Mandaluyong, Marikina, Pasig, Quezon City, San Juan List Candidates May 2019 Elections

Philippines May 2019 Local Elections

NCR (National Capital Region) Second District is composed of Mandaluyong City, Marikina City, Pasig City, Quezon City, and San Juan City.

NCR - CITY OF MANDALUYONG - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABALOS, MENCHIE (PDPLBN)
2 CALDINO, BOJIE (AKSYON)
3 CEZAR, HERMAN (PFP)
4 SOLOMON, FLORENCIO (IND)

NCR - CITY OF MANDALUYONG - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CUSTODIO, LITO (AKSYON)
2 DE QUINTO, BOY (PFP)
3 ESTRADA, GINA (IND)
4 SUVA, ANTHONY (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF MANDALUYONG - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABALOS, CHARISSE (PDPLBN)
2 ALIM, JUNIS (PDPLBN)
3 ANTONIO, GRACE (IND)
4 BABASA, RICKY (IND)
5 BACARRA, ADONIS (IND)
6 BALLELOS, MANUEL JR. (IND)
7 BELARO, WILLIAM (IND)
8 CRISTOBAL, RODOLFO (PFP)
9 DE GUZMAN, DAN CARL (IND)
10 DOMINGUEZ, BRANDO (PDPLBN)
11 ESPIRITU, EDMON (PDPLBN)
12 ESTANISLAO, EDWIN (IND)
13 INOCENTES, ADEL (AKSYON)
14 PACHECO, BENHUR (AKSYON)
15 POSADAS, KUYOG (PDPLBN)
16 VICENCIO, CHESTER (PFP)
17 YAP, ELTON (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF MANDALUYONG - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABALOS, BENJIE (PDPLBN)
2 ABDON, MAR (PFP)
3 ALCIBAR, TOTO (PFP)
4 ALMONICAR, JUAN JR. (AKSYON)
5 BACAR, BOYETT BBB (PDPLBN)
6 CADAG, ENGINEER OCA (AKSYON)
7 CARLOS, LIBERTY (PFP)
8 CORONADO, JESTOR (IND)
9 CRUZ, JESSE (PDPLBN)
10 CUEJILO, BOTONG (PDPLBN)
11 GERONIMO, KAED (PFP)
12 MARTEJA, LIZA (PFP)
13 MARTIN, DEAN (AKSYON)
14 OCAMPO, DONG (PDPLBN)
15 PABLO-SANTOS, CHE-CHE (PDPLBN)
16 TARONAS, MIKE (PFP)
17 YANGGA, ALADDIN (IND)

NCR - CITY OF MARIKINA - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DEMIAR, MAMAJOY (IND)
2 NEBRES, LORD (PDPLBN)
3 TEODORO, MARCY (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF MARIKINA - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUIRRE, EVA (IND)
2 ALMOCERA, AMA (PDDS)
3 ANDRES, DOC MARION (NPC)
4 ESTANISLAO, RICHARD (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF MARIKINA - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACUÑA, KAMBAL (LP)
2 AFRICA, CARL (PMP)
3 AGUILAR, BOY (PDDS)
4 ANDRADE, DIREK WILLY (PFP)
5 AQUINO, CRISOLOGO (PDDS)
6 AYUSON, FRANKIE (LP)
7 BANZON, RANDY (IND)
8 BERNARDINO, BOJIE (PDPLBN)
9 BERNARDO, ENARD (IND)
10 CARLOS, LEA (PDPLBN)
11 CASIMIRO, CLOYD (IND)
12 CHAVEZ, WILLIE (LP)
13 CRUZ, ROMEO HUGO (PFP)
14 DE GUZMAN, KATE (IND)
15 ESTANISLAO, MANOLO (PDDS)
16 FERRER, MEDICK (IND)
17 FERRIOL, SAM (IND)
18 GOLANGCO, HAZEL (IND)
19 HIZON, ANTONIO (PDDS)
20 LIANKO, RAMON (PFP)
21 LIMSICO, EDWARD (IND)
22 LU, EDUARDO (PDDS)
23 MARCO, FERDIE (IND)
24 MASCARIÑA, BOYET (IND)
25 PINGA, JOJIT (PDPLBN)
26 SALVADOR, ALFONSO (IND)
27 SAMSON, LUZ (IND)
28 SANTOS, BOY BOLOK (PDPLBN)
29 SARMIENTO,MANNY TARANGKA (NPC)
30 VITALICIO, ROLAND (PDDS)

NCR - CITY OF MARIKINA - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADIGUE, EDWIN (IND)
2 BAUSA, KRIS (IND)
3 CANDAZO, PETCHO (IND)
4 CRUZ, ANNA MONTOYA (IND)
5 CUARESMA, ARIEL (LP)
6 DAYAO, PAUL (PDPLBN)
7 DE GUZMAN, LEVY (LP)
8 DE GUZMAN, ROY (PFP)
9 ENRIQUEZ, RHYME (PMP)
10 FAVIS, DONN (PDPLBN)
11 FELICIANO, JAREN (IND)
12 HERRERA, ROBERT (IND)
13 LLANTADA, PASTOR JESS (PDDS)
14 MAGBANUA, JOHN (PDDS)
15 MAGTUBO, BONG (LP)
16 MARCELO, ROMEO (IND)
17 NUÑEZ, ANGEL (IND)
18 ORTIZ, ROMMEL (PDDS)
19 PUNZALAN, LARRY (IND)
20 RELLEVE, DOC JOEL (LP)
21 REYES, BOGS (PDPLBN)
22 SABINORIO, BUDDY (PDDS)
23 SANCHEZ, BALONG (PFP)
24 SILVA, ROMEO (PDDS)
25 TABLAN, ISAGANI JR. (IND)
26 TOLENTINO, COACH ELVIS (IND)
27 VILLOSO,ALEXANDER DENNIS (IND)

NCR - CITY OF PASIG - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 EUSEBIO, BOBBY (NP)
2 SOTTO, VICO (AKSYON)

NCR - CITY OF PASIG - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BERNARDO,IYO CARUNCHO (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF PASIG - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AVIS, FERDINAND (PDPLBN)
2 BALDERRAMA, REGGIE (NP)
3 BROWN, RHICHIE GERARD (NP)
4 CHENG, ANDY (PDPLBN)
5 RUPISAN, ORY (PDPLBN)
6 RUSTIA, KIKO (IND)
7 SAN BUENAVENTURA, JOY SB (NP)
8 SANTIAGO, ANDY (NP)

NCR - CITY OF PASIG - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ASILO, RODRIGO (NP)
2 BENITO, OLLY (NP)
3 CONCEPCION, JUNJUN (NP)
4 HAPIN, SALVADOR (IND)
5 MARTIRES, YOYONG (NP)
6 RAYMUNDO, CORIE (NP)
7 SITYAR, WILLY (NP)

NCR - QUEZON CITY - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACEBEDO, ROMEO (IND)
2 BALOSA, ESMERALDO (IND)
3 BELMONTE, JOY (SBP)
4 CRISOLOGO, BINGBONG (PDPLBN)
5 LAGUE, ALEX (PGRP)
6 MATHAY, ISMAEL III (KDP)
7 OROZCO, EMMA (IND)
8 REYES, REGIN REE (NUP)
9 ROSALES, ANDOY (IND)
10 RUSIOS, TEODORO (PDDS)
11 SAMONTE, HENRY (LPP)

NCR - QUEZON CITY - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BANTILO, ALLAN (IND)
2 JOTA, ROLANDO (LPP)
3 LADISLA, CINDERELLA (PDDS)
4 PAULATE, RODERICK (KDP)
5 SISON, JOPET (PDPLBN)
6 SOTTO, GIAN (SBP)
7 SOTTO, JOMER (IND)

NCR - QUEZON CITY - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABESAMIS, ABE (NPC)
2 AROMIN, BENJAMIN JR. (IND)
3 BELMONTE, OLLIE (SBP)
4 CALALAY, TJ (SBP)
5 CRISOLOGO, NIKKI (PDPLBN)
6 CRUZ-HERRERA, BH BERNARD (SBP)
7 DE CASTRO, KUYA DRID (PDPLBN)
8 DELARMENTE, DORAY (SBP)
9 FERRER, JUN (SBP)
10 JUICO, MAYEN (SBP)
11 QUINTON, ROGER (IND)
12 VILLANUEVA, MELODINO (IND)
13 VINZONS, BONG (PDPLBN)

NCR - QUEZON CITY - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARANETA, GLENDA (PGRP)
2 BELLO, RIC (PDPLBN)
3 BELMONTE, MIKEY (SBP)
4 BELTRAN, FERDIE (KDP)
5 CASTELO, WINNIE (SBP)
6 DENOSTA, BISAYA (IND)
7 GARCIA, EDDIE (PDPLBN)
8 GATDULA, VIVIAN (IND)
9 LIBAN, BONG (SBP)
10 MANGUNE, CHARLIE (IND)
11 MEDALLA, TOTO (SBP)
12 MEDINA, CANDY (SBP)
13 MENDOZA, LEO (IND)
14 PAULATE, KUYADICK (KDP)
15 PECSON, EMER (PDPLBN)
16 PENEPONA, JIMMY (PDPLBN)
17 PEREZ, NIDO (IND)
18 RILLO, MARIO (IND)
19 RIVERO, NORBERTO (IND)
20 TARCA, DIREK (KDP)
21 UMALI, MICHELLE MS. U (PDPLBN)
22 VALMOCINA, STAR (SBP)

NCR - QUEZON CITY - THIRD DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANTONIO, CHUCKIE (PMP)
2 ARGUILLA, APOLLO (IND)
3 BANAL, JORGE (SBP)
4 BOQUIREN, BARRIE (PDPLBN)
5 BORRES, JIMMY (PDPLBN)
6 COSETENG, KATE (NUP)
7 CU-MORENO, MIGUI (PDPLBN)
8 DEFENSOR, JOHN (SBP)
9 DE GUZMAN, ARLENE (PDPLBN)
10 DE LEON, PEACHY (SBP)
11 LAGUMBAY, WENCY (NP)
12 LEYTE, BERNIE (PDPLBN)
13 PACHECO, ROBERT (IND)
14 PUMAREN, FRANZ (SBP)
15 REMOTO, DANTON (IND)
16 UY, RICHARD ROSS (PDPLBN)
17 VILLANUEVA, MOISES JR. (IND)

NCR - QUEZON CITY - FOURTH DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALANO, JAN MARINI (PDPLBN)
2 AQUINO, AWIN (PDPLBN)
3 BAUTISTA, HERO (SBP)
4 BELMONTE, IRENE (SBP)
5 DE GUZMAN, CHRISTINE (PDPLBN)
6 GOMEZ, MOISES (PDPLBN)
7 IBAÑEZ, JAMES (PDPLBN)
8 LAGMAN, IVY XENIA (SBP)
9 MALAÑGEN, RESTY (SBP)
10 PERALTA, PRINCE (PDPLBN)
11 RILLO, IMEE (SBP)
12 SUNTAY, MARRA (SBP)
13 TAN, MARC (IND)

NCR - QUEZON CITY - FIFTH DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CASTELO, KARL (SBP)
2 FRANCISCO, ALLAN BUTCH (SBP)
3 GO, DOK GO (PDPLBN)
4 LIBAN, SHAY (SBP)
5 MEDALLA, RAM (SBP)
6 MILLAR, ABI (PDPLBN)
7 ORO, GANI (PDPLBN)
8 PAPIN, AILEEN IMELDA (IND)
9 PINTADO, BOBOT (PDPLBN)
10 QUEBAL, JOSE ARNEL (IND)
11 TOLENTINO, MCT (PDPLBN)
12 VARGAS, PM (SBP)
13 VISAYA, JOE (SBP)
14 YLLANA, POLLY (PDPLBN)

NCR - QUEZON CITY - SIXTH DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BASELERES, ERIC RICHARD (IND)
2 BELLOSILLO, CONDE LEO (IND)
3 CAMANO, JUANITO JR. (IND)
4 CASTELO, BOBBY (SBP)
5 CEZAR, NATIVIDAD (PDDS)
6 CO, MARIVIC (SBP)
7 FAMORCA, GARRY (IND)
8 JUAN, ROGER (SBP)
9 LIBAN, DREW (PDPLBN)
10 MANTELE, JAJA (PDPLBN)
11 MATIAS, DONNY (SBP)
12 MEDINA, ERIC (SBP)
13 SALUDES, LOUIE (PDPLBN)
14 SANTIAGO, CHARLIE (PDPLBN)
15 SOTTO, LALA (SBP)
16 SULIMAN, ADINA (PDDS)
17 VARGAS, SOTERO (PDPLBN)
18 VELASCO, SHIRLY (PDPLBN)

NCR - SAN JUAN CITY - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 EJERCITO,ESTRADA JANELLA (PMP)
2 ZAMORA, FRANCIS (PDPLBN)

NCR - SAN JUAN CITY - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANGELES, GLENN (IND)
2 CELLES, BOY (PMP)
3 VILLA, WARREN (PDPLBN)

NCR - SAN JUAN CITY - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AQUINO, ARTHUR BOYET (PMP)
2 ARTADI, PAUL (PDPLBN)
3 CARIDAD, JHUN (PDPLBN)
4 GOITIA, MARI (PMP)
5 LAUREL, RAISSA (PMP)
6 MENDOZA, LINO (PDPLBN)
7 PACHECO, VINCENT (PMP)
8 REYES, VIC (PMP)
9 TEJOSO, AYIE (PDPLBN)
10 TOLENTINO, BOYET (PDPLBN)
11 VALDES, ITOS (KDP)
12 VELASCO, CHESCO (PMP)
13 VENAL, PONGIE (PDPLBN)

NCR - SAN JUAN CITY - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALLADO, DON (PDPLBN)
2 BERNARDO, TOTOY (PDPLBN)
3 DE GUZMAN, BEA (PDPLBN)
4 EJERCITO, JANA (PMP)
5 IBUNA, JOY (PMP)
6 LARUSCAIN, COACH OWIE (PDPLBN)
7 MATHAY, CRIS (PMP)
8 PERALTA, KIT (PMP)
9 PUNZALAN, PETER (PDPLBN)
10 SILVANO, ALLEN (PMP)
11 TRINIDAD, TATAY LINO (PMP)
12 YAM, ROCKY TAÑADA (PDPLBN)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM