Here is the list of candidates for Congressman, Board Members, Mayor, Vice-Mayor & Councilors  in the city of Antipolo, Rizal in the upcoming May 2022 Local Election here in the Philippines. Included on the list is the total number of candidates, the name to appear on the ballot, and their respective parties. See the list below in alphabetical order.

These names are all listed as tentative candidates released by COMELEC on their official website.


Also read:

LIST: Antipolo City, Rizal Candidates for Congressman, Board Members, Mayor, Vice-Mayor & Councilors May 2022 Election (Tentative)


Here is the list of aspiring candidates in the city of Antipolo, Rizal (Region 4A).

BOARD MEMBER - FIRST DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - PUNO, RANDY (NUP)

BOARD MEMBER - SECOND DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - LEYBLE, NILO (NPC)

CONGRESSMAN - FIRST DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ABAÑO, RALDY (IND)
2 - PUNO, ROBBIE (NUP)
3 - TIBIO, JEBS (IND)

CONGRESSMAN - SECOND DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ACOP, ROMEO (NUP)

MAYOR
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - GELACIO, WILLIE (IND)
2 - LEYBLE, PETER (IND)
3 - LEYBLE, TEDDY (IND)
4 - SANCHEZ, HERMINIO (IND)
5 - YNARES, ANDENG (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - GATLABAYAN, PINING (NPC)
2 - RELORCASA, ATTY. PAY AWE (IND)
3 - REYES, EDWIN (IND)
4 - RONQUILLO, JOEL (IND)

COUNCILOR - FIRST DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ALTAMIRANO, SUPERMAN (NUP)
2 - ALVARAN, ATE IVY (LP)
3 - AMPO, ANACITA (IND)
4 - BALMACEDA, ALDO (IND)
5 - BAÑAGA, DANILO (WPP)
6 - CAMACHO, ATE JA (NUP)
7 - CASEM, ETHEL (IND)
8 - DE GUZMAN, DOC RICO (NUP)
9 - DELA PEÑA, EMERSON (PDPLBN)
10 - DUMAQUE, RECTO (WPP)
11 - GONZALES, KUYA JO (AKSYON)
12 - LOPEZ, ALLAN (IND)
13 - NALOG, TALI (IND)
14 - NATIVIDAD, FROS (IND)
15 - OLDAN, AGNES (NUP)
16 - PANISALES, CRESSINCIO (IND)
17 - PIMENTEL, MARIFE (NUP)
18 - SANTIAGO, SALLY (WPP)
19 - SAY, SUSAN (NUP)
20 - TAMAYAO, KUYA DJ (IND)
21 - TAPALES, ATTY. JILL (NUP)
22 - ZAPANTA, DOKTORA (NUP)

COUNCILOR - SECOND DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ALARCON, CHRISTIAN (NPC)
2 - ARANAS, NIXON (NPC)
3 - ARMENION, MARK (WPP)
4 - CALAYAG, RUBEN (WPP)
5 - DE GUZMAN, BOBET (IND)
6 - INLAYO, BENJIE (IND)
7 - LEYVA, MICHAEL (NPC)
8 - LEYVA, PUTO (PDPLBN)
9 - LLAGA, RED (PDPLBN)
10 - MARQUEZ, BOBOT (NPC)
11 - MASANGKAY, DOK IAN (NPC)
12 - O'HARA, EDWARD (NPC)
13 - PAPEL, DOC PETE (PDPLBN)
14 - PUSING, PASTOR (IND)
15 - SERREON, FERDIE (PFP)
16 - SOROÑO, CHITO (PDPLBN)
17 - SUMULONG, LJ LORENZO (NPC)
18 - TAPALES, ANGIE PAUI (NPC)
19 - TRILLES, JESSIE (IND)
20 - VITALICIO, DANTE (WPP)
21 - ZAPANTA, ALFRED (LP)

Disclaimer: Please be informed that the Tentative List Aspirants/Candidates for the May 9, 2022 National and Local Elections are based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance. Consequently, the contents of the list, particularly the names of the aspirants/candidates, political parties, as well as the name to appear on the ballot are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation and/or resolution of the Commission En Banc in relation thereto.