SOUTH COTABATO List Candidates May 2019 Elections

The May 2019 Local Elections candidates for the province of South Cotabato are all listed on the video and table below. These include the names of candidates for congressman, governor, vice-governor, board members, mayor, vice-mayor, municipal/city councilors.


PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - SOUTH COTABATO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FUENTES, DAISY (NPC)
2 TAMAYO, REYNALDO JR. (PFP)

SOUTH COTABATO - PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DE JESUS, VICENTE (PDPLBN)
2 LAPIDEZ, MARK (PDPLBN)

SOUTH COTABATO - FIRST PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAITUS, BILLY BERT JR. (PFP)
2 CABAHUG, IRENEO (PDPLBN)
3 ESCOBILLO, NOEL (PFP)
4 MARIANO-TRABADO,GLEZEL (PDPLBN)
5 MATTI, MON (PDPLBN)

SOUTH COTABATO - SECOND PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AVANCE, JINKY (NPC)
2 BETITA, TERESITO (IND)
3 BICLAR, EFREN (IND)
4 CADELLINO, ANKOL (PFP)
5 CATORCE, ESTER MARIN (PDPLBN)
6 CERBO, FRANCISCO JR. (PDPLBN)
7 DAR, DARDANILO (NPC)
8 DE PEDRO, HILARIO VI (NPC)
9 DIEL, CECILE (IND)
10 FUNGAN, ANTONIO (PDPLBN)
11 HURTADO, BENJAMIN JR. (IND)
12 LADOT, HENRY (NPC)
13 LUNTAO, ERVIN (PDPLBN)
14 MADRERO, MARIO (PDPLBN)
15 OBANDO, ELSIE (PFP)
16 PANGOLIMA, BANDRA (IND)
17 SUBERE-ALBIOS, GRACE (NPC)

SOUTH COTABATO - FIRST LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAÑAS, SHIRLYN (PDPLBN)
2 CATALUÑA, MENCHIE (PDPLBN)
3 CLOMA, ARTURO (NPC)
4 PLAZA, ABELARDO (IND)

SOUTH COTABATO - SECOND LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAUSING, LYNDALE (PFP)
2 HERNANDEZ, DINAND (PDPLBN)
3 SOLIS, DARIUS (IND)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - BANGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MADERO, MARIO (PDPLBN)
2 PALENCIA, ALBERT (NPC)
3 ROSETE, JOHN JR. (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - BANGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GARCIA, ALEX (IND)
2 LLOREN, GEMMA (PDPLBN)
3 REYES, MAGNO JR. (IND)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - BANGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRENICA, BING (PDPLBN)
2 ACHURRA, INDAYGRACE (PDPLBN)
3 AGUIRRE, ELMER (NPC)
4 BRAVO, TANTE (PFP)
5 CARAGAN, DHATS (PFP)
6 CORNETA, ALICIA (PDPLBN)
7 DIVINAGRACIA, ALIARDO JR. (IND)
8 DOREGO, FERMIN (IND)
9 FABALE, JUN (IND)
10 FUENTES,CRISTITO (PDPLBN)
11 HIBALER, LARRY (PDPLBN)
12 INOCENTE, BOY ITE (NPC)
13 JANITA, ISIDRO (NPC)
14 LADOT, INDAY (PDPLBN)
15 LUBATON, PULLY (PDPLBN)
16 MENDOZA, VETO (NPC)
17 OCTAVIANIO, FRANKLIN (PDPLBN)
18 PALMA, WILFREDO (NPC)
19 PALOMAR, ARMAN (IND)
20 PLANA, JENNIFER (NPC)
21 ROSETE, STEVE (PFP)
22 TAGALOGUIN, RICO (NPC)
23 WANAN, ARNEL (PFP)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - GENERAL SANTOS CITY (DADIANGAS)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BORJA, BOY (IND)
2 OMILA, JAY (AIM)
3 RAMIREZ, JONG (IND)
4 RIVERA, RONNEL (PCM)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - GENERAL SANTOS CITY (DADIANGAS)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACHARON, LORETO (AIM)
2 PACQUIAO, LORELIE (PCM)
3 RIVERA, RYAN (KBL)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - GENERAL SANTOS CITY (DADIANGAS)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACHARON, ODJOK (AIM)
2 ATENDIDO, RICHARD (AIM)
3 AVILA, JUN (AIM)
4 BERAME, BENIGNO JR. (IND)
5 BLANDO, JONATHAN (PCM)
6 CABANIT, RICO (AIM)
7 CASABUENA, MARIA LOURDES (PCM)
8 CLAM, NERI (WPP)
9 CONGSON, VANVAN (NP)
10 DAYRIT, GARY SR. (IND)
11 DE CLARO, BOY (AIM)
12 DINOPOL, BING (AIM)
13 FORONES, CIRILO (PCM)
14 GACAL, JENG (PCM)
15 GONZALES, BEBS (AIM)
16 GONZALES, JONG (AIM)
17 LADRERA, RODOLFO, JR. (PCM)
18 LAGARE, DOMINADOR (PCM)
19 LEYSON, EDDIE (AIM)
20 LLIDO, SHANDEE THERESA (PCM)
21 LLIDO, VIRGIE (AIM)
22 MELLIZA, RAMON (PCM)
23 NUÑEZ, LITA (PCM)
24 ODI, RENE (AIM)
25 RIVERA, BENJIE (IND)
26 TAN, LIKLIK (PCM)
27 VENERACION, ALVIN (AIM)
28 YUMANG, JOSE EDMAR (PCM)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - KORONADAL CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 OGENA, ELIORDO (PDPLBN)
2 PINGOY, DODO (PFP)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - KORONADAL CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARAQUIL, ERLINDA (IND)
2 MIGUEL, PETER (LAKAS)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - KORONADAL CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRIS, EDWIN (LP)
2 AGUIRRE, TOTO HENRY (PFP)
3 BASCON, MAYLENE (LAKAS)
4 BONA, REBECCA (NPC)
5 BORJE, ELEANOR (PDPLBN)
6 CADELLINO, HANDEL DEE (PFP)
7 DE JESUS, VICTOR (PDPLBN)
8 DIDELES, FRANCIS ROSS (PFP)
9 EMILIO, ELNATHAN (PDPLBN)
10 ESCARA, LUZ (PDPLBN)
11 HINAY, BERNARDO (PDPLBN)
12 HURTADO, JUNETTE INES (LAKAS)
13 JOQUIÑO, ROGELIO (PDPLBN)
14 LAGASCA, JAMES (PFP)
15 OGOY, PRECHIE (PFP)
16 PAGUNSAN, OSCAR (PFP)
17 PANTA, VICTOR (PDPLBN)
18 PINGOY, ANNABELLE (PFP)
19 RODRIGUEZ, CHOW (PDPLBN)
20 SUBALDO, MARGARITA (PDPLBN)
21 YAP, ANTONIO (IND)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - LAKE SEBU
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FITAN, ANDRO (PDPLBN)
2 GANDAM, FLORO (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - LAKE SEBU
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAAY, JIMMY (PFP)
2 UNGGOL, REMIE (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - LAKE SEBU
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARROZ, RINIE (PFP)
2 ARTACHO, JUDY (PDPLBN)
3 BATOY, RODOLFO (PDPLBN)
4 CAFON, RUBEN (IND)
5 DALA, MERCADO (IND)
6 DEVELOS, JOELITO (PDPLBN)
7 DIOSO, JOEL (IND)
8 ESTARES, ORNALFO (PDPLBN)
9 ESTARIS, KIMBERLY JOYCE (PFP)
10 ESTEVA, RONNIE (PDPLBN)
11 FUNGAN, ANNA MEAH (IND)
12 FUNGAN, ANTONIO JR. (PDPLBN)
13 LEONG, JOEMARIE (PFP)
14 LUMBAY, SIMU (PDPLBN)
15 MAGUAN, MARCELO (PFP)
16 NALON, JOEFFREY (PFP)
17 OFONG, STEPHEN (PDPLBN)
18 SUGAL, DEMET (PFP)
19 TABIDAD, LAURENCE (PDPLBN)
20 TUPAS, TERESITA (PDPLBN)
21 UNTANG, GABRIEL (IND)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - NORALA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FEDOC, CLEMENTE (PDPLBN)
2 PILLA, LUCILA (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - NORALA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALAYON, VICTOR (PDPLBN)
2 FUENTES, MERIAM GRACE (IND)
3 FUSCABLO, ROMULO (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - NORALA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUILAR, EDGAR (PDPLBN)
2 BALAYON, SENEN (PDPLBN)
3 BORJA, RICKY (PDPLBN)
4 DANIEL, JONEL (PDPLBN)
5 FERIL, TOTO IKE (PDPLBN)
6 FUENTES, LILIBETH (IND)
7 JANUTO, ROMEO (PDPLBN)
8 JARIOL, EDNA (PDPLBN)
9 LABTANG, NELSON (PDPLBN)
10 LAVEGA, VICTORIA (PDPLBN)
11 LIDA, LEONARD VINCENT (PDPLBN)
12 PABA, RAMIL (IND)
13 SALMEO, HECTOR (PDPLBN)
14 SIOQUIM, GARY (PDPLBN)
15 VILLORENTE, JOEFREY (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - POLOMOLOK
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LUMAYAG-MATTI, HONEY (PDPLBN)
2 PALENCIA, JOJO (KBL)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - POLOMOLOK
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAYAN, XAVIER (PDPLBN)
2 ORBESIDO, GAY (KBL)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - POLOMOLOK
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALBERCA, DODONG (IND)
2 ALMENCION, NILDA (PDPLBN)
3 AMPO, EMER (IND)
4 ASTURIAS, POPOY (IND)
5 BANSUELO-CARLOS,JINGLE (PDPLBN)
6 CABILAO, TONY (PDPLBN)
7 CANDOLETA, ANGIE (IND)
8 CORDOVA, LEO (PFP)
9 FALCON, JOAR (PDPLBN)
10 HUELAR, ORLANDO (PDPLBN)
11 INES, ALAN (PDPLBN)
12 JAVIER, GASPAR (PFP)
13 JOVERO, ELIAZAR (PDPLBN)
14 JUTAR, INDAY (PDPLBN)
15 NIEDO, MICHAEL (IND)
16 PESCADERO, LOLOY (IND)
17 REYES, PAUL JORDAN (PFP)
18 SALADA, ALEX (PFP)
19 SUPERIORIDAD, MAR (KBL)
20 TUBO, ETI (KBL)
21 YUNGCO, VICENTE JR. (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - SANTO NIÑO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MATINONG, ABOG (NPC)
2 VILLARIN, JOHN ALLAN (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - SANTO NIÑO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 NIEVARES, ROMANO (PFP)
2 VILLALOBOS, SOLLY (NPC)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - SANTO NIÑO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANDIGAN, DANILO (PFP)
2 APOSTOL, AMING (PDPLBN)
3 ASPILA, KAJONG (PDPLBN)
4 BARADAS, JO (PDPLBN)
5 BAYLOSIS, DANTE (PFP)
6 BIADOMA, EDUARDO (PFP)
7 BIÑAS, JEFTY (PFP)
8 CORDERO, GERRY (PDPLBN)
9 DIMZON, EGOK (NPC)
10 FALE, ADOLFO JR. (IND)
11 FALE, LEN (NPC)
12 FUNA, ESTONG (PDPLBN)
13 MANUA, DANING (NPC)
14 OCTAVIANO, JAMES (PDPLBN)
15 PRUDENTE, HELEN (IND)
16 SALIGBON, RIZA (PDPLBN)
17 SEGURA, TOTO NELS (NPC)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - SURALLAH
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BENDITA, ANTONIO (PDPLBN)
2 SOLIVIO, MULONG (PFP)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - SURALLAH
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DIVINAGRACIA, PINKY (PDPLBN)
2 MACABABBAD, JUAN (PFP)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - SURALLAH
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BRAZA, RONE (IND)
2 BUMATAY, LEO (PDPLBN)
3 CORNETA, BOYET (PDPLBN)
4 DAGUM, LORENZO (PDPLBN)
5 DARAUG, ALVIN CHRIS (PFP)
6 DATOR, BOYING (PFP)
7 DIDA, GERMAN (PFP)
8 ESCLETO, RONNIE (PDPLBN)
9 ESLABON, HENRY (PDPLBN)
10 FERNANDEZ, NICON (PDPLBN)
11 GARCIA, ANTONIO JR. (PFP)
12 LOPEZ, NENENG (PFP)
13 MATINONG, PEDRO JR. (PDPLBN)
14 PINGOY, JOMARI (PFP)
15 ROSAL, TOTO (PDPLBN)
16 VALDEVIESO, NONOY V (PDPLBN)
17 VILLANUEVA, RESULI (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - T BOLI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 TUAN, BU (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - T BOLI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ATAM, SARSE JR. (IND)
2 DELA PEÑA, INSIK (NPC)
3 RAMOS, BADONG (IND)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - T BOLI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABENTONG, JERRY (NPC)
2 AMFAN, TIM (IND)
3 ATAM, SWAIN (IND)
4 BIARE, RAMIL (IND)
5 CORDADA, PACIFICO JR. (PFP)
6 DELA PEÑA, SOT (NPC)
7 FADO, BARY (PFP)
8 FADO, TEN (IND)
9 GANCHOON, MERLYN (NPC)
10 GINDON, JOEL (IND)
11 KAYAWAN, ELSA (NPC)
12 KUTA, FALIN (NPC)
13 LAURA, NESTOR (IND)
14 LUCIDO, JOSEPH (IND)
15 LUTAN, PEN (NPC)
16 MINDAL, PAUL (IND)
17 MUNDAY, BOBBY (IND)
18 PERICON, JIMMY (IND)
19 PIANG, ELY JAMES (NPC)
20 TANCO, ARNOLD (PFP)
21 TANON, WARRY (IND)
22 TUAN, DICO (PFP)
23 TUAN, KEO DAYLE (NPC)
24 UNGKAL, ROMAN (IND)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TAMPAKAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BARROSO, BONBON (PDPLBN)
2 CAGAS, JAMES (PDPLBN)
3 ESCOBILLO, LEONARD (PFP)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TAMPAKAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALDON, JOHN MARK (PFP)
2 HASSAN, CHARLOTTE (PDPLBN)
3 JOSOL, GRACE (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TAMPAKAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABERCA, JUNNEL (PDPLBN)
2 BALABA, NIDA (PFP)
3 BARROSO, RICHARD ROSS (PDPLBN)
4 BIDES, JABIB JR. (PFP)
5 CAGAS, LORENA (PDPLBN)
6 CAGAS, ROY (PFP)
7 CATACUTAN, EJ (PDPLBN)
8 CONEJAR, OLIVA (PDPLBN)
9 CUEVAS, CHINGKAY (PDPLBN)
10 DERECHO, JOJO (PDPLBN)
11 DOC, CELSO (PFP)
12 ENTONG, ERIC (PDPLBN)
13 LASTIMA, ANING (NPC)
14 MAGBANUA, ANADEL (PFP)
15 MAGBANUA, DEANA (PDPLBN)
16 MAGBANUA, RIC (PFP)
17 NAVALES, MARIO (NPC)
18 PAR, OSIEL ALEXIS (PDPLBN)
19 REYNA, CHARLOTTE (PDPLBN)
20 SILOTERIO, RAYMOND (PFP)
21 TUTOR, ERVE (PFP)
22 TUTOR, EVELYN (PDPLBN)
23 VARGAS, JOSE NILO (NPC)
24 VILLANUEVA, BOYET (IND)
25 YÑIGUEZ, JOHNNY (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TANTANGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DASILAO, CESAR (PFP)
2 FIGUEROA, BENJAMIN JR. (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TANTANGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GARINGO, ARNOLD (PFP)
2 GONZALES, TIMEE JOY (NPC)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TANTANGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANGKAY, SITTIE (PFP)
2 BUENAFLOR, DEREVE IAN (PFP)
3 BUENDIA, NELSON (NPC)
4 CACHERO, DARLYN (NPC)
5 CERBO, RENANTE (IND)
6 CUEVA, EDWIN NONO (PFP)
7 DANGLE, JERRY (IND)
8 DEOCADEZ, CHELSOR (PDPLBN)
9 ESPERO, FLORANTE (IND)
10 GARINGO, ALVARO (PFP)
11 LAGOS, ALEJANDRO JR. (IND)
12 LAGOS, MELECIA (PFP)
13 LAYOS, ERNESTO (PDPLBN)
14 OSORIO, JOSE JR. (IND)
15 PACLIBAR, WILSON (PDPLBN)
16 PALOMO, RODELIO (IND)
17 PERALTA, DAVID (PFP)
18 PIAMONTE, CRISPIN (PFP)
19 SENECA, JUNE (NPC)
20 SINCO, CRISANTO (PDPLBN)
21 VEGA, EDUARDO SR. (NPC)

MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TUPI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 JAURIGUE, MA. TERESA (IND)
2 LANDICHO, MARIA VICTORIA (IND)
3 MARIANO, JUN (NPC)
4 TAMAYO, ROMEO (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TUPI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 HATULAN, GLENN (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SOUTH COTABATO - TUPI
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALBURO, REYNALDO SR. (PFP)
2 BUCA, JUNIE (PFP)
3 GONZALES, MANOLITO (PDPLBN)
4 GUERRERO, ARNOLD (PFP)
5 HATULAN, RUBI (PDPLBN)
6 KASAN, ARMANDO (PDPLBN)
7 MARCELINO, RUEL (PFP)
8 MARIANO, JEFFREY (PDPLBN)
9 PRUDENTE, BOT (PDPLBN)
10 ROBLEZA, ALEXANDER (NPC)
11 SAMBOG, WENONAH (NPC)
12 TAMAYO, ROSELLER (PDPLBN)
13 TAMBLIK, NESTOR (NPC)
14 YABUT, MAO (IND)
15 ZABALA, TERESITO (PFP)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM