Here is the list of candidates for Congressman, Mayor, Vice-Mayor & Councilors  in the Quezon City in the upcoming May 2022 Local Election here in the Philippines. Included on the list is the total number of candidates, the name to appear on the ballot, and their respective parties. See the list below in alphabetical order.

These names are all listed as tentative candidates released by COMELEC on their official website.


Also read:

LIST: Quezon City Candidates for Congressman, Mayor, Vice-Mayor & Councilors May 2022 Election (Tentative)


Here is the list of aspiring candidates in the Quezon City (NCR).

CONGRESSMAN - FIRST LEGDISTRICT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 ATAYDE, ARJO (IND)
2 CRISOLOGO, ONYX (LAKAS)
3 DEE, MARCUS AURELIUS (IND)

CONGRESSMAN - SECOND LEGDISTRICT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CALONGE, DADS (IND)
2 CASTELO, PRECIOUS (LAKAS)
3 DAVID, HENRIC (IND)
4 GADOR, RAUL (IND)
5 GARCIA, ATTY. VIRGIL (IND)
6 TULFO, RALPH RAFFY JR. (IND)

CONGRESSMAN - THIRD LEGDISTRICT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 DIGNADICE, JESSIE (IND)
2 NAVARRO, JUANITO (IND)
3 PUMAREN, FRANZ (NUP)
4 REYES, ALLAN BENEDICT (NPC)

CONGRESSMAN - FOURTH LEGDISTRICT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 RILLO, MARVIN (LAKAS)
2 SUNTAY, BONG (PDPLBN)

CONGRESSMAN - FIFTH LEGDISTRICT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CASTILLO, KARL (IND)
2 ESPLANA, MANANG INDAY (IND)
3 LIN, ATE ROSE (LAKAS)
4 ORTEGA, ANTONIO (IND)
5 RUSTIA, ANGEL JR. (IND)
6 SANCHEZ, ROSE (IND)
7 SUSANO, ANNIE (PFP)
8 VARGAS, PM (PDPLBN)

CONGRESSMAN - SIXTH LEGDISTRICT
# NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 CO-PILAR, MARIVIC (NUP)
2 CRISOLOGO, BINGBONG (LAKAS)
3 VARGAS, SOTERO (IND)
4 VELASCO-CATERA,TRICIA (PDPLBN)

MAYOR
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ARANETA, GLENDA (IND)
2 - BELLO, KUYA RIC (PDSP)
3 - BELMONTE, JOY (SBP)
4 - DEFENSOR, MICHAEL (PFP)
5 - INGLES, INVENTOR JOSE (WPP)
6 - JOTA, ROLANDO (IND)
7 - OROZCO, EMMA (IND)
8 - SALUTAN, TOM (IND)
9 - VELASCO, DIOSDADO (IND)

VICE-MAYOR
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - CASTELO, WINNIE (LAKAS)
2 - LARAÑO, CHRISTINE (IND)
3 - RODRIGUEZ, HELEN (PDSP)
4 - SOTTO, GIAN (SBP)

COUNCILOR - FIRST DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - AGUINALDO, ADONIS (PDSP)
2 - ALABATA, BIMBO (PDSP)
3 - AROMIN, BENJAMIN JR. (IND)
4 - BELMONTE, OLLIE (SBP)
5 - CAHILIG, CHARLES (KANP)
6 - CALALAY, TJ (SBP)
7 - CARANDANG, LOLENG (LAKAS)
8 - CASTRO, DOLAND (AKSYON)
9 - CRISOLOGO, NIKKI (LAKAS)
10 - DE CASTRO, KUYA DRID (LAKAS)
11 - DE LEON, JUN (AKSYON)
12 - DELARMENTE, DORAY (SBP)
13 - FERRER, CHARM (SBP)
14 - FRANCISCO, GILBERT (PDSP)
15 - HERRERA, BH BERNARD (SBP)
16 - JUICO, SEP (SBP)
17 - NIETO, SIR JOHN (LAKAS)
18 - PADILLA, EMIL (IND)
19 - TEBIO, LAMHETO (IND)
20 - VINZONS, BONG (LAKAS)

COUNCILOR - SECOND DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - BELMONTE, MIKEY (SBP)
2 - BELTRAN, WINSELL (LAKAS)
3 - CEREZO, JOSEPH (IND)
4 - DELA ROSA, WENKY (PPP)
5 - GARCIA, EDDIE (IND)
6 - HOMBRE, DON (KBL)
7 - JOTOJOT, MIGUEL (PRP)
8 - LEACHON, MARTIN (LAKAS)
9 - LIBAN, ATTY. GODIE (SBP)
10 - LIBAN, ATTY. JING (LAKAS)
11 - LUDOVICA, TATAY RANNIE (SBP)
12 - MANGUNE, CHARLIE (PDSP)
13 - MEDALLA, ALY (SBP)
14 - MEDINA, CANDY (SBP)
15 - MENDOZA, LEO (IND)
16 - NOCUM, KURT CASTELO (LAKAS)
17 - PAULATE, RODERICK (LAKAS)
18 - PECSON, EMERITA (PFP)
19 - PENEPONA, JIMMY (PDSP)
20 - PEREZ, FRANZ RESTY (IND)
21 - PRING, VICTOR (IND)
22 - RILLO, MARIO (PDSP)
23 - RIVERO, NORBERTO (IND)
24 - VALMOCINA, DAVE (SBP)
25 - VARGAS, BETH (PDSP)
26 - VILLARUZ, KEVIN JOSEPH (PDSP)
27 - YAP, MELISSA MENDEZ (AKSYON)

COUNCILOR - THIRD DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ANTONIO, CHUCKIE (SBP)
2 - BANAL, JORGE (SBP)
3 - BORRES, JIMMY (PDPLBN)
4 - CEA, JEFFREY (MQC)
5 - COSETENG, KATE (SBP)
6 - DE GUZMAN, DANTE (AKSYON)
7 - DE LEON, DON (NP)
8 - DE MESA, KIKO (PDSP)
9 - DEFENSOR, JOHN (LAKAS)
10 - DELA FUENTE, SUPREMO (PDPLBN)
11 - FRANZA, ALLAN (NPC)
12 - LAGUMBAY, WENCY (NP)
13 - LIQUIGAN, BASAHAN ATORNI (IND)
14 - LUMBAD, DOK G (FRPAMM)
15 - MANUEL, RESURRECCION (IND)
16 - NG, SHAUN TERENCE (IND)
17 - PACHECO, ROBERT NEIL (SBP)
18 - PAPA, VINCENT (IND)
19 - PORTER, JOHN RENDEZ (IND)
20 - REYES, ATTY. ANTON (NPC)

COUNCILOR - FOURTH DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ANDAL, NESTOR (IND)
2 - ANDREWS, BOBBY (LAKAS)
3 - AQUINO, AWIN (PDSP)
4 - BAUTISTA, HERO (SBP)
5 - BELMONTE, IRENE (SBP)
6 - CHAN, ERIC (IND)
7 - CLEOFE, JOSHUA (IND)
8 - DAZA, NANETTE (LAKAS)
9 - GUINGAB, EDWARD (MQC)
10 - IBAÑEZ, JAMES (AKSYON)
11 - INTON, ARIEL (AKSYON)
12 - LAGMAN, IVY (SBP)
13 - MACADAEG, YANS (IND)
14 - MALAÑGEN, RAQUEL (LAKAS)
15 - MALAYA, BABES (SBP)
16 - PARREÑO, GENERAL ALLAN (RP)
17 - RILLO, IMEE (LAKAS)
18 - SUNTAY, MARRA (SBP)
19 - YAP, EGAY (SBP)

COUNCILOR - FIFTH DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - AUSTRIACO, EMIL (LAKAS)
2 - BOTONES, MAUREEN (PDR)
3 - CASTELO, MUTYA (LAKAS)
4 - DELOS REYES, EJ (IND)
5 - FRANCISCO, APPLE (AKSYON)
6 - FRANCISCO, TOLENG (LAKAS)
7 - JURADO, ATTY. ACE (LAKAS)
8 - LIBAN, SHAY (SBP)
9 - MEDALLA, RAM (SBP)
10 - MELENDEZ, AIKO (NP)
11 - ORO, GANI (AKSYON)
12 - PAPIN, BOBBY (LAKAS)
13 - QUEBAL, JONEL-BAGWIS (SBP)
14 - ROXAS, FREDDY (SBP)
15 - SCHWAB, MARK VINCENT (IND)
16 - VARGAS, ALFRED (PDPLBN)
17 - VISAYA, JOSEPH JOE (SBP)
18 - ZAMORA, WALTER ALVIN (IND)

COUNCILOR - SIXTH DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - APO, NILO (MQC)
2 - ARCEO, ALLAH (IND)
3 - BERNARDO, VICTOR (SBP)
4 - CASTELO, KUYA JEM (LAKAS)
5 - CLARION, DINKYDOO (IND)
6 - CONSTANTINO, ALVIN (RP)
7 - CRUZ, PETER (PDSP)
8 - DE JESUS, ELIZABETH (IND)
9 - FORBES, ALI (LAKAS)
10 - GENEROSO, SOTTO VITO (SBP)
11 - JUAN, DOC ELLIE (SBP)
12 - LIBAN, DREW (PMP)
13 - MANEGED, CAROL (PDSP)
14 - MANTELE, JAJA (LAKAS)
15 - MATHAY, RIKKI (LAKAS)
16 - MATIAS, BOY (IND)
17 - MATIAS, KRISTINE DONNY (SBP)
18 - MATURAN, LEO (IND)
19 - MEDINA, ERIC (SBP)
20 - PAGUIO, KARL JOHN (LAKAS)
21 - PILAR, BANJO (SBP)
22 - SALUDES, LOUIE (LAKAS)
23 - SUMADIA, JUNIPHER (KBL)
24 - SUVA, CARMELA (IND)
25 - VALLENA, MJ (PDSP)
 
Disclaimer: Please be informed that the Tentative List Aspirants/Candidates for the May 9, 2022 National and Local Elections are based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance. Consequently, the contents of the list, particularly the names of the aspirants/candidates, political parties, as well as the name to appear on the ballot are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation and/or resolution of the Commission En Banc in relation thereto.