIGUEROA, EDGAR (IND)
11 GACETA, JOE (PDPLBN)
12 JUGAR, HERMOGENES (IND)
13 LANDASAN, IRENEO (HNP)
14 LANGUIDO, RICHARD SR. (HNP)
15 LLORENTE, EDUARDO (PDPLBN)
16 LU, BEN (IND)
17 MALIZA, MAAM ROSELLE (PDPLBN)
18 MANTEQUILLA, JOJO (PDPLBN)
19 PEREZ, DODONG (PDPLBN)
20 RECTO, VIRGILIO (HNP)
21 RIVA, TITO (IND)
22 ROLLAN, DEOFEL (HNP)
23 ROMANO, DARIO (HNP)
24 SALINO, FLORDEVIN (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - CITY OF TAGUM
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CUNTAPAY, CESAR (PDPLBN)
2 GEMENTIZA, GETERITO (HNP)
3 RELLON, ALLAN (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - CITY OF TAGUM
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 COQUILLA, ENGR JUN (HNP)
2 ESTABILLO, EVA (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - CITY OF TAGUM
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AALA, SHIRLEY BELEN (HNP)
2 ALBA, REY CYRIL (PDPLBN)
3 ANGOY, ESTER (PDPLBN)
4 BERMUDEZ, BONG (PDPLBN)
5 CAASI, JOEDEL (PDPLBN)
6 CABAHUG, ALEXANDER JR. (HNP)
7 CABRERA, JOSEPH (IND)
8 CATAYAS, KALOY (HNP)
9 COLOMA-RAFAEL, VIRGINIA (HNP)
10 DEL ROSARIO, AINA (HNP)
11 ELIOT, RONALD (PDPLBN)
12 FERIDO, FREDERICK (HNP)
13 GRANADA, CESAR (IND)
14 LABASTIDA, BOY (IND)
15 LAGUNZAD, JOHN PAUL (HNP)
16 PABALINAS, HERMINIGILDO (IND)
17 PADORAN, JOEL (PDPLBN)
18 PALOMATA, HERMY (HNP)
19 PIELAGO, RODITO (IND)
20 RELLON, ALDERSON (PDPLBN)
21 REVITA, LEO (HNP)
22 ROBLES, RENANTE (PDPLBN)
23 SATOR, JAN DMITRI (PDPLBN)
24 SERAS, ARMANDO (PDPLBN)
25 ZULUETA, ALAN (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - TALAINGOD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CONSENCINO, BOBONG (IND)
2 LAGARI, DATS (IND)
3 LIBAYAO, MADAM LENA (HNP)
4 LIBAYAO, ONIT (PDPLBN)
5 MAN-AO, GERRY (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - TALAINGOD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GIPULLA, DONDON (HNP)
2 MANOS, MAMAY (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO (DAVAO DEL NORTE) - TALAINGOD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACAO, JIMBOY (PDPLBN)
2 ALICAO, DULOC (IND)
3 AÑOVER, RODEL (PDPLBN)
4 BOG-OT, LITO (PDPLBN)
5 BONGGOT, EDGAR (IND)
6 COLOBONG, JERRY (PDPLBN)
7 CONSENCINO, AL-AL (IND)
8 DAMLOY, ROMY (IND)
9 ESTEBAN, JESSIE (IND)
10 FUERTES, JOEL (HNP)
11 GEMENTIZA, CHARLIE (PDPLBN)
12 INGGATAN, TIBOY (IND)
13 INOCANDO, BERNIE (IND)
14 LARGO, TAWE (IND)
15 LIBAYAO, BAL (HNP)
16 LIBAYAO, ORIE (IND)
17 LIBAYAO, TATOG (HNP)
18 MACAJAS, PULOD (IND)
19 MANLAPAZ, ADONG (IND)
20 MELENDRES, GRACE (HNP)
21 NEPA, SALVADOR (HNP)
22 OPENIANO, ROGER (HNP)
23 PIQUERO, ROLANDO (HNP)
24 POSTANES, DODONG (IND)
25 SANTANDER-GAILA, BEBING (HNP)
26 SAYAD, GUMBAN (PDPLBN)
27 SIBOGAN, OGONG (PDPLBN)
28 SOLMERON, JUBER (IND)
29 TAGNIPEZ, TATA (IND)
30 TAGNIPEZ, VIR (IND)
31 TUTOL, VIRGILIO (PDPLBN)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM