Caloocan, Malabon, Navotas, Valenzuela List Candidates May 2019 Elections

Philippines May 2019 Local Elections

The National Capital Region or NCR 3rd District is composed of the following cities, namely: Caloocan, Malabon, Navotas, and Valenzuela.

MAYOR - CALOOCAN CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAYON-ON, RUFFY (IND)
2 MALAPITAN, OCA (NP)
3 MALUNES, RONNIE (LPP)
4 SEVILLA, ED (IND)
5 TORRELINO, MAX (IND)
6 TRINIDAD, EMIL (IND)
VICE-MAYOR - CALOOCAN CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ASISTIO, MACA (NPC)

NCR - CALOOCAN CITY - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AFRICA, JAY (PFP)
2 AQUINO, ROBERTO JR. (IND)
3 ASISTIO, DEAN (PDPLBN)
4 BALANDAY, ISIDRO (IND)
5 DE LEON, TYRONE SR. (IND)
6 GADON, BOTCHOY (FFP)
7 LIPATA, SALVADOR JR. (IND)
8 MALAPITAN , ENTENG (NP)
9 MALONZO, PJ (PDPLBN)
10 NUBLA, ALOU (PDPLBN)
11 ORBE, PASTOR (IND)
12 PALMA, ERNESTO (IND)
13 SANTARIN, ELMAR (IND)
14 TEH, KARINA (NP)
15 TRINIDAD, INAR  (PDPLBN)

NCR - CALOOCAN CITY - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABEL, CHITO (NP)
2 ARCADIO, LAURO JR. (IND)
3 ARUELO, DOC ED (PFP)
4 ASISTIO, L.A. (NP)
5 BAGUS, CARDING (PDPLBN)
6 BLANCO, ARNOLD (IND)
7 ESPIRITU, BISHOP BOY (PDPLBN)
8 FELIX, JEFFPRIL (IND)
9 GADAYAN, RONALD (IND)
10 MACALINTAL, DENNIS (PFP)
11 MANGASAR, ALEX (AKSYON)
12 MERCADO, ROSE (NPC)
13 SALANGSANG, RODOLFO (PFP)
14 SAMSON, OBET (PDPLBN)
15 TAYAO, BLAM BLAM (FFP)
16 TIMBOL, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
17 VALENCIA, ROY (IND)

NCR - MALABON CITY - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ORETA, LENLEN (LP)
2 SANDOVAL, JEANNIE (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - MALABON CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DELA CRUZ, NINONG (NUP)
2 TORRES, MARICAR (NP)

NCR - MALABON CITY - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CORTEZ, REINOS CHICHARON (NP)
2 CRUZ, JON (NP)
3 DELOS REYES, MIEL (NP)
4 DIMAGIBA, EDWIN (NPC)
5 DUMALAOG, DANILO (LP)
6 GARCIA, JAP (LP)
7 ONA, PAYAPA (NP)
8 ORETA, PAULO (PMP)
9 SABARICOS, JOEY (AKSYON)
10 SAN JUAN, CONCON (PFP)
11 SANTOS, MENCHIE (NP)
12 YAMBAO, LESLIE (UNA)
13 YAMBAO, RJAY (NP)

NCR - MALABON CITY - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALLENTOS, ROBERT AUREL (IND)
2 CAGAANAN, JC (NP)
3 CUNANAN, DADO (NUP)
4 CUNANAN, ROM (NUP)
5 ENRIQUEZ, LORENZO (IND)
6 GERONIMO, RYAN (NP)
7 LEE, JOJO (LP)
8 LIM, SONIA (NPC)
9 LOQUEZ, JENY (NPC)
10 MAÑALAC, PENG (LP)
11 NOLASCO, EDWARD (NP)
12 ORETA, ENZO (NUP)
13 PABUSTAN, MONET (NP)
14 ROQUE, MARK (NPC)
15 TRINIDAD, SALLY (NP)
16 VICENCIO, NADJA MARIE (NP)

NCR - NAVOTAS CITY - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANG, DI (PFP)
2 TIANGCO, TOBY (NVTEÑO)

NCR - NAVOTAS CITY - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CRUZ, RC (AKSYON)
2 GERONIMO, CLINT (NVTEÑO)

NCR - NAVOTAS CITY - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABELLA, ESSAY (AKSYON)
2 ARRIOLA, ATTY. EJ (NVTEÑO)
3 AYUDA, LEVIE (PFP)
4 CABRAL, ROLANDO (IND)
5 ELAPE, DOMING (IND)
6 GAA, ANNE (PFP)
7 GARCIA, LG (IND)
8 GONZALES, KYLE (PFP)
9 MAÑO, TAROK (NVTEÑO)
10 MONROY, JULIA (NVTEÑO)
11 NAZAL, ALVIN JASON (NVTEÑO)
12 SANTIAGO, JACK (NVTEÑO)
13 SO, GHIAN (PFP)
14 SULIT, LITO (AKSYON)
15 VICENCIO, RV (NVTEÑO)
16 VILLANO, RODANTE (IND)

NCR - NAVOTAS CITY - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAUTISTA, MIKE (PFP)
2 CASTRO, MICHAEL (IND)
3 CRUZ, NEIL (NVTEÑO)
4 DE GUZMAN, DON (NVTEÑO)
5 DEL ROSARIO, PHILIP (AKSYON)
6 FLORES, JOSEPH (IND)
7 GRUTAS, ALJOHN (AKSYON)
8 HECHANOVA, AMOS (PFP)
9 LUPISAN, ARNEL (NVTEÑO)
10 NAVAL, MIGI (NVTEÑO)
11 NAVARRO, GINA (PFP)
12 PUNONGBAYAN, WALDY (AKSYON)
13 SANCHEZ, KAP. TITO (NVTEÑO)
14 SANTOS, CESAR JUSTINE (NVTEÑO)

NCR - CITY OF VALENZUELA - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ESPAÑOL, BIEN (IND)
2 GATCHALIAN, REX (NPC)
3 GO, BONG (LAKAS)

NCR - CITY OF VALENZUELA - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 NATIVIDAD-BORJA, LORIE (NPC)

NCR - CITY OF VALENZUELA - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DELA CRUZ, WALTER (NPC)
2 ENCARNACION, RAMON (NPC)
3 ENRIQUEZ, RICAR (NPC)
4 FELICIANO, ROVIN (PDPLBN)
5 LAPU-LAPU, AGRING (LAKAS)
6 LEE, JOSEPH WILLIAM (NPC)
7 PINGREE, JENNY (NPC)
8 TRINIDAD, NICO (LAKAS)

NCR - CITY OF VALENZUELA - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CARREON. CHIQUI (NPC)
2 GALANG, KIM (NPC)
3 LOPEZ, NIÑA (NPC)
4 NACARIO, JENNY (LAKAS)
5 NOLASCO, LOUIE (NPC)
6 PANGAN, JENNA (LAKAS)
7 PINEDA, CHAREE (NPC)
8 SY, TYSON (NPC)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
2019 - ListPH.com | Top List Philippines