IFUGAO List of Candidates May 2019 Local Elections

Philippines May 2019 Local Elections

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - IFUGAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAGUILAT, TEDDY (LP)
2 DALIPOG, JERRY (NUP)
3 GULLITIW, JOSE (PDPLBN)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - IFUGAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BUNNOL, VICTOR JR. (PFP)
2 DULNUAN,JAMESFREDERICK (PDPLBN)
3 PRUDENCIANO, GLENN (LP)

IFUGAO - FIRST PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BIMOHYA, GERONIMO (IND)
2 BINLANG, ALBERTO JR. (IND)
3 BUMANGABANG, HILARIO (IND)
4 CABBIGAT, CEASARIO (IND)
5 CALYA-EN, AGUSTIN (PDPLBN)
6 DANGO, ANDRES (IND)
7 DINAMLING, NORA (PDPLBN)
8 DUMANGENG, DAVID (IND)
9 GUYGUYON, JOSEL (LP)
10 HUMIWAT, ROBERT (IND)
11 IN-UYAY, JOSEPH (IND)
12 MILIO, DIONY (PFP)
13 SAWAD, BRENDA (PFP)
14 SIXTO, ROMEO (IND)
15 TENENAN, FRANCIS (PDPLBN)
16 TINDUNGAN, JULIO (PDPLBN)

IFUGAO - SECOND PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADDUG, ORLANDO (IND)
2 ANGAWA, SAMUEL (IND)
3 ATLUNA, SAMSON (NPC)
4 BOGWANA, JOSE (LP)
5 BONGTIWON, CLEMENTE (IND)
6 CHILAGAN, JULIUS (PDPLBN)
7 DULNUAN, PERFECTA (IND)
8 HERMAN, ROGER SR. (PFP)
9 JUGUIAD, FEDERICO JR. (IND)
10 MAGUIWE, NOLI (IND)
11 ODAN, JOSEPH (IND)
12 PINALGAN, PETER (PDPLBN)

IFUGAO - LONE LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALITANG, EUGENE (LDP)
2 CHUNGALAO, SOLOMON (NPC)
3 CUYAHON, JONATHAN (LAKAS)
4 MAYAM-O, PEDRO (IND)
5 MONDIGUING, TIMMY (PDPLBN)

IFUGAO - AGUINALDO - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CHILAGAN, GASPAR JR. (PFP)

IFUGAO - AGUINALDO - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CHILAGAN, TONY (PFP)
2 GUINGAYAN, ALDRIN (NPC)

IFUGAO - AGUINALDO - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACANGAN, SAMMY (PDPLBN)
2 BAD-ANGAN, GLENN (IND)
3 BALAJO, VIRGINIA (IND)
4 BAYCHON, MOSES (IND)
5 BIMMANG, MELCHOR (LP)
6 BIOGAN, LAURENCE (PDPLBN)
7 CABBAN, JERICSON (IND)
8 CHINAMAN, MARIO (PDPLBN)
9 CUPAHAN, HOMER (LP)
10 DACUAWAN, ERNESTO JR. (PDPLBN)
11 DAPUYEN, SHARON (IND)
12 DINAMMAN, CARLOS (PDPLBN)
13 DUGYONON, SANNY (IND)
14 HALIPAN, JOSE (PFP)
15 HANGDAAN, NOLI (IND)
16 LAMAG, JUN (PFP)
17 LIM-ANG, ROBERTO (IND)
18 LIMANTE, RICSON (PDPLBN)
19 MAANAO, RUBEN (IND)
20 MAGUIWE, JOSE (LP)
21 MAYAPIT, RICHARD (PDPLBN)
22 ONGAYON, JAY-AR (IND)
23 PADIANGAN, DENIS (IND)
24 PAYNOHON, NARCISA (PDPLBN)
25 PENGITON, SUSAN (IND)
26 TIYA-ON, JIMSON (LP)
27 UCHAYAN, RICKY (IND)
28 VALDEZ, JEROME (IND)

IFUGAO - ALFONSO LISTA (POTIA) - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALIPIO, EDRALIN (LAKAS)
2 ANGOWAN, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
3 BA-AWA, MOBIL (NPC)
4 CATTILING, KALBO (PFP)

IFUGAO - ALFONSO LISTA (POTIA) - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BUMINAANG, MICHAEL (PDPLBN)
2 DOMINGUEZ, JAY-R (LAKAS)

IFUGAO - ALFONSO LISTA (POTIA) - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALIGUYON, CARL MARX (LP)
2 ANICETO, REX (PDPLBN)
3 BINSAY, ERNESTO (PDPLBN)
4 BUNGIHAN, MARCOS (PDPLBN)
5 BUTOEG, VICTOR (LAKAS)
6 CHOCYAGAN, JESUS (IND)
7 COLAYCO, RENATO (LP)
8 DINAGTUAN, VIRGINIA (IND)
9 DOG-E, JAIME (LP)
10 FERNANDO, JESSIE (PDPLBN)
11 INES, SAMIE (NPC)
12 LUBBONG, TONY (PDPLBN)
13 MACADANGDANG, DIONEY (LAKAS)
14 NAWALIG, SANNY (NPC)
15 PACULOR, JORDAN (IND)
16 PATLI, ALFREDO (PDPLBN)
17 PEREZ, CELSO (PFP)
18 PRUDENCIANO, NOEL (LP)
19 RAMENTO, ROLANDO (PDPLBN)
20 RUIZ, JERRY (PDPLBN)
21 TAGANAS, WILLIAM (LP)
22 TUGUINAY, HERMAN (IND)

IFUGAO - ASIPULO - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DOMILOD, ARMAN (IND)

IFUGAO - ASIPULO- VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAHINGAWAN, CLARENCE (IND)
2 DUPINGAY, CLARENCE (IND)

IFUGAO - ASIPULO- COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAHINGAWAN, LOPEZ (IND)
2 BANG-UD, ELADIO (PDPLBN)
3 BANIYA, IGNACIO (IND)
4 BELINGON, ALFREDO (IND)
5 BINNANG, DOMINADOR (IND)
6 CATAMA, CONSTANCIO (IND)
7 DULAWAN, APILIS (IND)
8 DULNUAN, JOHNNY (IND)
9 DUPINGAY, FERNANDO (IND)
10 DUPINGAY, NATHANIEL (IND)
11 FORTICH, JANE (IND)
12 GUMANGAN, DENIS (IND)
13 HUMIWAT, CHARLES (IND)
14 KITONG, FLORENCIO (LP)
15 NALLIW, ERNESTO (IND)
16 PIGGANGAY, FLORENCE (IND)
17 PUGONG, SUNRIGHT (LP)
18 TAYABAN, GUALBERTO (LP)
19 ULLANGI, LEONARDO (IND)
20 ULLANI, ROBERT (LP)
21 UMLANO, JOSE (PDPLBN)

IFUGAO - BANAUE - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALLOGAN, RAUL (IND)
2 BUNGALLON, JOEL (IND)
3 DULAWAN, DOC WES (PDPLBN)
4 WACHAYNA, PLACIDO JR. (IND)

IFUGAO - BANAUE - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAYONG, HYGELAC (NUP)
2 MONGOLNON, DONALD (IND)

IFUGAO - BANAUE- COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABBIG, SAMUEL (IND)
2 ABLUYEN, RICKY (IND)
3 ACCANGAN, ALMOND ROY (IND)
4 BAGUILAT, SAMUEL (IND)
5 BAHATAN, CHESTER (IND)
6 BAHATAN, FERNAN (IND)
7 BALANHI, ULYSES JOHN (IND)
8 BATTON, ABE (IND)
9 BAYUCCA, SANTOS (IND)
10 BENIAHAN, JESSIE (IND)
11 BINIAHAN, JOHNNY (NUP)
12 BONGTIWON, JOHNNY (NUP)
13 BUMANGHAT, RAUL (IND)
14 BUSTAMANTE, JONAS (PDPLBN)
15 CAPPLEMAN, JOHN JOHN (IND)
16 CHULIPA, FERNANDO (NUP)
17 DALIPE, BEN (IND)
18 DUNTUGAN, ALLEN (IND)
19 DUNTUGAN, HENRY (IND)
20 DUPINGAY, AGUSTIN (IND)
21 GAHAR, JOJOBODAH (IND)
22 HACLAO, JUN-JUN (IND)
23 IMMATONG, ROGELIO (IND)
24 IMMOLIAP, GLENN (IND)
25 IMMOTNA, ROBERTO (IND)
26 MADCHIW, LINO (IND)
27 MAGGULING, ALBERT SR. (IND)
28 NADIAHAN, CHRISTOPHER (IND)
29 NIWANE, JONATHAN (IND)
30 ORDILLO, ANDRES (PDPLBN)
31 PINGE, CARLA (IND)
32 PITPITUNGE, JUN (IND)
33 TAYABAN, JULIUS (IND)
34 TUGGUIN, BENJAMIN SR. (IND)
35 TUNDAGUI, JORDAN (PDPLBN)

IFUGAO - HINGYON - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LUGLUG, GERALDO (PFP)

IFUGAO - HINGYON - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DINAMLING, ABE (IND)
2 HABILING, ALBERTO (LP)

IFUGAO - HINGYON- COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMBOJNON, HONORIO (LP)
2 BAGUIDUDOL, FRANCIS (PFP)
3 BANGO, BALTAZAR (IND)
4 BINWAG, MYSAN (LP)
5 BITTAG, ISABEL (IND)
6 BULIGON, DELFIN (LP)
7 BUMILAC, HERMAN (PFP)
8 BUYUCCAN, MARIO (PFP)
9 DINAMLING, JAYSON CLIFF (IND)
10 DINUMLA, HENTJI JR. (IND)
11 DOGWE, BERNARDINO (IND)
12 DULNUAN, HENRY (IND)
13 DUMANGENG, ANTHONY (IND)
14 GAYAMO, HAZEL (PFP)
15 GUMATIN, RONNIE (IND)
16 HABBILING, ARSENIO (LP)
17 HABBILING, MARIA (IND)
18 HEWE, ROMANDO (IND)
19 HIMOLDANG, JESSIE (IND)
20 INHUMANG, ALIPIO (PFP)
21 LIGWATAN, KINDIPAN (IND)
22 LUGLUG, MAX (IND)
23 NAMINGIT, AQUILINO (LP)
24 NAWEW, BALTAZAR (IND)
25 PEGEW, ALLAN (IND)
26 POPOC, STEWART (PFP)
27 TINDUNGAN, HUBERT (IND)
28 TUGUINAY, JOEL (PFP)

IFUGAO - HUNGDUAN- MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CUYAHON, PABLO (IND)
2 DUMULAG, CASAN (IND)
3 GADDANG, BERNARD (IND)
4 GANO, HENRY (IND)
5 HAGUYAYAP, ROMEO (PFP)

IFUGAO - HUNGDUAN- VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALENGA, EVELYN (IND)
2 BUGATTI, LUCAS (IND)

IFUGAO - HUNGDUAN - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADAWE, JUNIE (IND)
2 AMAYUWON, ARNOLD (IND)
3 ANUDON, MARCIAL MANUEL (IND)
4 BAHATAN, JULIO (IND)
5 BALANGTO, PAIT (IND)
6 BANDAO, NARCISO (IND)
7 BINIAHAN, RAMON (IND)
8 BINWAG, PEDRO (IND)
9 BITTAOL, FRANCISCO (IND)
10 BUTALE, PEDRO (IND)
11 BUYAGAO, DUNATO (IND)
12 BUYAYO, RICHARD (IND)
13 BUYUCAN, RENE (IND)
14 GAMBOC, JUANITO (IND)
15 GAMDUTAN, ROMEO (IND)
16 GAYADANG, RAMON (IND)
17 GUIMPATAN, ROLDAN (PDPLBN)
18 GUINILING, PIO JR. (IND)
19 HILYAWAN, BEOLYN (IND)
20 HIMMIWAT, RAFAEL (IND)
21 INUYAY, CONRAD (IND)
22 IPAN, JEREMIAH (IND)
23 LACBAWAN, JESSIE (IND)
24 MAGAYA, JOSE (IND)
25 MELONG, DOLORES (IND)
26 NAHPADAN, BENJAMIN (IND)
27 NGABIT, CHRISTINA (IND)
28 OGNAYON, FLORENCIO (IND)
29 PALPAG, DELIO (IND)
30 POCDIHON, JOSE (IND)
31 PUGUON, AGUSTIN (IND)
32 PUMIHIC, JOSE JR. (IND)
33 TAGUWON, MANUEL (IND)
34 TIYAB, IRENIO (IND)
35 WACOY, RUBEN (IND)
36 YOGYOG, JIMMY (IND)

IFUGAO - KIANGAN- MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BULAYUNGAN,RALDIS ANDREI (IND)
2 DULNUAN, HATO (IND)

IFUGAO - KIANGAN- VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAGUILAT, MICHELLE (IND)
2 PINKIHAN, CRIS (PFP)

IFUGAO - KIANGAN- COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALBANO, JANNI (IND)
2 ALLAGA, MARCIAL (IND)
3 ANUDON,PHYLLIS JACQUELINE (IND)
4 BAYAWON, JASON (IND)
5 BUYUCCAN, CLARENCE (IND)
6 DAG-O, WILLIAM (LP)
7 DANGAYO, MANUEL (IND)
8 DULINAYAN, ANGELITO (IND)
9 DULNUAN, ALLIG (IND)
10 DULNUAN, NUEL (IND)
11 GADIT, NEVILLE (IND)
12 LIWANEN, KENNETH (IND)
13 MAGUIWE, PABLO (IND)
14 NGITTIT, LITO (IND)
15 PAD-EH, ANTONIO (IND)
16 PIGGANGAY, MAGDALENA (IND)
17 PUMIHIC, ELVIN (IND)
18 PUMIHIC, PANCIT MIKY (PDPLBN)
19 TALIB, JEMJEM (IND)
20 TAYABAN, JOSE JR. (NPC)
21 ULANI, SAMUEL (IND)

IFUGAO - LAGAWE- MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DOMINONG, GODFREY (IND)
2 HABAWEL, MARTIN JR. (PFP)

IFUGAO - LAGAWE - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALCAYNA, VILMA (IND)
2 KIMAYONG, MAYONGKI (IND)

IFUGAO - LAGAWE - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANGHAD, JOEY (PFP)
2 BALINON, TEJANO (PFP)
3 BANDAO, MARLON (IND)
4 BUMAHIT, REBECCA (PDPLBN)
5 BUMANGHAT, WILSON (PFP)
6 BUTIC, DENMARK (IND)
7 DANGAYO, GREGORIO (PFP)
8 GUIHOMAN, GRACE (PDPLBN)
9 LIWAYAN, HOMA (PFP)
10 PULAO, DAVIS (PFP)
11 TAGUILING, ANGEL (PFP)
12 TUGUINAY, JUN (IND)
13 UMLANO, RUDY (IND)
14 WANGIWANG, NEIL (PFP)
15 WIGAN, JOEFREY (PDPLBN)

IFUGAO - LAMUT - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BUYAGAWAN, MARIANO JR. (PFP)

IFUGAO - LAMUT- VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BUNNOL, VICTOMAR (IND)
2 CHAGUILE, ADRYAN (PFP)

IFUGAO - LAMUT- COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANTONIO, ROSENDO (PFP)
2 BALIWANG, CORAZON (IND)
3 BANHAN, DOREEN (IND)
4 BANTAO, BALTAZAR (IND)
5 BELINGON, NAPOLEON (PFP)
6 CABANAYAN, BOYET (IND)
7 DAGUIO, DOMINADOR (IND)
8 DALOGDOG, MACARIO (IND)
9 DULINAYAN, EVERDA (IND)
10 DULNUAN, EUGENE (IND)
11 DULNUAN, RUDY (IND)
12 EUSEBIO, DANILO (IND)
13 FAMORCA, PIO JR. (PFP)
14 GUIMBONG, BASILIO (IND)
15 GUINOMON, TOM (PFP)
16 IMMADPANG, JAIME (IND)
17 INDOPIA, MARK ANTHONY (PFP)
18 LEAL, JERRY (PFP)
19 LORIAMAS, SATUR (IND)
20 MACADAEG, MARIVIC (PFP)
21 MALIGRO, PAUL (IND)
22 MATEO, DOLORES (IND)
23 MILLANO, RENEBOY (PFP)
24 NGILANGIL, RODOLFO (IND)
25 TUGUINAY, GABRIEL (IND)

IFUGAO - MAYOYAO - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 HAGUILING, INNAKHID (NPC)
2 PADCHANAN, JIMMY JR. (NUP)

IFUGAO - MAYOYAO - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CHILAGAN, RUDY JR. (NPC)
2 GANNABAN, PETER (NUP)

IFUGAO - MAYOYAO - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABAGAN, ANYUM (NPC)
2 ACAPEN, PEDRO SR. (NUP)
3 ALLAGA, YOLANDA (NUP)
4 BAICHON, FEIR (NUP)
5 BANGACHON, JOEY (NUP)
6 BATUNA, JOSE JR. (NPC)
7 BIMMOTAG, HERMOSO JR. (IND)
8 BONGYO, ROSENDO JR. (IND)
9 CHILAGAN, PRISCA (IND)
10 CHULANA, GINA (LP)
11 EWIC, JAMES (NUP)
12 HAMCHAWAN, MENGFEE (IND)
13 INLATON, BERNARD (NPC)
14 LICNACHAN,CLARENCE LUBAGAN IND
15 LIM-ANG, EUGENE (NUP)
16 LUMAYNA, MYRA FAITH (NUP)
17 MARCOS, GREGORIO (NUP)
18 MOMBAEL, JEROME (NPC)
19 NACHEGPAN, CHRISTY (LP)
20 PANITIO, ROMEO (NPC)
21 POWOC, AMBROCIO (IND)

IFUGAO - TINOC - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BENITO, SAMSON (PFP)
2 CATALINO, MARCELO (PDPLBN)

IFUGAO - TINOC - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BELINGAN, RUSTOM (NPC)
2 GAPUZ, FERNANDO (PDPLBN)
3 TACIO, EFREN (PFP)

IFUGAO - TINOC - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AH-UL, ALVIN (PDPLBN)
2 BAGUISTA, DANILO (PDPLBN)
3 BANAANG, ROSEMARIE (IND)
4 BINWIHAN, MERCURY (PFP)
5 CALPAHI, DIMSON (PDPLBN)
6 CANUTE, MARCOS JR. (PDPLBN)
7 DULAWAN, VICTOR JR. (PFP)
8 GAPUZ, BARTOLOME JR. (NPC)
9 GUINSIMAN, DOMINGO (PFP)
10 HALLIPAN, DOMINGA (PDPLBN)
11 HIDUNG, MONMON (PFP)
12 HUMAKEY, RANDY (NPC)
13 JOSE, ANDRES (PFP)
14 LIBIADO, PACALSO (PFP)
15 MADANNY, JOURNY (PDPLBN)
16 NAGAYOS, FELICITAS (PFP)
17 NEHYEBAN, MABINI (IND)
18 NGINHAYAN, VIOLA (IND)
19 PATNAAN, YOLANDA (PDPLBN)
20 PINDOG, MICHAEL (PFP)
21 UMMA, JOEL (NPC)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM