NEGROS ORIENTAL List of Candidates May 2019 Local Elections

Philippines May 2019 Local Elections

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DEGAMO, ROEL (NP)
2 GENEROSO, DINDO (IND)
3 VILLANUEVA, IKAY (IND)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ESTRELLA, GLIB (NP)
2 MACIAS, DOC MARK (LP)
3 TORRES, SAMMY (IND)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - NEGROS ORIENTAL - FIRST PROVDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALDADO, OMING (UNA)
2 ENARDECIDO, EDSEL (NP)
3 JABEL, ERIC (NP)
4 LIM, CHESTER (LP)
5 REYES, JAKE (LP)
6 YAP, VALENTE (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SECOND PROVDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALVIOLA, ESTANISLAO (IND)
2 ARNAIZ, JUN (IND)
3 BALDADO, PETIT (NP)
4 ELMAN, NICHOL (NP)
5 ERAMES, ROMMEL (NPC)
6 ESCAÑO-VILLEGAS, MARIANT (NPC)
7 IMBO, JV (IND)
8 JIMENEZ, DANNY (IND)
9 MACIAS, ERWIN (NPC)
10 MAQUILING, WOODROW SR. (NPC)
11 RABE, ARNIEL (IND)
12 SAYCON, MELLIEMOORE (IND)
13 SAYSON, NILO (NP)
14 UMBAC, ARTURO JR. (UNA)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - NEGROS ORIENTAL - THIRD PROVDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADANZA, KIT MARC (NP)
2 AURELIA, ABAYDAN (UNA)
3 CATINDIG, PAPABEAR (IND)
4 DUNGOG, MIGUEL (NP)
5 MAATA, JUN (PDDS)
6 NALAM, JEROME (NP)
7 RAYMOND, JACK (NPC)
8 RENACIA, POPOY (NPC)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - NEGROS ORIENTAL - FIRST LEGDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LIMKAICHONG, JOSY (LP)
2 PARAS, JING PAN (LAKAS)
3 ROBLE, DANILO (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SECOND LEGDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MERTO, JIMMY (IND)
2 SAGARBARRIA, CHIQUITING (NPC)
3 YBAÑEZ, RYAN (IND)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - NEGROS ORIENTAL - THIRD LEGDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 TEVES, ARNIE (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - AMLAN (AYUQUITAN)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DELA CRUZ, GINO (NPC)
2 SYCIP, MANJOE (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - AMLAN (AYUQUITAN)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DELA CRUZ, BENTHAM (NPC)
2 TAN, ALLAN (NP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - AMLAN (AYUQUITAN)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARDOSA, EDSON (NP)
2 BOCANEGRA, JOSE (NPC)
3 BOMEDIANO, BONGGING (NPC)
4 ESPARCIA, ANA LINDA (NPC)
5 GARCES, CHARLIE (IND)
6 HINA-UT, MARICRU (NP)
7 MARIOT, ANNA (NP)
8 NOCHEFRANCA, GLENDON (NP)
9 OMOSO, EDWIN (NP)
10 RAMIREZ, EDMUND (NPC)
11 SALOMA, AQUILLO JR. (NPC)
12 SIBUL, JOEL (NPC)
13 SIENES, ARVIN (NPC)
14 SIENES, DIONALDO (NP)
15 SILORIO, WILFREDO SR. (IND)
16 SINDA, CHITO (NPC)
17 TAN, MAC2 (NP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - AYUNGON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUSTINO, ERWIN (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - AYUNGON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FAVILLARAN, NELDA (NP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - AYUNGON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMANCIO, DENNIS (LP)
2 ARCALA, HERMELITO (UNA)
3 BATOMALAQUE, BONAN (IND)
4 DAYAHAN, JOSEPH (IND)
5 DENSING, DENNISE ANTHONY (IND)
6 DY, BOY (IND)
7 DY, LEE (LP)
8 ELMACO, HEN (IND)
9 ELMACO JOSEPH (NP)
10 ENARDECIDO, KEITH (NP)
11 GUMBA, JING (NP)
12 INDONILLA, RONNEL (UNA)
13 OPADA, GERRYL (NP)
14 SALIMBAGAT, ELSID (NP)
15 TAYHON, JIMMY (LP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BACONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALVIOLA, LENIN (LP)
2 SOJOR, LUCING-SNOOKY (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BACONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALVIOLA, JOY (LP)
2 DE LA TORRE, BROSS (NP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BACONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AVANZADO, FLORA (LP)
2 BARO, PERLA (LP)
3 BLANCO, CESAR JR. (LP)
4 CAHILOG, JOENE (NP)
5 CATACUTAN, EUTIQUIO JR. (LP)
6 CLIANO, GEORGE (NP)
7 LAURE, RODULFO (LP)
8 MORALLO, MARIA VICTORIA (NP)
9 MORITO, CECILIO (NP)
10 TINGUHA, ELVIS (LP)
11 VALENCIA, DONDON (IND)
12 VEÑALES, NILO (NP)
13 VENDIOLA, JAMES (NP)
14 VERMON, JIMBOY (NP)
15 YEE, ROMULO (LP)
16 YEE, RUDY (NP)
17 ZANISI, ELMA (LP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BAIS CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GOÑI, MERCY (NPC)
2 VILLANUEVA, HECTOR (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BAIS CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MEGIO, BIMBONG (IND)
2 MONTESA, MARK ANTHONY (LP)
3 REAL, MIGUEL (NPC)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BAIS CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACAS, APRIL (NPC)
2 ALCALA, EPHRIME (IND)
3 ARNAIZ, JOSE RAMON (NPC)
4 BADOY, JOEMARIE (NP)
5 BALBON, TALING (NPC)
6 BENLOTA, TABOY (NPC)
7 BOUFFARD, BRUNO III (NPC)
8 CABIO, JOSEPH ARVIN (LP)
9 CATACUTAN, FRANCISCO (IND)
10 CHANG, WINGTON (NPC)
11 DIAGO, VICENTE (NPC)
12 DIAZ, CRISFO (LP)
13 GOÑI, JED (NPC)
14 KATIPUNAN, IAN CODY (LP)
15 LASMARIAS, REYNALDO (LP)
16 LLERA, BEBIE (NPC)
17 MORALES, CARMELINO (LP)
18 NOLAN, NOLAN (IND)
19 PEREZ, ANDRES (LP)
20 REPEL, DIOSCORO (IND)
21 RUBIO, GEORGE (LP)
22 RUBLICO, RANDY (LP)
23 TORRES, RICARDO (IND)
24 VALLEGA, EVANGELINE (LP)
25 VILLANUEVA, MIC MIC (NPC)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BASAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAÑAMAQUE, MAKI (PDPLBN)
2 CORDEVILLA, CLINTON (NP)
3 VILLACENCIO, MARJORIE (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BASAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CONSTANTINO, MELCHOR (IND)
2 GABAS, NENE (NP)
3 SERION, CATHERINE (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BASAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACTUB, MARL FELRED (IND)
2 AMORGIENTE, MACARIO (PDPLBN)
3 AMORGIENTE, TOTORENE (PDPLBN)
4 CABASAG, PALATO (PDPLBN)
5 CULAGBANG, GINA (PDPLBN)
6 DUGUIL, RINALD (IND)
7 IB-IB, CHARLITO (PDPLBN)
8 LOBATON, BOBONG (PDPLBN)
9 LUGATIMAN, ELMER (IND)
10 MADRIGAL, PRUDENCIO (IND)
11 NIPSHAGEN, DARREN (PDPLBN)
12 SELIBIO, EVELLA (IND)
13 TANGON, CITAN (PDPLBN)
14 TANGON, JERMY (IND)
15 WAGAS, JORY (IND)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BAYAWAN CITY (TULONG)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 TEVES, PRYDE HENRY (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BAYAWAN CITY (TULONG)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LAMIS, GEROME (UNA)
2 MARTINEZ, ISMAEL (NPC)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BAYAWAN CITY (TULONG)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRASALDO, ROLANDO (NPC)
2 ASIDOY, LANDO (IND)
3 BARBON, OSIAS (IND)
4 CABANBAN, ROWENA (IND)
5 CARREON, JUN-JUN (NPC)
6 CASIPONG, CICIL (NPC)
7 DACULA, DEMETRIO JR. (IND)
8 DIAO, TOTO (UNA)
9 GAUDIEL, MERLITA (NPC)
10 LAMIS, NALDO (IND)
11 LIM, DONDON (NPC)
12 LOPEZ, GERALDO JR. (UNA)
13 ROMBINES, RICO (NPC)
14 SANTIAGO, INGKE (IND)
15 SASI, AGATON JR. (NPC)
16 SUMALPONG, LUIS (NPC)
17 TAN, BEBOT (UNA)
18 TIJING, RUSMAR IAN (NPC)
19 TIZON, INDAY (IND)
20 TRIAS, JONAS (NPC)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BINDOY (PAYABON)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMORGANDA, IKE (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BINDOY (PAYABON)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 JABAGAT, ENIEGO (NP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - BINDOY (PAYABON)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABANTO, LALINA (NP)
2 BALDADO, EDWIN (IND)
3 BOLO, FRANK (IND)
4 CABUGNASON, MASTENG (IND)
5 CADIENTE, RENANTE (NP)
6 CARRIAGA, ANGELITO (LP)
7 DY, BEVERLY (LP)
8 DY, BONHONG (LP)
9 ERANES, CHARLES (NP)
10 GUTANG, JOSE ARLIE (NP)
11 ISO, KINNETH (IND)
12 LLEGO, PIKOT (IND)
13 MARQUITA, BRUCEYAP (LP)
14 MAXINO, FREDERICK (NP)
15 ROMANO, TONIO (IND)
16 VAILOCES, TONTON (IND)
17 VILLANUEVA, ANA MARIE (LP)
18 ZERNA, NAP (IND)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - CANLAON CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CARDENAS, BATCHUK (PDPLBN)
2 GUBATON, FARLANE (IND)
3 LLENA, REYNALDO (PFP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - CANLAON CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADVINCULA, GUIA (IND)
2 CLERIGO, JIMMY JAYME (LAKAS)
3 ONIOT, MA. GEMMA CHERYL (IND)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - CANLAON CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMADOR, ANGEL (PDPLBN)
2 ARMONIO, VALENTIN (LP)
3 AVACEÑA, ARLENE (IND)
4 BACURNAY, JOEL (LAKAS)
5 BERMIL, MAMERTO JR. (PDPLBN)
6 BONO, JERRY ROLAND (IND)
7 BUSTAMANTE, NESA (IND)
8 CANADA, BERLING (LAKAS)
9 CARDENAS, WAGNER (LP)
10 CLERIGO, NIKKI (LAKAS)
11 JACOSALEM, GINO (LP)
12 JALANDONI, BOBBY (LP)
13 JIMENEZ, JUNIE (IND)
14 LLANES, RONILO (LP)
15 LUMOGDANG, TATA (IND)
16 MONTEALEGRE,DAX MALONY (LAKAS)
17 SANTIAGO, DIEGO II (LP)
18 TADIFA, MERLYN (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - DAUIN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALANANO, RODRIGO (NPC)
2 ARANETA, GONZALO (IND)
3 TRUITA, GALIC (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - DAUIN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CREDO, NEIL (PDPLBN)
2 PEREZ, RUEL (NP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - DAUIN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABELLON, CHECHING (NPC)
2 ARAULA,MICHAEL JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
3 AT-AT, ARNIL (NPC)
4 BAGA, PRINCE CARL (NPC)
5 BANGALANDO, COSME (NP)
6 DIAZ, AMADO JR. (PDPLBN)
7 DIPALING, FORTUNATO (NP)
8 ENRIQUEZ, HOWARD (PDPLBN)
9 MORAL, ZALDY (PDPLBN)
10 PAGBONOCAN, EDMOND (NPC)
11 PARTOSA, EFREN (PDPLBN)
12 SIBALA, BEBE (NPC)
13 SINDIONG, JUN-JUN (PDPLBN)
14 SOJOR, GLORIA (PDPLBN)
15 TINACO, ANALISA (NPC)
16 TUAL, DODONG SIMO (NPC)
17 TUBOG, DARIO (NPC)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - DUMAGUETE CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABLONG, WILLIAM (IND)
2 RAMIREZ, KINIX (IND)
3 REMOLLO, IPE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - DUMAGUETE CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CORDOVA, ALAN GEL (IND)
2 ESMEÑA, FRANKLIN JR. (NPC)
3 LAYAGUE, NELSON (IND)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - DUMAGUETE CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARBAS, JOE KENNETH (LP)
2 BANDAL, ATTY. MICHAEL (LP)
3 CATAN, PETER (IND)
4 DE JESUS, NOEL (PDDS)
5 ELMACO, BERNICE (IND)
6 ERAMES, ROSEL MARGARETTE (NPC)
7 FUTALAN, DENNIZ (IND)
8 GALLARDE, JUANCHO (IND)
9 LENTORIO, EDGAR JR. (LP)
10 LEON, DANDAN (IND)
11 LUMJOD, ROY (IND)
12 PATRIMONIO, NELSON (NPC)
13 PERDICES, AGUSTIN MIGUEL (LP)
14 RAMON, LANI (LP)
15 REMOLLO, ANTONIO (LP)
16 SAGARBARRIA, CHACO (NPC)
17 TOLENTINO, KARISSA (LP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - GUIHULNGAN CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MACALUA, CAESAR (LAKAS)
2 REYES, GUIDO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - GUIHULNGAN CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 REYES, ERNESTO (NP)
2 RODRIGUEZ, MIL (LAKAS)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - GUIHULNGAN CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALBURO, AGILA (IND)
2 ALIPAN, JOSE ALFOMAR (LAKAS)
3 BESARIO, LOR (NP)
4 BIANGOS,JEFF ATRAKADOR (LAKAS)
5 BULADO, BOBBY (LAKAS)
6 BUSTAMANTE, MELBOURNE (NP)
7 CATUBAY, NESTOR (LAKAS)
8 DELA RITA, JOJO (NP)
9 EROJO, CARL ANTHONY (LAKAS)
10 JAVIER, FREDO (IND)
11 MACALUA, HILARION III (NP)
12 MARIBAO, RENEBOY (LAKAS)
13 MIJARES, SIMPLICIO (NP)
14 PASIGNA, PEPO (NP)
15 PIQUE, LITOY NP
16 REYES, MIKOY (NP)
17 RIZON, SAMUEL (NP)
18 SOTELO, PERLITA (IND)
19 TRINIDAD, ALVIN LANCE (IND)
20 VILLARMENTE, JESSICA (NP)
21 ZAPANTA, LAZARO JR. (LAKAS)
22 ZOZOBRADO, GELA (LAKAS)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - JIMALALUD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ESTRELLANES, DELIA (NP)
2 GANTALAO, EMMANUEL (IND)
3 TUANDA, REYNALDO (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - JIMALALUD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 TUANDA, HAZEL (PDPLBN)
2 ZAMORA, DANTE (NP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - JIMALALUD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMPONG, CRIS (IND)
2 ANTANOY, ROGELIO (PDPLBN)
3 BUBOLE, FE (NP)
4 CABATUAN, JUN-JUN (LP)
5 CUEVAS, MERDE (NP)
6 ENOSTACION, ROMY (PDPLBN)
7 ESTOCONING, EXPEDITO (PDPLBN)
8 ESTOCONING, RICHARD (PDPLBN)
9 EURAOBA, EDILTO (PDPLBN)
10 FACTURAN, BILLY (IND)
11 GANTALAO, BERNIE (IND)
12 GARCES, GOYONG (NP)
13 GARGOLES, BOY (IND)
14 GENTILES, ARCHIE (IND)
15 GORDONCILLO, JOSE (IND)
16 GORDONCILLO, RICO (PDPLBN)
17 MAGOS, FLORYDEL (PDPLBN)
18 MAGOS, JULAN (IND)
19 TINO, FELICING (IND)
20 TUANDA, REYNALDO JR. (PDPLBN)
21 VISITACION, RECTO (NP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - LA LIBERTAD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 IWAY, MM (LP)
2 LAGUDA, BEBING (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - LA LIBERTAD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LIMKAICHONG, LAWRENCE JR. (LP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - LA LIBERTAD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABSIN, DONDOY (LP)
2 BULABON, RONIE (LP)
3 BULABON, SEDING (IND)
4 CABILDO, NARDO (LP)
5 FACTURAN, DODONG RONIE (NP)
6 GALLOSA, TC (LP)
7 GARGOLES, RENE (LP)
8 LATURNAS, BERT (LP)
9 MEDES, EMELIA LUZ (LP)
10 MEDES, REDGIL (IND)
11 SABAC, JULIUS (LP)
12 SABANAL, BALOLHO (LAKAS)
13 SABANAL, GINA (IND)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - MABINAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 UY, JOETERRY (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - MABINAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 UY, ERNIE (NPC)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - MABINAY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AZUCENA, ARMELITO (NP)
2 BALDOZA, ENOZARIO (NPC)
3 BANGUIREN, TOTO (PFP)
4 BUSCATO, MA. MARLITA (NPC)
5 CABUSOG, RUTILLO (NPC)
6 CADAYDAY, ELAN (NPC)
7 CODERA, GODIARDO JR. (NPC)
8 CUECO, ODON (NPC)
9 EMPERADO, CRIS (NP)
10 GARCES, CARLITO (NP)
11 PISUEÑA, CHRISTOPHER (NP)
12 RICAPLAZA, RITA (NPC)
13 ROSALEM, ANGELITO (NP)
14 RUIZ, BERLY (NP)
15 TORRES, MARIO (NPC)
16 UY, THELMA (IND)
17 VARONA, ZACARIAS (NP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - MANJUYOD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABUSO, JO ANTHONY (NP)
2 SY, FELIX (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - MANJUYOD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRASADO, FRANCIS (NP)
2 ANDAYA, RAFFY ALIPIO (LP)
3 ZAMORA, GERRY (IND)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - MANJUYOD
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRASALDO, RENTOY (LP)
2 ACAB, MARWIN (NP)
3 ACADEMIA, ANTONIO (NP)
4 ACIBRON, LANIE (IND)
5 ALIÑABO, EMMANUEL (IND)
6 ALPAS, RALPH (LP)
7 ANDAYA, JR (LP)
8 AVENIDO, EDWIN (NP)
9 BALBON, HARMON (NP)
10 BALDADO, CLETO (NP)
11 BANJAO, GUILLERMO (LP)
12 CABALLES, YBAR (LP)
13 CALIDGUID, ROMIL (NP)
14 CALINAWAN, EVAN (LP)
15 COFREROS, JOSE (NP)
16 JIZ DE ORTEGA, POLDO (LP)
17 JUMALON, DODO (LP)
18 PALUMAR, LOUIE (NP)

MAYOR  - NEGROS ORIENTAL - PAMPLONA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DEGAMO, JANICE (NP)
2 RETES, EDGARDO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - PAMPLONA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALBA, INOCENCIO (NPC)
2 DURAN, GEORGE (NP)
3 VIDAL, JOJO (IND)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - PAMPLONA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABO, MARIO (NPC)
2 ANIÑON, JOVITA (NP)
3 ARNAIZ, JOHN RAY (NPC)
4 BALDADO, ARCHER (NP)
5 BANGCO, MARK ANTHON (NPC)
6 BUQUIRAN, JAIME (NPC)
7 GARCIA, JOSE MANUEL (NPC)
8 GONZALES, NESTOR (NP)
9 LABE, ARNOLD (NP)
10 LAMPAJO, BLUEGEN (IND)
11 MONTESA, LV (NP)
12 RAMIREZ, NIKKO (NPC)
13 REMOLANO, JOY (NP)
14 SAGA, ROBERTO (NPC)
15 VALENCIA, RICARTE (IND)
16 VALLEGA, NARDO (NP)
17 VILLEGAS, PATRICIO JR. (NP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SAN JOSE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 RUIZ, NELSON (NP)
2 UY, ALVIN (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SAN JOSE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LOGRONIO, MEL NICK (NP)
2 REMOLLO, MELO (NPC)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SAN JOSE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BACAY, MELOY (NP)
2 BRIOSO, LETTY (IND)
3 DASIG, ROGER (NPC)
4 DIJINO, CAROL (NP)
5 GRANCAPAL, RICHARD (NP)
6 JOSEPH, ENTING (NP)
7 PACUNDO, JEROME (NPC)
8 PIALAGO, SELWYN (NPC)
9 REMOLLO, RINO (NPC)
10 REMOLLO, ROLLY (NPC)
11 REMOPALOS, JANET (NPC)
12 REMOTICADO, MILDRED (NPC)
13 RENACIA, ALRO (IND)
14 RENACIA, DODO (NPC)
15 RENACIA, ENOY (NP)
16 RIO, MEA (NP)
17 SECHICO, NORMITA (NP)
18 TACLOB, BOY (NP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SANTA CATALINA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LOPEZ, NELSON (LP)
2 NAPIGKIT, GERARD (NP)
3 NUIQUE, MARIA NILDA (IND)
4 OBANIANA, PEVE (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SANTA CATALINA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRASALDO, JONNY (NP)
2 TAG-AT, ROVENCIO (IND)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SANTA CATALINA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAHANDE, MARJEL (IND)
2 BAMAN, FAUSTINO (LP)
3 CALDA, JESTONI (NP)
4 CARBALLO, ANTONIO JR. (LP)
5 CARBALLO, BAYANG (NPC)
6 CASILANG, LILIA (NP)
7 ELECTONA, JUN JUN (NP)
8 LAJOT, EDWARD (LP)
9 MELODIA, TON TON (NP)
10 MONTE DE RAMOS, RYAN (IND)
11 MUYCO, ARNOLD (IND)
12 NUIQUE, JULITO (IND)
13 TORREMOCHA, RUSTIN YADZ (NP)
14 VASQUEZ, JASON (NP)
15 VILLANUEVA, CONSTANTINO (NP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SIATON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DIAZ, FRITZ (NP)
2 TENG, GENESA (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SIATON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARBOLADO, VINCENT EMIL (NP)
2 YAP, TEDDY (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SIATON
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ATOR, PEPE (IND)
2 BALIGASA, MIDOY (IND)
3 CAPITAN, BB (IND)
4 DARIAS, REYNALDO (NP)
5 DIAZ, JUNDI (NP)
6 DINGAL, MARCIAL (PDPLBN)
7 DUNGOG, KAREN (NP)
8 GABO, ROWEL (NP)
9 GADINGAN, EMY (PDPLBN)
10 GADINGAN, JULITA (IND)
11 KINICOT, LUCIO (PDPLBN)
12 KIRIT, DEAN PAUL (NP)
13 LAGOS, LEONARDO (PDPLBN)
14 LAM, ARFINO (IND)
15 MACAHIG, STEVE (NP)
16 PALALON, ANTONIO (IND)
17 QUISAY, THELMA (NP)
18 RADONES, GILBERT (PDPLBN)
19 RAGAY, EDGAR (PDPLBN)
20 RAGAY, MATOY (NP)
21 SOLIS, JOJO (NPC)
22 VILLAMATER, AL (IND)
23 YAP, RAY (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SIBULAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABIERA, JOSE (NPC)
2 RAMIREZ, RUBEN JR. (UNA)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SIBULAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BARTOCES, MARCELA (NPC)
2 BOLO, JULIUS JR. (IND)
3 JARIOL, BABY (NP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - SIBULAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABADA, BONG (NPC)
2 ABUEVA, VIRGILIO JR. (NP)
3 BANQUERIGO, MARK (NPC)
4 CABUGNASON, ORLANDO (IND)
5 CALINGACION, PAUL (NP)
6 CATIGTIG, DANILO (IND)
7 CERIALES, LORETO (UNA)
8 CONCEPCION, DANDY (NP)
9 DEPOSOY, ANDREWS (UNA)
10 DIPUTADO, FELIX (NP)
11 FONTELO, DERKY (NPC)
12 GRAPA,DANNY (NPC)
13 GRAVADOR, EDDIE (NPC)
14 INOFERIO, DAISY (NPC)
15 LICERIO, GENER (NP)
16 LUMAPGUID, DIOLITO (UNA)
17 MAGHANOY, PESONG (UNA)
18 MEGALLEN, VICTOR (UNA)
19 OMOSO, DENCIO (NPC)
20 RENACIA, TONY (NPC)
21 RUCAS, OLRUCS (NP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - TANJAY CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABA, DARYLL (NP)
2 CONCEPCION, REYCONS (NPC)
3 LIMATOC, GREGORIO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - TANJAY CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CALUMPANG, TEOPISTO JR. (NPC)
2 SALMA, DONGNEIL (LP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - TANJAY CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARNAEZ, EMILIO JR. (IND)
2 ARNAIZ, APOLLO (IND)
3 BUMANGLAG, DR BEN (LP)
4 BUSMION, EPIFANIO (NPC)
5 CATUBIG, DOMICIANO JR. (NP)
6 CONDES, CARDING (NPC)
7 CORNELIO, YSMAEL (NPC)
8 CUECO, REYNALDA (NPC)
9 DAEL, JUN (NP)
10 LOZANO, ROY (NP)
11 MALUNDA, IRVING (LP)
12 MANSO, JOSELITO (NPC)
13 MIRA, FELIX JR. (NPC)
14 ORLINO, AMADO (IND)
15 RAMIREZ, BOBBIT (NPC)
16 REAL, JOHN (NPC)
17 REGALADO, ARLI (NP)
18 REGALADO, ARLOT (NPC)
19 REGALADO, JAYROUS (IND)
20 SAGARIO, JOVEN (LP)
21 SALMA, TICBOY (LP)
22 TABALOC, ABEBOT (NP)
23 TABALOC, AOK DOK (NPC)
24 TEVES, STEVE (NP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - TAYASAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BROMO, JULIUS (LAKAS)
2 RUPERTO, NONONG (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - TAYASAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BETON, SOL (NP)
2 SAMEON, WINBOY (LAKAS)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - TAYASAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABSIN, CHERRY (NP)
2 BALASABAS, RAY (NPC)
3 BALASABAS, RICKY (LP)
4 BAYAWA, TONY (LAKAS)
5 BUAGAS, REYNALDO (IND)
6 CERNA, BEBIT (NPC)
7 MARQUITA, KLING (LP)
8 RUPERTO, BIMBO (NP)
9 RUPERTO, TATA (LP)
10 SANTIAGO, MIKKO (IND)
11 TORRES, NONOY (IND)
12 VILLAR, LILIAN (NP)
13 ZUNIEGA, KIDOY (LP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - VALENCIA (LUZURRIAGA)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GONZALEZ, WILFREDO (LP)
2 TEVES, EDGAR (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - VALENCIA (LUZURRIAGA)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALVIOLA, ROMEO (NP)
2 BATALAN, JHUN (LP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - VALENCIA (LUZURRIAGA)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAJO, GRANT CHRISTIAN (LP)
2 BAJO, HAZEL (LP)
3 BANGALON, ENDON (PDPLBN)
4 BESARIO, FE (PDPLBN)
5 BILBAO, REYNARD (LP)
6 DAGOY, ELSIE (UNA)
7 DY, ELI DARYL (NP)
8 GEDAYA, GENE (LP)
9 IGSIE, OLIVER (IND)
10 LAGURAS, RICARDA (IND)
11 LORICO, JENNILENE (NP)
12 MARAVILLAS, BITO (LP)
13 MATURAN, CURT (NP)
14 NUAY, FERNAND (IND)
15 OLASIMAN, CESAR (LP)
16 OLASIMAN, DORO (LP)
17 SOLAMILLO, FANNY (LP)
18 SONJACO, FLOR (NP)
19 TEVES, JUNA (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - VALLEHERMOSO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GUSTILLO, AN-AN (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - VALLEHERMOSO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BONGOYAN, OLIVER (LP)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - VALLEHERMOSO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BACUS, VICTOR (LAKAS)
2 CAINGCOY, JANETH (LP)
3 CARIGAY, BIMBO (LP)
4 CASQUITE, FREDO (LAKAS)
5 CEPE, LILIS (LAKAS)
6 EVANGELISTA, GEMMA (LAKAS)
7 FAT, GLORIA (LP)
8 MONDOÑEDO, JOJO (LAKAS)
9 OLLADAS, LINNEO (LP)
10 RAMOS, TITA (LP)
11 RECOMO, JOHN RAY (LAKAS)
12 SERION, REY (LP)
13 SERION, RUSTY (LP)
14 TANGAYAN, ALLAN (LAKAS)
15 VILLEGAS, CHARITO (LP)

MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - ZAMBOANGUITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALANANO, GLENSON (NPC)
2 CIMAFRANCA, RODRIGO (NP)

VICE-MAYOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - ZAMBOANGUITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABEJERO, BOY (NP)
2 ELMIDO, FELIPE (NPC)

COUNCILOR - NEGROS ORIENTAL - ZAMBOANGUITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALABADO, DANDAN (NPC)
2 AVILES, JONAH PAT (IND)
3 BALDIVINO, BIBOY (NPC)
4 BALIOLA, ANECITO (NP)
5 DELMO, ENTING (NP)
6 ELMAN, KUYAMARIO (NPC)
7 ELNAR, SAMY (IND)
8 ELNASIN, ROMEO (IND)
9 ELTANAL, ERIE (NPC)
10 ENOPIA, GUILING (NPC)
11 GALANG, NANDIT (IND)
12 LUMACAD, JOHN LOUEN (NP)
13 PARTOSA, B-AN (NP)
14 PARTOSA, BOYPARTS (NPC)
15 PINILI, MARIO (NPC)
16 RECTO, BOY (NP)
17 TAAN, RICKY (NP)
18 TRINIDAD, RENEE (NPC)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM