DAVAO ORIENTAL List of Candidates May 2019 Local Elections

If you want to know all the candidates for the May 2019 Local Elections in the province of Davao Oriental, then you can watch the given video below or just scroll down and see all the list of names inside the given tables. These include all the candidates' name who are running for congressman, governor, vice-governor, board member, mayor, vice-mayor, municipal/city councilors.


PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DAYANGHIRANG, NELSON (NP)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 UY, NIÑO SOTERO JR. (NP)

DAVAO ORIENTAL - FIRST PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAUBANG, DANTE (NP)
2 DAYANGHIRANG, NELSON JR. (NP)
3 MASUMPAD, JESON (IND)
4 MASUMPAD, NONOY (IND)
5 PALMERA, NENNETTE (NP)
6 SULAMIN, DELFIN (IND)
7 TAYA, LARY (NP)
8 VILLADEMOSA, NONOY (NP)

DAVAO ORIENTAL - SECOND PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANTOPUESTO, ENRICO (PFP)
2 BALUGO, NOLI (IND)
3 LAMODOC, MANNY (PFP)
4 LARCIA, LEMUEL IAN (NP)
5 LINSAG, RUBEN (NP)
6 MACARONA, BOY (PFP)
7 MACATABOG, LITO (NP)
8 RABAT, LOUIE (NP)
9 ROFLO, CAPISTRANO JR. (NP)

DAVAO ORIENTAL - FIRST LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MALANYAON, CORA (NP)

DAVAO ORIENTAL - SECOND LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALMARIO, JOEL MAYO (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BAGANGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MANGUI-OB, PASTOR POYONG (PFP)
2 MONDAY, TUROK (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BAGANGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 OLEA, MICMIC (NP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BAGANGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRAHAN, REGULUS (PFP)
2 ALFONSO, TOM TOM (PFP)
3 APOSTOL, ORVILLE (NP)
4 BADUDAO, PETER (PFP)
5 CALIG-ONAN, BOBBIE (IND)
6 DONGIAPON, JIMMY (PFP)
7 JUALO, EDITO (IND)
8 LANABAN, NORMA (NP)
9 LAYUPAN, MODING (NP)
10 MANGUIOB, JAYFFREY (NP)
11 MONDAY, JOAN (NP)
12 MONDAY, PAOLO (NP)
13 NAZARENO, KAP ROY (NP)
14 PASIC, MAJEN (NP)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BANAYBANAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GESTA-LADRA, CHE-CHE (PFP)
2 LOPEZ, ADA (NP)
3 RODRIGUEZ, JUL (IND)
4 SARIGAN, AKI (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BANAYBANAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAGAYAS, AMOR (NP)
2 TAMBUANG, ROGER (PFP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BANAYBANAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARANAYDO, LALAY (IND)
2 BANQUISIO, BEMBEM (PFP)
3 CELMAR, BERNARDO JR. (HNP)
4 CONSON, NIÑO (HNP)
5 CORDOVA, AMELITO (HNP)
6 GERON, DODONG (AKBYN)
7 IMPUERTO, MA'AM EVA (HNP)
8 LAMARAN, ARAB (HNP)
9 MADELO, RENANTE (HNP)
10 MAMUKID, MUMAR (IND)
11 MANLANGIT, ANOL (PDPLBN)
12 MEJOS, ARTURO (PFP)
13 MONTERA, TOMMY (IND)
14 OLIMPO, NAPOLEON (PFP)
15 PAPACOY, RUBEN (PDPLBN)
16 PASLANGAN, GLENN (IND)
17 PATRICIO, GLICERIO JR. (PFP)
18 RAMOS, BROMEO SR. (HNP)
19 SISON, ARIEL (HNP)
20 TAGARO, KENNETH (IND)
21 TAMBUANG, JOKAR (PFP)
22 TEVES, LIEZEL (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BOSTON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ROSIT, DODONG (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BOSTON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CASTRES, JING (IND)
2 MANAYTAY, TERIO (NP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - BOSTON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADALIM, ROSALINDA (NP)
2 ALAC, LUISA (IND)
3 CASTILLONES, MENITH (NP)
4 COLAS, FEDELITO (IND)
5 DE JESUS, LUCY (IND)
6 KATO, CHARINE (NP)
7 LAMPIG, JOHN PAUL (NP)
8 LINAZA, JUVENIL (IND)
9 MONREDONDO, AMIE (NP)
10 NUÑEZ, EDILBERTO (IND)
11 PAGADUAN, OPING (NP)
12 PAWAON, ROMMEL (IND)
13 ROSIT, NILO (NP)
14 ROSIT, NING (IND)
15 ROSIT, RAM (NP)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - CARAGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MORI, ALICIA (NP)
2 SAEL, ALEXANDER (PFP)
3 SOBRECAREY, BELSHAZZAR (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - CARAGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BENITEZ, MELODY ANNE (IND)
2 ITURRALDE, MARILYN (NP)

COUNCILOR -  DAVAO ORIENTAL - CARAGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALANTE, MAIKA (NP)
2 BANUGAN, DAISY JANE (NP)
3 BURGOS, ANDRESITO (IND)
4 CALIG-ONAN, ASER (HNP)
5 CAYETANO, CLOVIS (IND)
6 CAYETANO, KAP JUN (IND)
7 CRUZ, KAP BRI (HNP)
8 CUNANAN, WARREN (IND)
9 DUMA-AN, GERARDO JR. (NP)
10 FRANCISQUETE, ERIC (PFP)
11 GAMBONG, FILADELFO (NP)
12 HERNAEZ, GALLY (IND)
13 MABANDING, LUCIA (IND)
14 MABAYAO, ALVIN (IND)
15 MASINARING, NERI (NP)
16 ONTONG, DIDANG (IND)
17 PAGSAC, EUTIQUIO JR. (NP)
18 PICHON, JUN (IND)
19 SILAT, PEPITO (IND)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - CATEEL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 NUÑEZ, LINDA (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - CATEEL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 NUÑEZ, MILOY (NP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - CATEEL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CASTRO, ISID (NP)
2 CHUA, MANING (NP)
3 FLORES, BINGKAY (IND)
4 MAGNO, NONGNONG (NP)
5 NUÑEZ, TATA (NP)
6 QUIBO, TOTO (NP)
7 ROSALIA, MICHAEL (NP)
8 SILVERIO, DODOY (NP)
9 VEROY, INYONG (NP)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - GOVERNOR GENEROSO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MUSA, JALAL (PDPLBN)
2 ORENCIA, KATRINA JOY (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - GOVERNOR GENEROSO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DELA CERNA, JERRY (PDPLBN)
2 ORENCIA, VICENTE (NP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - GOVERNOR GENEROSO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALCANO, CALING (IND)
2 ALMACIN, ANA SHEIRA (PDPLBN)
3 APAO, JUN-JUN (IND)
4 AQUINO, RYAN (IND)
5 CABRERA, GANING (PFP)
6 CALUGAY, SIXTO (IND)
7 CASAMA, RODEL (PDPLBN)
8 CASINAS, ROGER (PDPLBN)
9 CATADA, GERRY (NP)
10 CIELO, VERNIE (IND)
11 CUBELO, FRED (NP)
12 CUBRADO, FELIX (IND)
13 GUIRITAN, VIC (IND)
14 LIMBADAN, LAN-LAN (NP)
15 MAKILING, MARIO LINDO (NP)
16 MAUNAS, JOE (PDPLBN)
17 MONTALBAN, BENJUR (NP)
18 MUSA, PRINCESS ERUM (PDPLBN)
19 ORTEGA, ANGELITA (IND)
20 PAUL, AVELINO (PFP)
21 POLESTICO, ELMER (PDPLBN)
22 REYES, MELJAY (IND)
23 RUBIO, WENG WENG (NP)
24 TABANAO, TINOY (IND)
25 TAN, ROLANDO (NP)
26 TE, JULIE (PDPLBN)
27 TERO, JHUN (NP)
28 VILLACERAN, JERUM (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - LUPON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LIM, ERLINDA (NP)
2 QUIÑONES, GING-GING (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - LUPON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALONZO, SANTOS JR. (NP)
2 DACQUIADO, REDEN (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - LUPON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANGSINCO, CENEN (NP)
2 APORTADERA, JINGGAY (PDPLBN)
3 BARABAG, BONSO (NP)
4 BAROL, VON (PDPLBN)
5 BOTE, EDNA (NP)
6 HANANI, SANI (NP)
7 LIBRE, GINA (HNP)
8 MARALIT, JUN (NP)
9 MONTES, HAROLD (HNP)
10 PUDPUD, DEBBIE LOVE (PDPLBN)
11 QUIÑONES, ARFRAN (PDPLBN)
12 SURIBA, REYNALDO (NP)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - MANAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DAYANGHIRANG, NOL (HNP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - MANAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MAMPARO, RICARTE (IND)
2 QUIBO, JAPHET (NP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - MANAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALANTE, EUGENE RHOY (HNP)
2 CRAVE, JOJO (NP)
3 DAJAO, ELEAZAR (IND)
4 DAYANGHIRANG, JM (HNP)
5 DIOMABOC, KING (IND)
6 LAHORA, BENJIE (IND)
7 LUMANDO, LEVY JOE (NP)
8 LUMIKID, DONNIE (IND)
9 MAMPARO, HONEY (IND)
10 MAMPARO, JOY (IND)
11 MIÑOZA, BEBE (IND)
12 MORALIZON, HUBERTO (NP)
13 PANUAYAN, ELMER (NP)
14 QUIBO, LABLAB (IND)
15 ROSA, RUDY (NP)
16 SILVERON, TANNY (NP)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - MATI CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 RABAT, CARLO (HNP)
2 RABAT, MICHELLE (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - MATI CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GAYTA, GLENDA RABAT (UNA)
2 TIAGO, GINGGING (NP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - MATI CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGLERON, ARNULFO SR. (IND)
2 ALCANTARA, XANDER BONG (NP)
3 ALMARIO,CHEENO MIGUEL (PDPLBN)
4 ANDRADA, ALAN (IND)
5 BALUGO, NENITA (IND)
6 BARRERA, EDWIN (NP)
7 BITAC, GODELIA (IND)
8 CAPIÑA, KOBE (NP)
9 DEVERA, ROLLY (NP)
10 LABRA, PAGKATOYTOY (UNA)
11 LIGAS, RODY (IND)
12 LINSAG, DON DON (NP)
13 LLAMADA, TRIFON JR. (IND)
14 MASANGUID, RAMONITO (IND)
15 MIONES, DODO (NP)
16 PABIO, ROGELIO (NP)
17 PASANDAAN, HADJI OMAR (UNA)
18 PEÑA, PETER (NP)
19 QUIÑONES, BIRADOR (UNA)
20 RABAT, ERIC (IND)
21 TAGABUNLANG, PISTOLERO (UNA)
22 TAMBILAWAN, ANNA LOUISE (NP)
23 UY, POPONG (NP)
24 VALERA, TIPASI (UNA)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - SAN ISIDRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 SAULON, BOY (IND)
2 YU, TINA (HNP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - SAN ISIDRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GERONA, TITING (IND)
2 RUEDAS, ROMEO (HNP)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - SAN ISIDRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACIDO, PANYLIN (HNP)
2 BUENVIAJE, NOEL (HNP)
3 GALAGAR, MARY MAE (IND)
4 GONZAGA, LANDO (IND)
5 GUNDAYA, DELIA (IND)
6 LEOPARDAS-NAVARRO,SHIELA (IND)
7 LIBRANZA, ANGEL (IND)
8 MAMAC, JOEL (HNP)
9 MARCOJOS, SHERLYN (NP)
10 MEGRIÑO, LYRA (HNP)
11 MOLEJON, BEN (NP)
12 OLAER, ANGEL (IND)
13 PELINIO, NARCISO (IND)
14 PEÑAFIEL, REY (IND)
15 RUELO, SHEILA MAE (HNP)
16 TAG-AT, EDDIE (IND)
17 TINACO, CONCEPCION (IND)
18 VIRTUDAZO, BOGIE (HNP)

MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - TARRAGONA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 UY, NESTOR (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - TARRAGONA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BUALAN, DADAY (NP)
2 CASAMINO, AIDING (IND)
3 MATAIS, EDWIN (IND)

COUNCILOR - DAVAO ORIENTAL - TARRAGONA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADAZA, 4TH (IND)
2 BANGUIT, NITOY (IND)
3 CATIAD, DOMINADOR JR. (IND)
4 CAUMANDAY, POLOY CARDO (IND)
5 DAGNOPAN, MIKE (PFP)
6 ENRIQUEZ,BENITO VINCENT II (NP)
7 ENRIQUEZ, RICHIE (IND)
8 FRANCISQUETE, BADOR (NP)
9 GALVEZ, BENDRES (IND)
10 GANGIS, NORBERTO (IND)
11 GULLEM, JUCRIS (IND)
12 MAGPUNONG, LOY JOHN (IND)
13 MALINTAD, ADVINCULA (NP)
14 MAYBANO, LARRY (PFP)
15 PENACO, ERCIN MAE (IND)
16 RAFAEL, REVELYN (IND)
17 SAPICO, GRACE (IND)
18 SERAFIN, CANCIO (NP)
19 SIMILATAN, LORENA (NP)
20 SOMBADON, FAIRMAN (IND)
21 TONONG, MEO (NP)
22 UY, MELVIN (NP)
23 UY, SAMUEL (NP)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM