Home Category Search Beautiful Actress Free PC Games Download Anime Episodes Download

SAMAR List of Candidates May 2019 Local Elections

Philippines May 2019 Local Elections

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR - SAMAR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 TAN, MILA MILAGROSA (PDPLBN)
2 ZOSA, EMIL (LAKAS)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR - SAMAR
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 REDAJA, JESUS (LAKAS)
2 TAN, REYNOLDS MICHAEL (PDPLBN)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - FIRST PROVDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABAYAN, FLORENCIO (NP)
2 AYONG, MIKE (LP)
3 BAÑARES, ALLAN (PDPLBN)
4 DIOMANGAY, ALAN (PDPLBN)
5 GOMEZ, ANGELICA (LP)
6 MANCOL, JULIUS (LP)
7 RABUYA, INA (LP)
8 ROSALES, NANCY (PDPLBN)
9 SALURIO, TIBURCIO JR. (PDPLBN)
10 SERRANO, FRED (LP)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SECOND PROVDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABEJUELA, ALVIN (UNA)
2 ARCALES, ERNESTO JR. (LAKAS)
3 ARCALES, FE (PDPLBN)
4 COJUANGCO, ED (NPC)
5 LATORRE, CARLO (PDPLBN)
6 LETABA, LUCIEN-BALUD (LAKAS)
7 MARAMBA, NILO (LAKAS)
8 NACARIO, BEBOT (PDPLBN)
9 TEOCO, JUANICHI (IND)
10 ZOSA, LEE (PDPLBN)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - FIRST LEGDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 SARMIENTO, EDGAR (LP)
2 TAN, JIMBOY STEPHEN JAMES (NP)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SECOND LEGDIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BOLASTIG, BOY (LAKAS)
2 TAN, SHAREE ANN (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - ALMAGRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CANO, AMELIA (LP)
2 TALON, RUSTICO (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - ALMAGRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 PRUDENCIADO, KATHLEEN (LP)
2 VILLA, AMANTE (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - ALMAGRO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CAINGCOY, ARIEL (IND)
2 CANONOY, HENRY (LP)
3 CATARUS, REBECCA (PDPLBN)
4 CORNITA, DANILO SR. (LP)
5 ESCALANTE, NELLY (PDPLBN)
6 GERAS, RANEL (LP)
7 JABINAL, FERNANDO (PDPLBN)
8 LAPURE, CLAUDIO (PDPLBN)
9 MABUTE, FLOR (PDPLBN)
10 MANIABLE, MODESTO (PDPLBN)
11 MERINO, HAZEL (LP)
12 ONREJAS, EMMANUEL (LP)
13 ORBESO, ANILOR (LP)
14 REYES, NIÑO (PDPLBN)
15 TOMAMAK, EPIMACO JR. (IND)
16 TOMAMAK, JENESA (LP)
17 VILLA, OMAR (LP)
18 VILLA, TITO III (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - BASEY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ERPE, AHMED (LAKAS)
2 GADDI, EVONI (IND)
3 PONFERRADA, LUZ (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - BASEY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LANCANAN, RAMON (PDPLBN)
2 ZETA, HONESTO (LAKAS)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - BASEY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ADONA, POL (IND)
2 AMASCUAL, ADOR (PDPLBN)
3 ANCHETA, ADELITO (LAKAS)
4 AVILA, ROY (PDPLBN)
5 CABANTAC, GENITH (PDPLBN)
6 CINCO, CLES (IND)
7 DELORIA, LEO (LAKAS)
8 DELOVINO, MONCHING (LAKAS)
9 DURAN, ALUDIA (PDPLBN)
10 ELARDO, EDDIE ALIMANGO (IND)
11 ESTORNINOS, LILIAN (LAKAS)
12 FIGUEROA, MARLE (IND)
13 HOMERES, MARILYN (PDPLBN)
14 JADOC, DR. CATA (IND)
15 LABUAC, VIC (PDPLBN)
16 OREJOLA, BOY (LAKAS)
17 QUEBEC, ELNORA (PDPLBN)
18 TABUNGAR, NICK (IND)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CALBAYOG CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AQUINO, ONALD (IND)
2 AQUINO, ONALD (LAKAS)
3 UY, MONMON (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CALBAYOG CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BERNATE, TOTO (PDPLBN)
2 RIVERA, DIEGO (LP)

SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CALBAYOG CITY - FIRST DIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AYONG, SYLVAN (LP)
2 CHUCA, BABY (LP)
3 CORSIGA, CHRISTOPHER (LP)
4 EDRAGA, RESTY (IND)
5 ESCALA, SHERWIN (IND)
6 GASPAN, MALOU (PDPLBN)
7 IRIGON, ABBIE (PDPLBN)
8 JACKSON, JESSIE (LP)
9 MARTIRES, BILLY (LP)
10 PASACAS, MINDA (PDPLBN)
11 REYES, RAUL (PDPLBN)
12 RIVERA, WENDELL-JOEY (LP)
13 TAN, JOSIE (PDPLBN)
14 TIBO, EDDIE (PDPLBN)

SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CALBAYOG CITY - SECOND DIST
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRITO, PASCUAL (IND)
2 ADMIRABLE, JAKE (PDPLBN)
3 ANIBAN, VAL (PDPLBN)
4 AQUINO, JUN-JUN (LP)
5 COÑEJOS, CHARLIE (LP)
6 DE LOS SANTOS, DOLOR (PDPLBN)
7 DURMIENDO, MARTIN (IND)
8 ENRIQUEZ, BOMBIE (PDPLBN)
9 GELERA, ALEX (LP)
10 GIANAN, JESSIE (PDPLBN)
11 ICAYAN, JHUN (IND)
12 LUCERO, BOY (PDPLBN)
13 SABENICIO, CESAR (LP)
14 SABI, AN-AN (LP)
15 UY, JIM (LP)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CALBIGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABAIGAR, BONG (LAKAS)
2 DACLAG, JAIME (IND)
3 NACARIO, MITO (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CALBIGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BACSAL, DBD (IND)
2 LABRO, EVA (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CALBIGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABELIDO, DREW (PDPLBN)
2 ADUANA, LEO (PDPLBN)
3 AGBON, DONDON (IND)
4 BACSAL, AMALIA (PDPLBN)
5 BORDO, MON (IND)
6 CABORNAY, MIGUEL (PDPLBN)
7 DACAYMAT, LETLET (LAKAS)
8 DACUT, BEBETH (LAKAS)
9 FIGUEROA, WAWA (PDPLBN)
10 JERUSALEM, JELITO (PDPLBN)
11 MARINO, GILDA (LAKAS)
12 NACARIO, RED (PDPLBN)
13 OCENAR, GINA (PDPLBN)
14 ORTILANO, RONALD (IND)
15 TAN, LITO (LAKAS)
16 YADAO, MEANN (LAKAS)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CATBALOGAN CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 UY, STEP TAN (PDPLBN)
2 ZOSA, VON (LAKAS)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CATBALOGAN CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 TEVES, GERRY (LAKAS)
2 UY, TEKWA (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - CATBALOGAN CITY
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AQUINO, NANTE (PDPLBN)
2 BERMEJO, BEMBOT (PDPLBN)
3 CASIANO, T-YEN (LAKAS)
4 DACAYNOS, MASTER (PDPLBN)
5 DY, JACQUES (IND)
6 FUENTES, ARCHIE (LAKAS)
7 GABON, JEM (PDPLBN)
8 MACABARE, LANI (PDPLBN)
9 MACKINLY, MICHAEL (IND)
10 NUEVO, MANUEL (LAKAS)
11 PEREZ, JUNJUN (LAKAS)
12 PESCOS, JOSEPHINE (PDPLBN)
13 SABENECIO, BIENVENIDO (PDPLBN)
14 TAN, CONNIE (LAKAS)
15 TRUELDA, DANTE RAMOS (PDPLBN)
16 UY, ALMA (IND)
17 UY, EDWARD (PDPLBN)
18 UY, JEFFREY (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - DARAM
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ASTORGA, BERING (NPC)
2 ASTORGA, PHILIP (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - DARAM
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ASTORGA, LO (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - DARAM
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALLEGO, KOKO (IND)
2 AMISTOSO,  BEN (PDPLBN)
3 ASTORGA, JHOAN (PDPLBN)
4 BARRANTES, ELISA (IND)
5 CARCELLAR, JUN (PDPLBN)
6 CARIÑO, DAVE (PDPLBN)
7 DACALLOS, BOBOY (PDPLBN)
8 DANDAY, VANVAN (PDPLBN)
9 LEPASANA, REDEN (PDPLBN)
10 TAN, REY (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - GANDARA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BUCATCAT, RAUL (PDPLBN)
2 OLIVA, YUPIM (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - GANDARA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CABUEÑOS, MINAY (LP)
2 ISANAN, ATAN (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - GANDARA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGOY-AGOY, MARK (LP)
2 BERBES, JENNELYN (LP)
3 BERNALES, REY (PDPLBN)
4 CACHERO, GALO (IND)
5 CAMBE, BETTY (LP)
6 CASTILLO, DIEGO (PDPLBN)
7 CORRECHE, MATT (PDPLBN)
8 DELECTOR, RENE (PDPLBN)
9 DIAZ, CHE (PDPLBN)
10 DY, EGNOY (LP)
11 ESTRELLES, ORLAN (PDPLBN)
12 OLIVA, JOEL (LP)
13 RAMIREZ, TATING (LP)
14 RICALDE, MIKE (LP)
15 ROMO, NONOY (LP)
16 TAN, MAE (PDPLBN)
17 UY, ROGELIO (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - HINABANGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABARRATIGUE, ALEJANDRO (LAKAS)
2 BUGHAW, EMMANUEL (PDPLBN)
3 DIEZA, ELLEN (PFP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - HINABANGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABADIANO, BART (PFP)
2 ABAIGAR, LUCHIE (PDPLBN)
3 ROSAL, CLARITO (LAKAS)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - HINABANGAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABAIGAR, CHARLIE (PFP)
2 ABAIGAR, NELSON (PDPLBN)
3 ABAN, ARTHUR (PDPLBN)
4 ABAN, ASH (IND)
5 ABARRACOSO, VEVEN (PDPLBN)
6 ABAYARE, DOMING (PDPLBN)
7 ABAYARE, MAROJITA (LAKAS)
8 ABITONA, LILIA (LAKAS)
9 AMARO, HECTOR (LAKAS)
10 CABADSAN, EDDIE (PFP)
11 CABARIO, ZOSIMO (LAKAS)
12 CALUTAN, RODULFO (LAKAS)
13 COLICO, SALVADOR (LAKAS)
14 CURIOSA, ROLANDO (LAKAS)
15 DEGUITO, NOE (PFP)
16 FABRIGARAS, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
17 GABORNE, ITOK (PFP)
18 IRENE, FRANCISCO (PFP)
19 LAODEÑO, WINNIE (PDPLBN)
20 NABLO, RODRIGO (PFP)
21 PADERNAL,GUILLERMO JR. (PDPLBN)
22 PAZON, RONIE (LAKAS)
23 POCPOC, SENDO (PFP)
24 TACAD, GLORIA (PFP)
25 TINAY, VICTOR JR. (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - JIABONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BASS, EDWIN (PMP)
2 CERENO, JULIE (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - JIABONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DE JESUS, JOCELYN (PDPLBN)
2 UY, GILBERT (PMP)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - JIABONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMORES, ROLANDO (PDPLBN)
2 BACARRA, DONDON (PMP)
3 CABELLA, JUN (PMP)
4 CABUBAS, ARMINGOL JR. (PDPLBN)
5 DABUET, JOSEPROS (PMP)
6 EBIT, FEDERICO (PDPLBN)
7 GABIANA, CLAUDIO SR. (PDPLBN)
8 JABIEN, PLACIDA (PDPLBN)
9 JABOLI, JOMEL (PMP)
10 JABOLI, LUDOVICO (PMP)
11 LABENDIA, PITPIT (PMP)
12 LOSARIA, ULYSSES JR. (PDPLBN)
13 PABUA, ANABEL (PDPLBN)
14 PADUAL, JOEL (PDPLBN)
15 SISON, PADRE (PMP)
16 UY, SIDNEY (PMP)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MARABUT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BAHIN, DICKSON (LAKAS)
2 ORTILLO, PERCIVAL JR. (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MARABUT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LABADO, MILDRED (TINGOG)
2 ROJAS, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MARABUT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABUDA, ELISEO JR. (TINGOG)
2 AGUA, ADELA (PDPLBN)
3 ALONZO, RUBEN (PDPLBN)
4 BALTAZAR, MICHAEL (TINGOG)
5 BENITO, VIRGILIO (LAKAS)
6 BERINGUEL, VIRGILIO (PDPLBN)
7 BOCAR, GILBERT (PDPLBN)
8 CARIÑO, IVAN (LAKAS)
9 DAGA, BENEDICTO (PDPLBN)
10 DEMILLO, LILY (TINGOG)
11 FERRERAS, MANING (LAKAS)
12 GREFIEL, FLORIDA (IND)
13 LOMBRES, DANILO (TINGOG)
14 ORTILLO, JUDITH (PDPLBN)
15 TIOZON, FIDELA (PDPLBN)
16 TORBELES,CRISANTO JR. (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MATUGUINAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BOLLER, ARAN (PDPLBN)
2 DELA CRUZ, CAMEL (IND)
3 DELA CRUZ, CARMEL (LP)
4 DELA CRUZ, MELISSA (IND)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MATUGUINAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BELONIO, CLEOFE (PDPLBN)
2 DELA CRUZ, MELISSA (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MATUGUINAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DELA CRUZ, GINELYN (LP)
2 DELA CRUZ, NONOY (IND)
3 DELA CRUZ, ONDIE (LP)
4 DELA CRUZ, VILMAR (PDPLBN)
5 DIAZ, JOVIC (IND)
6 DIAZ, PAZ (LP)
7 DONGON, LEO (IND)
8 DOROJA, DADAY (PDPLBN)
9 DURMIENDO, BOYET (LP)
10 ELIZALDE, ROMMEL (LP)
11 FLOQUENCIO, SALVADOR (PDPLBN)
12 LABIAN, NENE (LP)
13 LABIAN, PATERNO (IND)
14 LOBERANDO, BADANG (PDPLBN)
15 MAHINAY, GBOY (LP)
16 MARTIN, CARMI (IND)
17 MORILLO, VAL (PDPLBN)
18 QUITALIG, JAN JAN (PDPLBN)
19 TAN, JUDITH (LP)
20 VELARDE, NENE (PDPLBN)
21 VELASCO, ELAK (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MOTIONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CABAEL, RENATO (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MOTIONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BACAY, IMELDA (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - MOTIONG
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABALOS, REYNALDO (IND)
2 ACABAN, ROSAURO (PDPLBN)
3 ALEGRO, ELMA (IND)
4 BABATIO, MARINA (IND)
5 BABATIO, MARLON (PDPLBN)
6 CABUBAS, ERODITO (PDPLBN)
7 GODIN, DULCE AMOR (PDPLBN)
8 JABA-AN, GERARDO (IND)
9 LANGI, ALDWIN (IND)
10 LANGI, FRANCISCO SR. (PDPLBN)
11 MABULAC, ARMANDO (PDPLBN)
12 OBINGUAR, ATHAN (IND)
13 RAMOS, AGUSTIN JR. (PDPLBN)
14 YGRUBAY, NEIL (IND)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PAGSANGHAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 PALMA, RUBEN (LP)
2 TAN, EDGAR (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PAGSANGHAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 REPOL, BENING (PDPLBN)
2 TABIANAN, JUN (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PAGSANGHAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BESTUDIO, REGINA (LP)
2 CABEZA, THELMA (LP)
3 CAÑONES, JAY (PDPLBN)
4 CAÑONES, JIM (PDPLBN)
5 CERACAS, BOBOY (LP)
6 DE LOYOLA, ALFREDO (PDPLBN)
7 LOZADA, SABINO (PDPLBN)
8 MACAWILI, ALMA (LP)
9 NABELON, SALVADOR (LP)
10 PALMA, EGONG (LP)
11 REALES, CHARLIE (LP)
12 REPOL, ALICE (LP)
13 TAN, ANGELES (PDPLBN)
14 TAN, RECTO (PDPLBN)
15 TARRAYO, FELISA (PDPLBN)
16 UY, BERNARDO (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PARANAS (WRIGHT)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABALOS, ARDIL (LAKAS)
2 BABALCON, EUNICE (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PARANAS (WRIGHT)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AGBON, ROGER (LAKAS)
2 TAN, YOLANDA (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PARANAS (WRIGHT)
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABAN, CARLOS (PDPLBN)
2 ABAWAG, CLARITA (PDPLBN)
3 ARAZA, CIPRIANO (PDPLBN)
4 CADIZ, OSCAR  (IND)
5 CECILIO, FANNY (LAKAS)
6 CERDEÑA, FELIX JR. (PDPLBN)
7 DABUET, LEO (LAKAS)
8 ENGUERRA, PAUL ANTHONY (PDPLBN)
9 GABON, AGATON II (PDPLBN)
10 GABON, BABY (LAKAS)
11 GABON, SANTIAGO JR. (IND)
12 OBOR, EBEL (PDPLBN)
13 PABUNAN, LOPE (LAKAS)
14 QUILAPIO, ROBERTO (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PINABACDAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 MABAG, TERRY (PDPLBN)
2 QUIJANO, MARIO (LAKAS)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PINABACDAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 EGUIA, DIGOY (PDPLBN)
2 VERAS, LILIBETH (LAKAS)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - PINABACDAO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACABA, JONATHAN (LAKAS)
2 BADENAS, MARIE (PDPLBN)
3 BAGAS, DONDON (LAKAS)
4 BALUNDO, ROBERTO (PDPLBN)
5 BOBONAO, MARLON (LAKAS)
6 CABORNAY, DODY (PDPLBN)
7 CABORNAY, EYONG (PDPLBN)
8 DELA CRUZ, WILSON (LAKAS)
9 LABRO, ERNESTO JR. (LAKAS)
10 LAGARIO, SAMMY (PDPLBN)
11 OCENAR, EFREN (LAKAS)
12 PACAYRA, MABETH (PDPLBN)
13 QUIJANO, JOSAN (PDPLBN)
14 ROSTATA, ROMY (LAKAS)
15 SABUCO, ZOSIMO (LAKAS)
16 SEVILLANA, MENTE (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN JORGE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DE GUIA, LEO (PDPLBN)
2 GREY, NANCY (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN JORGE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 BISNAR, JAY (PDPLBN)
2 GREY, JOJO (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN JORGE
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABAWAG, RICKY (LP)
2 ALCANTARA, JR (PDPLBN)
3 BARIQUIT, DEMETRIO (IND)
4 BEDUYA, ETEN (LP)
5 BERNALES, NORMAN (LP)
6 BERNATE, MARIS (LP)
7 CAÑONES, JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
8 CAÑONES, WENDELL (LP)
9 MAGHACOT, QUELLY (LP)
10 MONTES, MARLON (PDPLBN)
11 PEDRANO, JOEL (LP)
12 RAMA, RITA (PDPLBN)
13 RAMOS, JR. (PDPLBN)
14 UY, WILLIAM (PDPLBN)
15 VERDEFLOR, MIGUEL (LP)
16 VERZOSA, ODIE (PDPLBN)
17 YU, INDAY (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN JOSE DE BUAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ELIZALDE, AKE (PDPLBN)
2 OBINGUAR, EDGAR (LAKAS)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN JOSE DE BUAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ORCINO, OR-C (PDPLBN)
2 REBATO, MELANIA (LAKAS)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN JOSE DE BUAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DAPAPAC, MINIC (PDPLBN)
2 GEMENTIZA, ROSE (LAKAS)
3 LABONG, JOEL (PDPLBN)
4 LIM, JOSE (LAKAS)
5 MILLAR, EBE (IND)
6 MORENO, RANDY (LAKAS)
7 OBINGUAR, JOEL (PDPLBN)
8 OBLINO, PAQUITO JR. (LAKAS)
9 ORALE, BERTINO (LAKAS)
10 PALEJARO, ADELAIDA (LAKAS)
11 PLANA, JULITO (LAKAS)
12 POMARCA, BOBIE (PDPLBN)
13 POMAREJOS, LOLITA (PDPLBN)
14 REBATO, DANNY (PDPLBN)
15 REBATO, NOLI (LAKAS)
16 REBATO, RENE (PDPLBN)
17 TIOPES, NANCY (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN SEBASTIAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABALOS, ARNOLD (LAKAS)
2 GAVIOLA, ANTERO SR. (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN SEBASTIAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LORENZO, MARK LESTER (LAKAS)
2 MABAO, TERRY (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SAN SEBASTIAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALAGON, CRISTINA (PDPLBN)
2 AMATOSA, LEA (PDPLBN)
3 BABON, LALEINE (LAKAS)
4 BILLOTE, GODOFREDO (IND)
5 BRAZIL, DENNIS (PDPLBN)
6 CABUTIN, LEONILO (LAKAS)
7 CERDEÑA, SABETH (PDPLBN)
8 DACLAG, HERMOGENES (PDPLBN)
9 DE LOS REYES, BONG (LAKAS)
10 GAVIOLA, ANTONIETO (PDPLBN)
11 HALOG, NILA (LAKAS)
12 JAGNA, ANGELA (LAKAS)
13 MABANSAG, JULIO (PDPLBN)
14 MABANSAG, PASTOR (IND)
15 MABULAY, VICKY (LAKAS)
16 OPERARIO, APRIL JOY (LAKAS)
17 PACOMA, ORLANDO (PDPLBN)
18 SARIA, MARITESS (LAKAS)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTA MARGARITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DE LOS SANTOS, ERDY (PDPLBN)
2 SABULAO, BABY (IND)
3 ZOSA, GEMMA (LAKAS)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTA MARGARITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GALIBO, NONOY (LP)
2 PEDROSA, MA. LIZA (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTA MARGARITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALEGRIA, JUN (LP)
2 CAYETANO, EMIL (LP)
3 DELOS SANTOS, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
4 DULTRA, JONEL (PDPLBN)
5 EGOT, ESOY (PDPLBN)
6 ESTORES, AMPARO (PDPLBN)
7 GARA, BONG (LP)
8 MORENO, NATY (LP)
9 NERIO, ERIC (LP)
10 OBONG, MA. FE (LP)
11 PROGELLA, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
12 REBUCAS, PAKING (PDPLBN)
13 SALOMON, RAMON (PDPLBN)
14 SERINAS, OSCAR (LP)
15 SERRANO, RAMIL (LP)
16 UY, RAN (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTA RITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CINCO, LEVI (IND)
2 TIOPES, BEATRIZ (LAKAS)
3 TIU, JOVEN (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTA RITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ODINADA, ELIZABETH (LAKAS)
2 PORTEROS, SUNNY (IND)
3 TIU, JADE KIE (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTA RITA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABRIA, ELSA (PDPLBN)
2 AMORA, NORMA (IND)
3 APALLA, SALVADOR (LAKAS)
4 BAGUINAN, JULIE (PDPLBN)
5 BERNAL, JUN (PDPLBN)
6 CABAS, SOCRATES (IND)
7 CAJEFE, HERACLEO (LAKAS)
8 CATINDOY, DIOMEDES (IND)
9 COLETE, DORICA CARLA (IND)
10 DE LA PEÑA, FOUNDERCHOR (IND)
11 ECHUAL, AMY (PDPLBN)
12 ENVERZO, NICOLAS SR. (PDPLBN)
13 ESPINO, DENNY (PDPLBN)
14 GOLONG, PEDING (PDPLBN)
15 LEE, LES (IND)
16 MACARIOLA, FIDEL (LAKAS)
17 MAGBANUA, EDUARDO (PDPLBN)
18 NERVIOL-CABALLES, BELOU (IND)
19 OBIÑA, LELOT (IND)
20 PALACIO,  RODOLFO JR. (IND)
21 RAMIREZ, OSCAR (LAKAS)
22 REPOSAR, RHEA (IND)
23 RIVERA, ALEJANDRO (LAKAS)
24 SABUSAP, ULDARICO (LAKAS)
25 TELERON, MFJR (IND)
26 TUGADO, MELCHOR (IND)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTO NIÑO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ACILO, MARINELL (PDPLBN)
2 DEL ROSARIO, ANDRESITO (LP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTO NIÑO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 COÑEJOS, LILIA (PDPLBN)
2 SILAGAN, TERENCIO SR. (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - SANTO NIÑO
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 APETIN, LUZVIMINDA (PDPLBN)
2 BASNIG, CHARLITO SR. (LP)
3 BERE, JOEL (PDPLBN)
4 BERE, TIMOTEO (LP)
5 BUSA, VIVENCIO (LP)
6 DELA CRUZ, ROEL SR. (PDPLBN)
7 ESPINA, IGNACIO JR. (PDPLBN)
8 GONZAGA, TESSIE (LP)
9 LEGASPI, JAIME (PDPLBN)
10 LENDEZ, JOEY (PDPLBN)
11 MAJAIT, JESSIE (LP)
12 MENDEZ, ARNOLFO (PDPLBN)
13 MONARES, GIE (LP)
14 MONSANTO, LORNA (PDPLBN)
15 OSABEL, VICTORIO (LP)
16 SUSON, ANTONIO (LP)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TAGAPUL-AN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALEGRIA, ALEX (LP)
2 LIMPIADO, VICENTE JR. (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TAGAPUL-AN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 GOC-ONG, ERNA (PDPLBN)
2 SUAREZ, OKING (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TAGAPUL-AN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ALBA, ELIZABETH (PDPLBN)
2 ATIGA, PATING (LP)
3 CALIM, OSCAR (PDPLBN)
4 COMPOTO, NORBERTO (PDPLBN)
5 DELA CRUZ, JOVITO (PDPLBN)
6 FRANCISCO, KAYONG (LP)
7 GALLARDE, NIEL (LP)
8 MAHINAY, JURRY (LP)
9 NGOHO, ELIAS (PDPLBN)
10 ORCALES, LELINDA (PDPLBN)
11 PRINCILLO, ROMY (LP)
12 REOYAN, BONGBONG (LP)
13 ROJAS, NICANOR (PDPLBN)
14 SANTIANEZ, ALLAN (LP)
15 SENOLOS, GERRY (LP)
16 SULIBAGA, MERLITO (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TALALORA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 COSTELO, ROSABEL (PDPLBN)
2 TEODORO, ERWIN (LAKAS)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TALALORA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 COSTELO, LEONILO (PDPLBN)
2 LABAREÑO, NEIL (IND)
3 TEODORO, ABDEL (LP)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TALALORA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ABELLAR, LEO (LAKAS)
2 AVESTRUZ, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
3 BADULES, AGUSTIN (PDPLBN)
4 BERSALES, NICO (LAKAS)
5 BRITANIA, NEMESIA (LAKAS)
6 CABANGON, ALEJANDRO (PDPLBN)
7 CONGE, TERESITA (IND)
8 CONTAPAY, ALDEN (IND)
9 ISANAN, BEBOT (LAKAS)
10 JOMAYA, RONAN (LAKAS)
11 LARION, JOVITO (PDPLBN)
12 LAUZON, GIL (PDPLBN)
13 MACASIL, VICTOR (IND)
14 OBRADO, EUSTAQUIO (IND)
15 OBZUNAR, MARIANO (IND)
16 OBZUNAR, PEDRO JR. (IND)
17 PAPIONA, OLIVER (PDPLBN)
18 PATRIMONIO, NOEL (IND)
19 PECORRO, FRED (IND)
20 PERDIGONES, JULITO (IND)
21 PLUMENTERA, LEO (IND)
22 RANIT, FABIAN (LAKAS)
23 RARUGAL, RIC (LAKAS)
24 SABENECIO, PERFECTA (IND)
25 TAN, DIOMEDES JR. (PDPLBN)
26 ZETA, JOSE III (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TARANGNAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 TAN, ARNEL (PDPLBN)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TARANGNAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 TAN, DANNY (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - TARANGNAN
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CULMINAS, JUN (PDPLBN)
2 GODIN, EDAY (IND)
3 JAMORAWON, DOLOR (PDPLBN)
4 JAMORAWON, KEVIN (PDPLBN)
5 LABONG, MEDA (PDPLBN)
6 LOMINOQUE, ARLEN (IND)
7 MONTERO, ARLENE (PDPLBN)
8 MONTERO, DINO (PDPLBN)
9 PEÑARANDA, LANDO (PDPLBN)
10 TOMACAS,JOSEPH DELMAR (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - VILLAREAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 LABNAO, ALLAN (LAKAS)
2 LATORRE, MARILOU (PDPLBN)
3 SAN BUENAVENTURA, BEBOT (PGRP)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - VILLAREAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CABUEÑOS, BABAM (LAKAS)
2 SACENDONCILLO, DANILO (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - VILLAREAL
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 AMATOSA, LEO (IND)
2 BRILLANTES, LILIOSA (PDPLBN)
3 LABABO, AVELINO (PDPLBN)
4 LABABO, NENITA (PDPLBN)
5 LAO, BOBBY (PDPLBN)
6 LATORRE, BOY (PDPLBN)
7 REPOSO, JOVENCIO (LAKAS)
8 ROMANO, RENE (PDPLBN)
9 SABLAWON, ADELA (PDPLBN)
10 TEVES, JOSEPH (PDDS)
11 VARELA, ALAN (PDPLBN)

MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - ZUMARRAGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 FIGUEROA, NELIP (PDPLBN)
2 TAN, MYRNA (LAKAS)

VICE-MAYOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - ZUMARRAGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 OJEDA, ANALYN (LAKAS)
2 VERSOZA, MANNY (PDPLBN)

COUNCILOR - SAMAR (WESTERN SAMAR) - ZUMARRAGA
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ANQUILO, WILFREDO JR. (LAKAS)
2 ASTORGA,HERMINIO BENITO (LAKAS
3 BULAN, MARLITO (LAKAS)
4 DACALLOS, WADY (PDPLBN)
5 DACUT, ANGEL JR. (LAKAS)
6 DOSAL, ROMULO JR. (LAKAS)
7 FIGUEROA, EDWIN (PDPLBN)
8 HERNANDO, MELY (PDPLBN)
9 LEYSON, STEVE (LAKAS)
10 LUBAO, ARNEL (LAKAS)
11 OJEDA, CALOY (LAKAS)
12 RAMIREZ, ROMULO (PDPLBN)
13 VERSOZA, IAN (PDPLBN)
14 VERZOSA, CARLITO (PDPLBN)
15 YAZAR, JULIET (PDPLBN)
16 ZETA, PABLO (PDPLBN)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
- LISTPH.COM