Here is the list of candidates for Congressman, Governor, Vice-Governor & Board Members in the province of Palawan in the upcoming May 2022 Local Election here in the Philippines. Included on the list is the total number of candidates, the name to appear on the ballot, and their respective parties. See the list below in alphabetical order.

These names are all listed as tentative candidates released by COMELEC on their official website.


Also read:

LIST: Palawan Candidates for Congressman, Governor, Vice-Governor & Board Members May 2022 Election (Tentative)


Here is the list of aspiring candidates in the province of Palawan (Region 4B).

GOVERNOR
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ABUEG, ERICK (IND)
2 - LOPEZ, RICHARD (IND)
3 - REYES, JOEL (IND)
4 - SALIDO, AGAPITO JR. (PPP)
5 - SOCRATES, DENNIS (PPP)
6 - VENTURA, ART (IND)

VICE-GOVERNOR
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - BONOAN, BOY (RP)
2 - JOSOL, JAIME (IND)
3 - OLA, ONSOY  (PPP)
4 - PARANGUE, MARIANO (PPP)
5 - PONCE DE LEON, BON (IND)

BOARD MEMBER - FIRST DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ALARCON, SOTERO (IND)
2 - ALVAREZ, ANTON (NUP)
3 - ARZAGA, WINSTON (PPP)
4 - CABIGUEN, ENRICO (PPP)
5 - CARALIPIO, TANGAY (PRP)
6 - CONDESA, ROMEL (IND)
7 - DALAG, DAVID DWEINE (PPP)

BOARD MEMBER - SECOND DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
8 - FORTES, JULIUS CEASAR (PPP)
9 - FOX ,MICHELLE (IND)
10 - GABRIEL, NATY (PRP)
11 - KATON, ED (IND)
12 - LAGAN, ROBERT JAMES (RP)
13 - LATUBE, DANIEL (PPP)
14 - MIGUEL,VAL DEREK (PPP)
15 - MONES, JUN (IND)
16 - PABLICO, VICTOR (PPP)
17 - PALANCA, YURI (PFP)
18 - PINEDA, TOTO (PPP)
19 - ROSENTO, NIEVES (RP)
20 - SABANDO, MARIA ANGELA (PPP)
21 - TRAMPE, NANETTE (IND)
22 - TRINIDAD, ED (IND)
23 - TUMAMPIL, JON (IND)
24 - VENTURA, BOY (PDDS)
25 - ZABALA, MONCHING (PDDS)

BOARD MEMBER - THIRD DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ABENGOZA, TON (PPP)
2 - ADONIS, MAU (PFP)
3 - ARZAGA, ARIS (PPP)
4 - BACOSA-NARRAZID, MYRA (IND)
5 - DELA CHICA, CHITO (IND)
6 - GABAYAN, NELSON (IND)
7 - GOMEZ-REMOLLO, KITTEN (PFP)
8 - GREGORIO, ELMER (IND)
9 - IBBA, AL (PPP)
10 - LEONCIO, CARLITO (PFP)
11 - MAMINTA, RYAN (PPP)
12 - PE, ANDREW (IND)
13 - RELOX, ARNEL (IND)
14 - RODRIGUEZ, ALANBEN (IND)
15 - ROXAS, MARIVIC (PPP)
16 - SAID, HAJAN (PPP)
17 - SERVANDO, JUN (PPP)

BOARD MEMBER - FOURTH DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - BADILLA, KORS (IND)
2 - MANALO, JAIME (PPP)
3 - ORTEGA, JUN (PPP)

CONGRESSMAN - FIRST DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ALVAREZ, ACA (NUP)
2 - BENIPAYO, ATTY. TOOTS (KBL)
3 - REYES, RICA  (PFP)
4 - SALVAME, EGAY LIM (PRP)

CONGRESSMAN - SECOND DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ABUEG, BENG (LP)
2 - ALVAREZ, JCA (PPP
3 - CASCOLAN , STEPHEN (KBL)
4 - DE LEON, MAGNOLIA MAY (IND)
5 - GASTANES, EDWIN (IND)
6 - MEJORADA, RICO (IND)

CONGRESSMAN - THIRD DISTRICT
# - NAME TO APPEAR ON THE BALLOT
1 - ACOSTA, GIL JR. (PPP)
2 - HAGEDORN, EDWARD (PDPLBN)

Disclaimer: Please be informed that the Tentative List Aspirants/Candidates for the May 9, 2022 National and Local Elections are based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance. Consequently, the contents of the list, particularly the names of the aspirants/candidates, political parties, as well as the name to appear on the ballot are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation and/or resolution of the Commission En Banc in relation thereto.