SULTAN KUDARAT List Candidates May 2019 Elections

Here is a video containing all the candidates for the May 2019 Local Elections that will be held in Sultan Kudarat. These includes candidates for congressman, governor, vice-governor, board member, mayor, vice-mayor, and municipal/city councilors. Just click the play button to see the list.



PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - SULTAN KUDARAT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MANGUDADATU, TENG (NUP)
2 VALDEZ, CARLOS JR. (IND)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - SULTAN KUDARAT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABALOS, RAMON (PDPLBN)

SULTAN KUDARAT - FIRST PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DEMASUAY, ALFONSO (PDPLBN)
2 DUQUE, JOVITA (PDPLBN)
3 GUERRERO, ARNOLD (PDPLBN)
4 MATIAS, ERNESTO (PDPLBN)
5 SEGURA, JOSE REMOS (PDPLBN)

SULTAN KUDARAT - SECOND PROVDIST - MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DELASAN, GERARDO (PDPLBN)
2 DE MANUEL, RENE SR. (PDPLBN)
3 DRUZ ALI, SALINDATU (PFP)
4 FORNAN, GLECY (IND)
5 GUMANA, NESER NESTHUR (PDPLBN)
6 LATOG, LINDA (PDPLBN)
7 ORTIZ, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
8 RAMOS, HARRY (IND)
9 VILLAMOR, NESTOR (IND)

SULTAN KUDARAT - FIRST LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 SAKALURAN, RADEN (NUP)

SULTAN KUDARAT - SECOND LEGDIST - MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 PIAD, RICARDO (IND)
2 SUANSING, TOTO (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - BAGUMBAYAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DE PEDRO, NENENG (PDPLBN)
2 SIOSON-SUBALDO, JEJE (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - BAGUMBAYAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FORRO, ROLANDO (IND)
2 SEGURA, ERNESTO SR. (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - BAGUMBAYAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BANDADA, LUDIM (IND)
2 BOBON, NENENG (PDPLBN)
3 CASPE, NARDING (PDPLBN)
4 CATIWALAAN, JUSTINO (IND)
5 FORRO, BONG (IND)
6 FORRO, GENEROSA (PDPLBN)
7 FUENTES, NOEL (PDPLBN)
8 INSULAR, GLENN (PDPLBN)
9 NAVIO, JOSE SR. (IND)
10 NOR, AMIL JR. (PDPLBN)
11 SALAZAR, PATIT (PDPLBN)
12 SEGURA, BONG (PDPLBN)
13 SILVA, GUAPA (IND)
14 SILVERIO, ROMMEL (IND)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - COLUMBIO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BERMUDEZ, EDWIN (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - COLUMBIO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MUSALI, AMIRH (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - COLUMBIO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BERNARDINO, BERLITO (IND)
2 DALGAN, ABDULBASIT (PDPLBN)
3 DIADIO, FREDO SR. (PFP)
4 EDZA, KAGUI RAMON (PFP)
5 GARCERA, CONING (IND)
6 IGLESIAS, SATUR (IND)
7 LAYAL, ROBERT (IND)
8 LLORITO, JOJO (PDPLBN)
9 LOPEZ, LELANY (PDPLBN)
10 MADIDIS, ADTUGAN (IND)
11 MAMALINTA, DATU ZAHIR (PDPLBN)
12 MANGELEN, KAMARUDIN (PDPLBN)
13 MANGUDADATU, PAIDZA (PDPLBN)
14 PAGLAS, ZAHARA GIN (PDPLBN)
15 SALENDAB, KAGI BOBBY (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - ESPERANZA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LATOG, ROMULO JR. (NP)
2 PLOTEÑA, CHARLES (PDPLBN)
3 SUHANDA, LALAINE (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - ESPERANZA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CACHERO, EDWIN (NP)
2 ROBLES, DANIEL (NPC)
3 SAN MIGUEL,BASILIO JR. (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - ESPERANZA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACANA, LARRY (PDPLBN)
2 APUD, LYNETTE (PDPLBN)
3 AYCO, REXY SR. (NP)
4 BALINAS, LOURDES (PDPLBN)
5 CALONG, GERRY (NPC)
6 CARBON, ROSELYN (PDPLBN)
7 CASTILLANES, DOMINADOR (IND)
8 CHIO, BELEN (NP)
9 ENAGUAS, JOSE (NP)
10 GARRONITA, MICHAEL (NP)
11 GAYOSA, AIDA (NPC)
12 GEGONE, CRIS ANTHONY (NP)
13 GELLADUGA, FE (NPC)
14 GERAPUSCO, BEBETH (NPC)
15 GUMANA, JINGGOY (NPC)
16 GUMANA-MILLENDEZ, INDAY (IND)
17 LADRIDO, ARTURO (PDPLBN)
18 LANDERO, JEORDY (NPC)
19 LATOG, JAN PATRICK (IND)
20 LATOG, JOB (NP)
21 LIMSON, VINCENT (PDPLBN)
22 MADALOGDOG, ELEANOR (PDPLBN)
23 MANGANAAN, SAMUEL (IND)
24 MARIANO, JINGKIE (NPC)
25 MARQUEZ, LEOPOLDO JR. (NPC)
26 QUILES, PEDRO (NP)
27 RACOSAS, FLORANTE (NP)
28 SUPERIO, SERENO (IND)
29 VILLARIN, NESTOR (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - ISULAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CALVO, NELREY (IND)
2 PALLASIGUE, MARITES (NP)
3 TORREÑA, CYRUS (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - ISULAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CASTILLO, LORD DEAN (NP)
2 PETISME, RICHARD (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - ISULAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALIDO, EDWIN (NP)
2 ANDAYRAN, MARCOS (PDPLBN)
3 ANTENOR, JULIO NONO (NP)
4 APIADO, CARLO (PDPLBN)
5 ARISTOZA, RENE (NP)
6 ARMADA, ARNOLD (PDPLBN)
7 BELMES, GINA (NP)
8 BORRES, RANNIL (IND)
9 CARTUJANO, ATTY. BLITHE (NP)
10 DORONIO, JOEL (PDPLBN)
11 DUMARAN, RYAN (NP)
12 FORRO, VENANCIO NONO (NP)
13 GOPEZ, VICENTE VIC (NP)
14 GOTONG, JOENARD (PDPLBN)
15 LAMA, DARLENE (PDPLBN)
16 MEJIA, MORNING (PDPLBN)
17 NANGKI, ARNOLD (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - KALAMANSIG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALMADIN, JOSELITO (PFP)
2 ANDONG, DATU BENJIE (KDP)
3 GARCIA, ROLANDO (NP)
4 GARCIA, RONAN (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - KALAMANSIG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CONCHA, JOAQUIN (NP)
2 DIAROL, ALIMUDIN (PDPLBN)
3 KARON, BAIDIDO (PFP)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - KALAMANSIG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABAY, KAMPAIN (PDPLBN)
2 ABUTAZIL, ALRASID (NP)
3 ANDONG, DATU POGI (PFP)
4 BARABAT, CRISANTA (IND)
5 BUENAFLOR, ALEX (IND)
6 BUENAFLOR, ANTHONY (PDPLBN)
7 BUENAFLOR, CARLITO (NP)
8 BUENAFLOR, DADAY (IND)
9 CAANG, FE (IND)
10 CABERTE, LESLIE (NP)
11 CABUCOS, CYRIL (IND)
12 DANIEL, RONNIE (PDPLBN)
13 MAMAKAN, ESMAEL SR. (IND)
14 MASTURA, ESCANDAL (IND)
15 MASTURA, PENDATUN (NP)
16 MIRASOL, MARY GRACE (NP)
17 MOLLEJON, BRYAN (IND)
18 OLINO, LORDAN (NP)
19 OPIÑA, FELICISIMO (IND)
20 PAGLANGAN, ABDULLAH (PDPLBN)
21 PALMONES, AURING (IND)
22 POSADAS, DEXTER (IND)
23 POSADAS, FERDINAND SR. (PDPLBN)
24 SABANGAN, JOEL (IND)
25 SOLANGOY, GERRY (IND)
26 TAUP, MANSOR (IND)
27 TEE-CONCHA, TIN-TIN (NP)
28 TOGONON, GUILLERMO (NP)
29 ULANGKAYA, EBNER (IND)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LAMBAYONG (MARIANO MARCOS)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGDUMA, ANDY (PDPLBN)
2 LUCERO, EDGAR (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LAMBAYONG (MARIANO MARCOS)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 RECINTO, ERIC (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LAMBAYONG (MARIANO MARCOS)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABALOS, DUANE JADE (IND)
2 ABID, MOGAWAN (IND)
3 ALIM, MENGKA (PFP)
4 BALDONADO, JAIME (PDPLBN)
5 CATAJAY, IMELDA (IND)
6 DUQUE, EDDIE (PDPLBN)
7 ENGRACIA, MONCHING (PDPLBN)
8 LIM, WENONAH (IND)
9 LIMBAGA , MAXIMO (IND)
10 MANGINDRA, KAP (PDPLBN)
11 MORALES, ABSALON (IND)
12 PABLO, SEVERINO (IND)
13 PASAWILAN, LEONORA (PDPLBN)
14 RECINTO, DODO (PDPLBN)
15 RECINTO, POPOT (PDPLBN)
16 SAMAL, PILO (IND)
17 TOREJA, JAY ELEAZAR (PDPLBN)
18 UYAG, LINANDANG (IND)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LEBAK
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANG, KAHIRUP (PFP)
2 CELESTIAL, FREDERICK (NP)
3 KARON, DATU BOBBY (IND)
4 LIB-ATIN, SORIEL (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LEBAK
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BESANA, DIONESIO (PDPLBN)
2 CASTILLON, BOBO BUDGET (PFP)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LEBAK
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALARCON, MELCHOR (PDPLBN)
2 ANG, FERDINAND (PFP)
3 ASIS, ABLOG (PDPLBN)
4 AYAWAN, WELLIANO (PFP)
5 BASTIDA, PATERNO (PDDS)
6 BERNALES, JOSEPH (NP)
7 BRUNA, FELOMINO (PDDS)
8 CABALFIN, FELICISIMO (PDDS)
9 CALUDTIAG, LOY (IND)
10 CONCHA, JOSEPH (PFP)
11 DELOS REYES, ROSALITO (NP)
12 DE MANUEL, MARIA LOIDA (PFP)
13 DUMAGUIN, JIMMY SR. (NP)
14 ESPAÑOLA, DIOMEDES (PDDS)
15 FRESCO, SIMON JR. (PFP)
16 GORIEZA, RUEL (NP)
17 KAMPANG, URAD (PFP)
18 KINUDALAN, NORODIN (IND)
19 MANAGAD, FLORANTE (NP)
20 MARTELINO, NONOY (NP)
21 ORGO, RANDY (NP)
22 OTAYDE, ELEUTERIO JR. (PDPLBN)
23 SUMAOY, LYNDON PAUL (PDPLBN)
24 SUMUGAT, EMMANUEL (PDPLBN)
25 TACADAO, ROBERTO (NP)
26 TORREÑA, BLESILDA (PDPLBN)
27 VEGAS, JUNO (PDPLBN)
28 VEGAS, TATA (PDPLBN)
29 ZAMORA, FLOR (IND)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LUTAYAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 SAKALURAN, RUTH (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LUTAYAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANTONIO, NOEL (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - LUTAYAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CADIL, NORMIA (PDPLBN)
2 DAGLOC, TAUTIN (PDPLBN)
3 GENOVIA, RONNIE (PDPLBN)
4 LACAMENTO, EDGAR (PDPLBN)
5 LIGO, PRINZ ALDON (PDPLBN)
6 MACASAYON, ZACARIA (PDPLBN)
7 MANGUDADATU, DATU JUN (PDPLBN)
8 PAJA, KAMID (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - PALIMBANG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 KAPINA, TENG (PDPLBN)
2 MAULANA, ZAHARA (NP)
3 PIANG, ABDULWAHAB (IND)
4 SABIWANG, MAUREEM (NPC)
5 SAPAL, BAISA (PFP)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - PALIMBANG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALI, MAMALO (NPC)
2 DATU MAGUIALES, ABDILA (IND)
3 KAMAD, RONQUILLO (IND)
4 MAULANA, ABUBACAR (NP)
5 PANGANSAYAN, AMIL (IND)
6 WALING, MONIB (PFP)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - PALIMBANG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABAD, THO (IND)
2 ABAS, DAUD (IND)
3 ABDUL, JUN (IND)
4 ABDUL, PECK (NPC)
5 ABDULLAH, ABUBACAR (IND)
6 ABDULLAH, AKMAD (IND)
7 AKOB, SUHARTO (PFP)
8 ALIDING, MOSABAN (IND)
9 AMPATUA, NASSER (IND)
10 APIL, MICHAEL (IND)
11 BADRON, NORHAN (IND)
12 BALONGAY, REVOLTAN (IND)
13 BAYANG, ANTOG (NPC)
14 BAYAO, ABO (NPC)
15 DIPATUAN, ABDULKADIR (IND)
16 DIPATUAN, HARON (PFP)
17 FERMIL, RICKY (NP)
18 FERNANDO, HERFA (PFP)
19 GASCON, BEN (IND)
20 KANDA, HADJA MARIAM (IND)
21 KAPINA, FAISAL (IND)
22 LABUAN, REJAN (IND)
23 LU, JOJO (IND)
24 MANGACOY, KOLADTED (PFP)
25 MANGULAMAS, JUN (IND)
26 MARIANO, SARAH (NP)
27 MAROHOM, ROWENA (IND)
28 MAULANA, OMAR (NP)
29 MAULANA, USMAN (NP)
30 MINDOG, ABDULGANI (PFP)
31 MOCSIN, RENATO (IND)
32 MOHIDIN, REDFORD (NPC)
33 MUSTAPHA, DATUMANONG (PFP)
34 OMAR, DHEN (NPC)
35 OTTO, AMERUDDIN (PFP)
36 PANGANSAYAN, JANIFA (IND)
37 PENDATUN, SUCONY (IND)
38 PIANG, CAMARIA (IND)
39 PIANG, MARPHY (PFP)
40 PILAR, REAGAN (IND)
41 SABIWANG, BENJAMIN (IND)
42 SABIWANG, EPHRAIM (NPC)
43 SABIWANG, ZAKIYA (IND)
44 SAKAY, GALON (IND)
45 SALIK, NASER (IND)
46 SIANDA, LEO (NPC)
47 SIMPAL, MUSA (IND)
48 SIOKON, MARK (IND)
49 TALICOP, MET (IND)
50 TAUSING, TAYAN (NPC)
51 TAYA, BARSIS (NP)
52 TIMAN, BALI (IND)
53 TIMAN ONIG (PFP)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - PRESIDENT QUIRINO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARADANAS, IAN (PDPLBN)
2 MANGUDADATU, AZEL (LAKAS)
3 NARCISO, CATALINO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - PRESIDENT QUIRINO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MENGUITA, MARK (LAKAS)
2 SANDIGAN, MA. KATRINA (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - PRESIDENT QUIRINO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANTONIO, VIRGILIO (LAKAS)
2 ARABEJO, ROMMEL (LAKAS)
3 BELMONTE, KINGSTON (PDPLBN)
4 CABACUNGAN, MARK JOHN (IND)
5 CARO, JERRY (LAKAS)
6 CIRCULADO, EVELYN (LAKAS)
7 DE GUZMAN, LINO (PDPLBN)
8 DIMALANTA, TERONG (LAKAS)
9 DUMRIGUE, LIWAY (PDPLBN)
10 ERESE, CHERRY ANNE (PDPLBN)
11 FLORESCA, ADRIAN (LAKAS)
12 MAHADDI, SALI (IND)
13 PASCUA, JOEL (LAKAS)
14 PATI, PRAISE (PDPLBN)
15 SALAMANCA, JOSE SR. (PDPLBN)
16 SALDIVAR, ROMEO SR. (IND)
17 TONGO, FLORANTE JR. (PDPLBN)
18 TULUGANAN, BADRUDIN (LAKAS)
19 VALLEJOS, JUNG (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - SEN. NINOY AQUINO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ECIJA, RANDY (PDPLBN)
2 LETRERO, REMEGIO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - SEN. NINOY AQUINO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALDONADO, MCLOY (IND)
2 FLAUTA,RAFAEL GEORGE (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - SEN. NINOY AQUINO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAJADE, RICARDO (PDPLBN)
2 BATILO, GIL (IND)
3 BAYLON, JAY (PDPLBN)
4 CATALUÑA, LEONARDO JR. (PDPLBN)
5 DEOCARES, JULIUS (PDPLBN)
6 DIFUNTORUM, MARLON (IND)
7 DURAN, MAXIMA (IND)
8 GALGO, ROMEO SR. (IND)
9 HANILAP-DEFANTE, BONZAI (IND)
10 IDIO, LESLIE (IND)
11 NARVAEZ, ERWIN (PDPLBN)
12 NAVOS, GREGORIO JR. (PDPLBN)
13 ORDINARIO, ROSE (PDPLBN)
14 ORTEGA, ROGELIO (IND)
15 PALMES, IKE (IND)
16 PURAL, MARCELO (IND)
17 RIVERA, ROBERT (IND)
18 SABIO, JAY LHOYD (IND)
19 SAKUDAL, JOSEPH (IND)
20 SUBRIO, PERLAN (PDPLBN)
21 TABUJARA, AMADOR (IND)
22 TAMSON, DOCTAMSON (IND)
23 TENIERO, BERNARD (IND)
24 TUNGKILAN, MENO (IND)

MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - TACURONG CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DE CASTRO, LANDO (IND)
2 LECHONSITO,TOTO JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
3 MONTILLA, ANGELO (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - TACURONG CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GARNICA, ARTHUR (IND)
2 MONTILLA, LINO (NPC)
3 SUCALDITO, PSYCHE (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SULTAN KUDARAT - TACURONG CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABE, ABBIE (PDPLBN)
2 AGUILAR, ROWENA (IND)
3 ARCELLANA, JESS (IND)
4 ARZAGON, NONO (PDPLBN)
5 BALOPIÑOS, BOY (IND)
6 CAJANDIG, OTE (NPC)
7 CASADOR, MAXIMO JR. (NPC)
8 CASADOR, NESTOR (PDPLBN)
9 COLLADO, CHIT (NP)
10 DOLOJO, ROMEO SR. (IND)
11 DUQUE, LALO (NPC)
12 ESPAÑOLA, ONTOY (IND)
13 EUROPA. AMANTE JR. (IND)
14 FERMO, HERNANE (NP)
15 FERRER, LAKAY (NP)
16 FLORES, REMO (NPC)
17 HORLADOR, MAE ANN (PDPLBN)
18 JAMORABON, ROGER (PDPLBN)
19 JUSTINIANI, ERIC (IND)
20 LEDDA, LINO (NPC)
21 MONTILLA, LALAINE (NP)
22 NERI, RENATO (PDPLBN)
23 PALABRICA, BEBING (PDPLBN)
24 PASOK, MARIA ANGELA (PDPLBN)
25 SALAZAR, BISHOP DAVE (NPC)
26 SANSARONA, NENENG PALERMO(IND)
27 SEGURA, CALOY (PDPLBN)
28 SEREDICA, RICHARD (IND)
29 UMADHAY, TOTO (PDPLBN)
30 VINSON, LEONARDO (IND)
31 YADAO, ROGER (IND)
32 YADAO, SALVADOR JR. (IND)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM