Home Category Search Beautiful Actress Free PC Games Download Anime Episodes Download

Las Pinas, Makati, Muntinlupa, Paranaque, Pasay, Pateros, Taguig List Candidates May 2019 Elections

Philippines May 2019 Local Elections

The Fourth District of the National Capital Region (NCR) is composed of six cities and one municipality. The cities are Las Pinas, Makati, Muntinlupa, Paranaque, Pasay, and Taguig, while the lone municipality in the entire NCR is Pateros.

NCR - CITY OF LAS PIÑAS - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUILAR, IMELDA (NPC)
2 CASIMIRO, LOUIE (IND)
3 GONZALES, BENJAMIN (IND)
4 MIRANDA, CONRADO (IND)

NCR - CITY OF LAS PIÑAS - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABELLAR, ANTONIO JR. (IND)
2 AGUILAR, APRIL (NPC)
3 BONDOY, MICHAEL (NP)

NCR - CITY OF LAS PIÑAS - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUILAR, PEEWEE (NPC)
2 BALANAG, REY (NPC)
3 CRISTOBAL, MANUEL (IND)
4 CUICO, ROGELIO (IND)
5 DAVID, CYRIL (IND)
6 DELA CRUZ, FLORANTE (NPC)
7 FORTUNA, NOEL (IND)
8 LINDAYAO, NESTOR (IND)
9 MARASIGAN, WALDY (IND)
10 MATTA, MARVIN (IND)
11 MIRANDA, STEVE (NPC)
12 PEÑA, OSCAR (NPC)
13 RIGUERA, REX (NPC)
14 SANTOS, JAIME (IND)

NCR - CITY OF LAS PIÑAS - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUILAR, CEZ (IND)
2 AGUILAR, LORD (NP)
3 ANDAL, AVELINO (IND)
4 ASTROLOGO, JOY MAE (IND)
5 BUSTAMANTE, LOUIE (NPC)
6 CABORNAY, ZENAIDA (IND)
7 CALAWOD, RONNIE (IND)
8 CASIMIRO, LUIGI (IND)
9 GONZALES, GYWYN (IND)
10 HERNANDEZ, DANNY DAVHEZ (NPC)
11 LUNA, TONY (IND)
12 MARTIN, JIMMY (IND)
13 PEÑAFIEL, ALBERTO (IND)
14 RAMOS, RUBEN (NPC)
15 RIGUERA, BONIFACIO (NPC)
16 SABAULAN, VER (IND)
17 SALAZAR, MARIA FE (PDDS)
18 SANGGA, GERRY (NPC)
19 SOLIDUM, SALVADOR (IND)

NCR - CITY OF MAKATI - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALANZALON, LOVE (IND)
2 BINAY, ABBY (UNA)
3 BINAY, JUN (UAM)
4 BONDAL, RENE (IND)
5 TALAG, WILFREDO (PDPLBN)
6 YABUT, RICKY (BPM)

NCR - CITY OF MAKATI - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BATALLA, BATTLE (IND)
2 BIOLENA, RODOLFO (IND)
3 DEL ROSARIO, MONSOUR (PDPLBN)
4 LAGDAMEO, MONIQUE (UNA)
5 LANTIN, ROBERTO (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF MAKATI - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABCEDE, MICHAEL (PDPLBN)
2 ALZONA, REYNALDO (PDPLBN)
3 ARENAS, MARTIN JOHN PIO (UNA)
4 CASAL-REYES, KIM (UAM)
5 CLARACAY, LEOPOLDO (PDPLBN)
6 CRUZ, BENHUR (UAM)
7 DELOS ANGELES, ARLEN (IND)
8 DIAZ, ALBERTO (PGRP)
9 ENCISO, RUBEN (IND)
10 EUSEBIO, ROCHELLE (UAM)
11 HILARIO, VIRJHONG (UNA)
12 INFANTE, MIKE (UAM)
13 JAVIER, LUIS JR. (UNA)
14 LAPIRA, LUTHER (PDPLBN)
15 MANALO, GIOVANI (PDPLBN)
16 MANGALINO, DANG (PFP)
17 MANILA, ESTELITA (IND)
18 MANOTOK, GEL TANKIANG (UAM)
19 MATULLANO, IDOL (IND)
20 MEDINA, DOC DIMPLE (UAM)
21 NEPOMUCENO, RICARDO (IND)
22 ORTEGA, ARLENE (UAM)
23 ORTEGA, CARMINA (UNA)
24 PADILLA, ARMAND (UNA)
25 PANTE, ALBERT (PDPLBN)
26 PUNO, RICO J. (UAM)
27 SAGUISAG, RENE ANDREI (UNA)
28 SOLIDUM, STEP (PDPLBN)
29 TRINIDAD, JESSY (IND)
30 VALENTIN, DOC BUNNY (IND)
31 VALINO, ELPIDIO (IND)
32 VILLENA, JOEY (UNA)
33 VIRTUS, ELMER (PDPLBN)
34 YABUT, ICHI (UNA)

NCR - CITY OF MAKATI - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALMARIO, DENNIS (UNA)
2 ALMAZAN, MHAC (PDPLBN)
3 ARAYON, DORIS (UNA)
4 ARIONES, BONG (UNA)
5 ASPILLAGA, ASPI (UAM)
6 BANIQUED, BODIK (UNA)
7 BONGABONG, ELIZIER (PDPLBN)
8 CRUZ, SAMMY (UNA)
9 CRUZADO, BOYET (UAM)
10 CUMPA, NILO (IND)
11 DE LARA, IONYTETCHIE (UAM)
12 EBRADA, IVES (UNA)
13 EVANGELISTA, PEDRITO (PDPLBN)
14 JACOME, HENRY (UAM)
15 LIWANAG, MYLA (IND)
16 MAGPANTAY, LEO (UAM)
17 MARQUEZ, ED (UNA)
18 REODIQUE, ROLANDO (PDPLBN)
19 SAROSA, INA (UNA)
20 SESE, VINCENT (UAM)
21 TABIAN, BERCEL JOHN (PDPLBN)
22 TAN, JERRY (PDPLBN)
23 TANGGOTE, IMAM (PDPLBN)
24 TOLENTINO, MIKE (UAM)
25 VILLAMOR, BING (UAM)

NCR - CITY OF MUNTINLUPA - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGUILAR, BABY (WPP)
2 FRESNEDI, JAIME (LP)
3 MARIÑAS, RED (NUP)
4 MARMETO, OSCAR (IND)
5 VICTA, RUDY ARCAY (PDDS)

NCR - CITY OF MUNTINLUPA - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BURGOS, RAFAEL (IND)
2 DIOKO, CELSO (NUP)
3 GABRIEL, TIMMY RICHARD (WPP)
4 SIMUNDAC, TEMY (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF MUNTINLUPA - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARCIAGA, IVEE (NUP)
2 ARCIAGA, LOUIE (LP)
3 BONCAYAO, PATY KATY (LP)
4 CALALANG, DOCTORA NING (NUP)
5 CAMILON, ALLAN AMAN (LP)
6 CARANDANG, DOC DANNY (IND)
7 CASALDON, CALOY (NUP)
8 CORRO, RAUL (PDPLBN)
9 DE LA CRUZ, RYAN (IND)
10 DE LARA, CHURCHILL (PDDS)
11 DIAZ, ALEXSON (LP)
12 DIMATULAC, TRISTAN (IND)
13 DOLLETON, JAY (NUP)
14 ECHAVEZ, NICANOR (LP)
15 GABRIEL, TIMRICH (WPP)
16 MALIGAYA-MANGUDADATU,MAI (NUP)
17 MARQUEZ, KING (NUP)
18 NAVA, SONNYBOY (WPP)
19 NIEFES, VALENTINO (LP)
20 REGALA, JOJO (PDDS)
21 SANCHEZ, EVELYN (WPP)
22 SEBASTIAN, JOSHUA (NUP)
23 TEVES, MELCHOR GASPAR (PDPLBN)
24 TEVES, PHANIE (NUP)

NCR - CITY OF MUNTINLUPA - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AQUINO, AMY (IND)
2 AREVALO, DHES (IND)
3 BAES, LESTER (PDPLBN)
4 BAGATSING, RYAN (PDPLBN)
5 CONSTANTINO, LUVI (NUP)
6 EMETERIO, WILLIE (IND)
7 ESCANDOR, NICA (NUP)
8 GONZAGA, GRACE (NUP)
9 HILAPO, ARLENE (LP)
10 MACAYLAS, KENNETH (PDDS)
11 MANALO, ALLAN (NUP)
12 MARTINEZ, ELIOT (PDPLBN)
13 MIRANDA, ALLAN (NUP)
14 MOLDEZ, RODOLFO JR. (LP)
15 NOFUENTE, ARIEL (NUP)
16 RONGAVILLA, MARISSA (PDPLBN)
17 SANTIAGO, NEP (PDPLBN)
18 SANTOS, NILO (NUP)
19 SEVILLA, JUN METONG (LP)
20 ULANDAY, VICTOR SR. (NUP)
21 VASQUEZ, GONZA ( PFP )

NCR - CITY OF PARAÑAQUE - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BALGUA, MARIA THERESA (IND)
2 BERNABE, JUN (LAKAS)
3 MATE, ZANDRO (IND)
4 OLIVAREZ, EDWIN (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF PARAÑAQUE - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GOLEZ, RICO (NPC)
2 MARQUEZ, JEREMY (NP)

NCR - CITY OF PARAÑAQUE - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAES, TOKI (PDPLBN)
2 BARRAMEDA, ROCHELLE (LAKAS)
3 BERNARDO, KUYA JB (IND)
4 DIOKNO, TETENG (PDPLBN)
5 FACTOR, MICHAEL PHILIP (PFP)
6 GABRIEL, PABLO JR. (PDPLBN)
7 GUMABAO, RAY (LAKAS)
8 INCIONG, DIAMANTE (LAKAS)
9 LAGMAN, RAZEL (IND)
10 LIM, JOSEPH (PFP)
11 MANGOSING, VINCENT ACE (IND)
12 MAROHOMBSAR, MER (LAKAS)
13 MORAL, JAYSON (LAKAS)
14 NERY, JIMMY (PDDS)
15 PEÑAFUERTE, KAARIS (PDDS)
16 QUIZON, VANDOLF (PDPLBN)
17 SANTOS, MARVIN (PDPLBN)
18 TAN, NAVA (PDPLBN)
19 VILLAFUERTE, JOAN (PDPLBN)
20 YLLANA, JOMARI (PDPLBN)

NCR - CITY OF PARAÑAQUE - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANTIPUESTO, MILES (PDPLBN)
2 BENZON, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
3 BUSTAMANTE, JACKIE (PDPLBN)
4 DE ASIS, TESS (PDPLBN)
5 DELA ROSA, JAYMEE (LAKAS)
6 DISTOR, ANA (LAKAS)
7 ESPLANA, JUVAN (PDPLBN)
8 FAVIS, COACH BINKY (PDPLBN)
9 IGOT, GABRIEL CORNELIO (IND)
10 LAZATIN, ALFRED (LAKAS)
11 OCHOA, DOM (LAKAS)
12 PEOLINO, JEPOY (LAKAS)
13 RESUELLO, ALAMAT (LAKAS)
14 SIERRA, CHERRIE (LAKAS)
15 SOTTO, WAHOO (NPC)
16 VIVERO, ANTHONY (LAKAS)
17 YLLANA, RYANJEAN (PDPLBN)

NCR - PASAY CITY - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CALIXTO-RUBIANO, EMI (PDPLBN)
2 CHING, TIN (PDDS)
3 CUNETA, CHETSHARON (NPC)
4 TOGONON, ET (PDPLBN)
5 TRINIDAD, JT (IND)

NCR - PASAY CITY - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADVINCULA, RICHARD (NPC)
2 DEL ROSARIO, BOYET (PDPLBN)
3 MAGBANUA, ARMANDO (PDDS)
4 TEBELIN, BONG (PDPLBN)

NCR - PASAY CITY - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADVINCULA, JEROME (NPC)
2 ADVINCULA, RONJAY (NPC)
3 ALVINA, AMBET (PDPLBN)
4 BAJAO, JAO (IND)
5 BANTOTO, JOAN (PDDS)
6 BAUTISTA, JOHN MANUEL (PDDS)
7 BAYONA, RLBASTE (NPC)
8 CALIXTO, MARK (PDPLBN)
9 CUNETA, MA. ANTONIA (PDPLBN)
10 ELENTO, WENNIE (PDPLBN)
11 EVARDONE,ALEJANDRO JR (PDPLBN)
12 GABRIEL, MICHAEL ANGELO (PFP)
13 GELBOLINGO, METEL (PDDS)
14 GOMEZ, ARIEL RICHARD (PDDS)
15 IBAY, LEX (PMP)
16 MORALLOS, BOSSING (NPC)
17 PESEBRE, MARLON (IND)
18 QUIAL, ATTY. SONNY (IND)
19 SANTIAGO, KAP JOHNNY (PDPLBN)
20 SANTILLANA, BONI (NPC)
21 SANTOS, DING (PDPLBN)
22 SANTOS, GRACE (PDPLBN)
23 STA. MARIA, RAMON (IND)
24 TRINIDAD, MIKI (NPC)

NCR - PASAY CITY - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ARCEO, MOTI (PDPLBN)
2 BARRIOS, TINE (PDDS)
3 BATOBATO, BOTCHOK (NPC)
4 BAYONA, ONIE (PDPLBN)
5 BONGAT, HECTOR (PDPLBN)
6 CABRIDO, ARNEL (IND)
7 CAMPO, CRIO (PDPLBN)
8 CARASIG, ALBERT (PDDS)
9 CHUA, JOSEPH (PDDS)
10 DALUCAPAS, BUBOY JR. (DPP)
11 ESPIRITU, FERDIE (NPC)
12 GINE, VIC (PDDS)
13 ISIDRO, JOEY (PDPLBN)
14 LEE, ARMANDO (NPC)
15 MAGAT, KHEN (NPC)
16 MALONZO, BONG (PDDS)
17 MANGUERRA, EDITH (PDPLBN)
18 PADUA, AILEEN (PDPLBN)
19 PANALIGAN, ALLAN (PDPLBN)
20 RESTRIVERA, ITOY (NPC)
21 SANCHEZ, ROLANDO (NPC)
22 VENDIVEL, DONNA (PDPLBN)
23 YABUT, RAMON (PFP)

NCR - PATEROS - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BUENAVENTURA, DOC WILLIE (NP)
2 PONCE, IKE (PDPLBN)

NCR - PATEROS - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GERMAN, GERALD (PDPLBN)
2 SANTOS, CARLO (NP)

NCR - PATEROS - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABIÑO, HAPON (PDPLBN)
2 CAPCO, LARRY (PDPLBN)
3 CASTILLO, AL (IND)
4 DE BORJA, EDMUND (IND)
5 DELA CRUZ, BOYET (NP)
6 DIONISIO, NAP (PDPLBN)
7 DIZON, RENALD (IND)
8 DOLON, LANDO (NP)
9 GUILING, FERDINAND (IND)
10 LAZARO, NANDING (NP)
11 LEGASPI, DANTE (IND)
12 MANZON, MONAY (IND)
13 NICDAO, JOJO (PDPLBN)
14 ONGMANCHI, JONJON (NP)
15 PANIS, RYAN (NP)
16 PINEDA, ROMY ULO (NP)
17 ROSALES, ADOR (PDPLBN)
18 SAEZ, TONY (IND)
19 SANTOS, BETTY (PDPLBN)

NCR - PATEROS - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALVAREZ, FE (NP)
2 AMPE, ERNING (PDPLBN)
3 CORTEZ, ERNESTO (PDPLBN)
4 DAYCO, JOCELYN (PDPLBN)
5 DEL ROSARIO, GERRY (NP)
6 GATPAYAT, JOVEN (PDPLBN)
7 LING, JUN (IND)
8 MANGOBA, ALDEN (NP)
9 MARAVILLA, TOTOY (IND)
10 OTERO, ALMA (IND)
11 RAYMUNDO, BOJIC (PDPLBN)
12 RAYMUNDO, JOWELL (NP)
13 REYES, JERIC (NP)
14 ROXAS, RAMON (PDPLBN)
15 SANCHEZ, JOJO (NP)

NCR - TAGUIG CITY - MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANDRADE, SONNY BOY (IND)
2 CAYETANO, DIREK LINO (NP)
3 CERAFICA, ARNEL (PDPLBN)

NCR - TAGUIG CITY - VICE-MAYOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CRUZ, RICARDO JR. (NP)
2 DUEÑAS, JUN (PDPLBN)
3 MARIATEGUE, BALTAZAR (IND)

NCR - TAGUIG CITY - FIRST DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AQUINO, COMMISSIONER (NP)
2 BAUTISTA, JONJON (PDPLBN)
3 BERNAL, RJ (PDPLBN)
4 CRUZ, ALLAN PAUL (NP)
5 DELOS SANTOS, WARREN (PDPLBN)
6 DE MESA, GIGI VALENZUELA (NP)
7 DIONISIO, WARREN (PDPLBN)
8 FADEROG, JANINE (PDPLBN)
9 GUTIERREZ, RYANNE (NP)
10 ICAY, ABOGADO DARWIN (NP)
11 ICAY, ANGGUS (PDPLBN)
12 IGNACIO, OBI (PDPLBN)
13 LABAMPA, JIMMY (NP)
14 PERALTA, ARNOLD (IND)
15 SANTOS, FERDIE BRO (NP)
16 TANYAG, ROMMEL (NP)
17 TINGA, CIRIO CYR (PDPLBN)

NCR - TAGUIG CITY - SECOND DIST - COUNCILOR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALBANO, ATTY. GLENN (IND)
2 ALIT, ARVIN IAN (NP)
3 BALINA-ERON, MARISSE (NP)
4 CLAVO, AVATAR (IND)
5 DIO, OSCAR OCA (PDPLBN)
6 DIZON, NOEL (NP)
7 DUEÑAS, NICNOK (PDPLBN)
8 FLORES, BRO. ART (PDPLBN)
9 GARCIA, JAIME (NP)
10 GERMAN, LARRY (PDPLBN)
11 LORONO, LORENZ (IND)
12 MANALILI, ERWIN (NP)
13 PANGANDAMAN, YASSER (NP)
14 POOTEN, BASILIO (PDPLBN)
15 RIVERA, JUN (PDPLBN)
16 SACAY, GLENN (PDPLBN)
17 SUPAN, MHER (NP)
18 VALENCIA, MYLA (PDPLBN)
19 ZAMORA, PAMMY (NP)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM