LIST: Most Beautiful Honduran Actresses

For this post, we listed some of the most beautiful Honduran actresses. Some of them are also talented model, singer, dancer, host, successful businesswoman, director, writer, and former beauty queen. Some are even having different roots like American, etc.. See the list below in no particular order or ranking.

LIST: Most Beautiful Honduran Actresses

1. Raquel Roxanne "Rocsi" Diaz, also known as just Rocsi, is an American television and radio personality and model. She is best known as the co-host on the BET program 106 & Park from 2006–2012. She was a correspondent on Entertainment Tonight during 2012–2014, where she was billed as "Rocsi Diaz." She is of Honduran and Chilean descent.
Born: 17 November 1981, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Height: 1.57 m
Other names: Lady of 106, Roczilla
Nationality: American, Honduran
Education: Nicholls State University, West Jefferson High School
Movies and TV shows: 106 & Park (2000 – 2014), Dating Naked (2014 – 2016), Entertainment Tonight (1981 – 2020), Gang of Roses 2: Next Generation (2012), The Last Letter (2013)

2. Anita Leeman is an actress and producer.
Born: San Pedro Sula, Honduras
Movies: After We Leave (2019), Lost Fare (2018), Diamond Dawgs (2009), Bloody Bobby (2016), Mirrored

3. Maria Arita or Mari Anita is an actress and producer.
Born: Honduras
Movies and TV shows: Universal Soldier: The Return (1999), Wishbone (1995 – 1997), Leap of Faith (1992), Hexed (1993), Dallas: JR Returns (1996)

4. Lorena Vindel is a Honduran actress and artist.
Born: 1977, Honduras
Education: Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Honduras
Movies and TV shows: Mami Blue (2010), Seven Billiard Tables (2007), Dark Impulse (2011), C.L.A. No somos ángeles (2007)

5. Neida Sandoval is an actress and journalist.
Born: 20 March 1961, Minas de Oro, Honduras
Nationality: Honduran
Spouse: David Cochran
Awards: News & Documentary Emmy Award for Outstanding Investigative Journalism in Spanish
TV shows: ¡Despierta América! (Since 1997), Un Nuevo Día (Since 2008), En foco, El show de Cristina (1989 – 2011), Muriendo por Cruzar (Since 2014)
Filmography: Cáncer... su guía de prevención (2004), Noticiero Univisión (1981) and Univision News Presents: Tragedy in Central America (1998)

6. Sandra Ochoa is a Honduran actress.
Born: 1957
Movies: ¿Quién paga la cuenta?

7. Stefany Galeano is a Honduran actress and television presenter.
Born: 12 November 1988, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Movies: De lo que sea

8. America Georgine Ferrera is an American actress, voice actress, producer, and director. Born in Los Angeles, California, to Honduran parents, Ferrera developed an interest in acting at a young age, performing in several stage productions at her school.
Born: 18 April 1984, Los Angeles, California, United States
Height: 1.55 m
Spouse: Ryan Piers Williams (m. 2011)
Children: Sebastian Piers Williams, Lucia Marisol Williams
Books: American Like Me: Reflections on Life Between Cultures
Movies and TV shows: Ugly Betty (2006 – 2010), Superstore (Since 2015), The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005), How to Train Your Dragon (2010), Real Women Have Curves (2002)

9. Francia Raisa Almendarez is an American actress. Raisa is known for her roles in Bring It On: All or Nothing, The Secret Life of the American Teenager and Grown-ish. She is of Mexican and Honduran descent.
Born: 26 July 1988, Los Angeles, California, United States
Height: 1.6 m
Nationality: American
Parents: Renán Almendárez Coello, Virginia Almendarez
Siblings: Irlanda Almendarez, Cynthia Hernandez, Italia Almendarez
Movies and TV shows: The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008 – 2013), Grown-ish (Since 2018), Bring It On: All or Nothing (2006), Life-Size 2 (2018), The Cutting Edge: Chasing the Dream (2008)


Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM